Sold2016Prints, French and British Society(lot of 5) Continental School (19th century), "King Richard the III, from Walpole's Historic Doubts," "M.lle chit chit, dans le cul de sac de l'opera," "Frances Lady Carteret," "La Promenade du Soir,"See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE (VALADON) UTRILLO (FRANCE, 1883-1955)Montmartre Paris Cul-de-Sac, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in a fatigued gold carved frame with linen liner, OS: 23 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4". Fine overall craquelure.Born in MontmartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ellsworth Kelly (US/New York, 1923-2015)Ellsworth Kelly (American/New York, 1923-2015) "Cul de Sac", 1983/4 lithograph on Arches paper pencil-signed and numbered "24/25" lower right, from an edition of 25 with 11 artist's proofs, from the "See Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024ST Dupont Ballpoint Pen & Pencil Laque De Chine Lot (5)ST Dupont ballpoint pen and pencil Laque De Chine pens (5). Red/orange felt tip pen, thicker black ballpoint, thin black with red design ballpoint and thin black ballpoint and pencil set. Overall fairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Vintage Black Togo Leather Bolide 47Hermes Vintage Black Togo Leather Sac De Voyage Bolide 47 Travel Bag - This Sac De Voyage Bolide 47 bag from Hermes is the perfect travel companion with its roomy size and fuss-free black Togo leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)Flying copper, 2004. Sérigraphie couleurs. Numérotée à 600 exemplaires. 100 x 70 cm Information : Sera vendu avec son certificat du pest control office Les lots de cette vente seroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)You Should Know I Know, circa 2015. Lithographie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 250 exemplaires. 95 x 81 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold20211796 BUST DOLLARNGC AU 53! BEAUTIFUL COIN, LOTS OF LUSTRE, GREAT EYE APPEAL, ONLY 10 OF THESE EXIST! A REAL PIECE OF AMERICAN HISTORY! ESTIMATE: $18,000-$20,000.See Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)Choose Your Weapon - Grey - 2010, after to. Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et numérotée à 25 exemplaires 70x70cm. Information : - sera vendu avec un certificat Les lots de cetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog magenta, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)No Reply 8/10, 2015. Sérigraphie couleurs. Signée et numérotée à 100. 88.5cm x 58.5cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiement inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2019INVADER (1969)Prisoners, 2007. Sérigraphie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 100 exemplaires. 43 x 63 cm. Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France apr&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medici Jewelry 4.32ct Alexandrite, 1.70ctw Diamond and 18K Ring4.32ct Color Change Alexandrite, 1.70ctw Rose Cut Diamond and 18K White Gold Ring Designed by Prince Lorenzo de Medici - This beautiful ring is a masterpiece of design envisioned by the illustrious PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medici Jewelry 22.70ct Blue Topaz, 3.75ctw Sapphire, Diamond Ring22.70ct Blue Topaz, 3.75ctw Blue Sapphire, 0.25ctw Diamond and 18K White Gold Cocktail Ring Designed by Prince Lorenzo de Medici - This beautiful cocktail ring was designed by Prince Lorenzo de MediciSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB VERIFIED VINTAGE SUPERB JULIANA PARURETHE LOT INCLUDES A BEAUTIFUL RHINESTONE PARURE, VERIFIED JULIANA. THE NECKLACE IS 14" LONG, THE BROOCH IS 2.5" BY 1.5" AND A PAIR OF EARRINGS. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Paper WeightCast in beautiful mythical beast with lots of details all over the body. Early Qing Dynasty. 3.25" (8.3cm) 2"(5cm) wide Good condition with age wears.See Sold Price
May 23Trunky FreshHungarian Crystal Cobalt Cut to Clear Bohemian Crystal Queen Lace Pedestal Bowl$155(2 bids)
5 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese gold-glazed famille rose covered bowl, Republic period$100
May 19Noble House Collection GalleryA VINTAGE NECKLACE SIGNED JOSEPH WARNER RHINESTONE PRONG SET MID CENTURY$20(1 bid)