Sold2022(6) GRAND TOUR SOUVENIRSINCLUDES TWO BATTISTERO DI SAN GIOVANNI ONE LIGHTED, FIRST PANTHEON, MOSAIC TAJ MAHAL, HOLOPHANE CATHEDRAL INTERIOR AND DESK CLOCK LEANING TOWER OF PISA 10" X 6 1/4" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bassano Francesco nei modi di, San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 48 - H. 56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2015Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio)Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio). La predica di San Giovanni Battista. 1516 Xilografia. mm 338x238. Bartsch, 60. Hollstein 85. Nella tavoletta in basso a destra il marchio di Cranach con il drago alatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA STAMPERaff Veduta della grotta di Nettuno e Piazza San Giovanni Laterano in Roma . h cm 30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Niccoló di Giovanni del BrigliaioNiccoló di Giovanni del Brigliaio 1550/1571 - 1617 Pisa There is still much to be revealed about the Italian painter Niccoló Giovanni del Brigliaio (first mentioned in Florence in 1571 - around 1617See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GIOVANNI PIRANESI ENGRAVING FRAMEDAn antique Piranesi engraving (Giovanni Battista Piranesi, IT, 1720-1778). Titled: Veduta della Basilica di S. Giovanni Laterano (View of the Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano), from Vedute di Roma (VSee Sold Price
Sold2020LATE 19th CENTURY ITALY PHOTOGRAPH, FLORENCE BAPTISTERYLATE 19th CENTURY ITALY PHOTOGRAPH, FLORENCE BAPTISTERY of ST JOHN SAN GIOVANNI LATE 19th CENTURY ITALY PHOTOGRAPH: Florence Baptistery of Saint John. Italian title on image: 3022. FIRENZE. Chiesa diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni da San Giovanni. Portrait of a chef. ITALY.Giovanni da San Giovanni. Portrait of a chef. ITALY. 1842.Print from steel engraving titled „Ritratto di un cuoco“.Artist Giovanni da San Giovanni.Drawn by A. Muzzi.Engraved by A. Marchi.FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi Basilica of San Giovanni EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778. Etching on wove paper titled "Veduta della Basilica di S. Giovanni Laterano" (View of the Basilica of San Giovanni Laterano) from the "Vedute di Roma" (See Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni"Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni" olio cm. 73x86See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Le colonne di San Lorenzo a Milano Olio su tela, cm 45X57 Le colonne di San Lorenzo, resti di un atrio porticato situato di fronte alla basilica in prossimità diSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Milano, Via Fatebenefratelli con la chiesa di San Marco Monogramma G M in basso a sinistra Tecnica mista su carta, cm 7X11,5 Questo disegno a tecnica mista, di grandeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Engraving"Spaccato dell'interno della Basilica di San Paolo fuori dalle mura", appears to be a 19th century edition. Dimensions:Sight is 17" x 24", the frame 26 1/2" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Tabusso (Sesto San Giovanni, 1930) - Bonaccia, 1988Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NovecentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TESSUTO RICAMATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante San Giovanni con l'Agnus Dei entro paesaggio rurale con arbusti e volatili, montato su telaio in legno e cornice di epoca successiva; usure, difetti, alcune parti con scuciture, probabilmSee Sold Price
Sold2023'Vaso Antico di Maro' by Giovanni Battista PiranesiItaly, 18th century. A plate from a volume of prints depicting ancient vasesm cippi, tripods, lamps, and more. Volume 2 of 'Vasi, Candelabri, Cippi...', etching by Giovanni Battista Piranesi.See Sold Price
Sold2017[REMONDINI] San Raffaele Arcangelo di CadiceVery rare Remondini's colored flying sheet. San Raffaele Arcangelo che si venera nel convento di S. Giovanni di Cadice. Bassano, Remondini, 18th century Etching, contemporary coloring with brush. FolSee Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$11(4 bids)
BonhamsFAUSTO ZONARO (Italian, 1854-1929) Olivi sulle alture di San Remo (framed 47.0 x 67.5 x 3.8 cm (...$3,600
6 days LeftConcept Art Gallery15 books from Homage Series each with at least one Lithograph$225(3 bids)
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Sett€1,500
6 days LeftConcept Art Gallery11 books from Homage Series each with at least one Lithograph$175(3 bids)
6 days LeftConcept Art Gallery10 books from Homage Series each with at least one Lithograph$150(2 bids)
6 days LeftConcept Art Gallery33 issues of XXe Siecle, Nos. 15, 17, 35, 40, 42, 48 and 49$700(2 bids)
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of armchairs from the passenger compartment of the ETR 300 electric train (cal€6,000
3 mins LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDi Cola’s Finest Sicily Macaroni / Giovanni Di Cola. Palerm...$50