Sold2017Barock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Johann SigmundBarock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Johann Sigmund Aberell, Meister 1699, Augsburg Punzierung: Silber, teilw. vergoldet, Meistermarke I.A.S. (vgl. Rosenberg Band I Nr. 685), Beschaumarke, TremolierstricSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Charles Cordier,Barock Becher / A Baroque Beaker, Charles Cordier, Paris, um 1725 Material: Silber 950, Marke: Jahresbuchstabe I, Pächterstempel Paris, vgl. Rosenberg Band IV Nr. 6486/6487, spätere Importmarke SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barock Schlangenhautbecher / A Baroque SnakeskinBarock Schlangenhautbecher / A Baroque Snakeskin Beaker, Augsburg, um 1690 Punzierung: Silber 13 Lot vergoldet, Beschaumarke, Meistermarke B (vgl. Rosenberg, Band 1 Nr. 693), Tremolierstrich, Maße: HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Master German Baroque Johann Ermels attrArtist: Johann F. Ermels (1641-1693), attributed to Title: untitled (portrait of an artist) Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 36 x 28in (91.4 x 71.1cm) - NOT INCLUDING FRAME Date: 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Barock-BecherSilber, vergoldet und geschwärzt. Gering konische Form, mit glatten Wandungsrändern und schmalem, profiliertem Lippenrand. Auf der Wandung umlaufend und flächendeckendSee Sold Price
Sold2023Großer Barock-BecherSilber. Gering aufgewölbter, von Profil- und Wellenbändern umzogener Rundstand, übergehend in konischen Korpus. Wandung frontseitig verziert mit hochreliefplastisch getriebenem DamenporSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Kurz, Hanau Silver PheasantsJohann Sigmund Kurz, German Hanau silver, male and female pheasant figures, each marked to the tail, also with French import marks, late 19th - early 20th century. 4.5"h x 2"w x 12"d, and 3.5"h x 2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL BAROQUE SILVER BEAKER, 17c.Best Investment ! ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL BAROQUE REPOUSSE SILVER BEAKER, 17 CENTURY The beaker has a six-lobed form with a tapered center, featuring ornate repousse decoration, including masks, figures,See Sold Price
Sold2018AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY JOHANN FRIEDRICH EHE.AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY JOHANN FRIEDRICH EHE. Nuremberg, c. 1780. Sharkskin finish. Beaker form. Marked and signed. 3” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Becher / A beaker, Jacques Chambert, Paris, 1739Becher / A beaker, Jacques Chambert, Paris, 1739 Punzierung: Silber 950, Meistermarke IC, Beschaumarke, Jahresbuchstabe, Höhe: 10 cm, Gewicht: 108 g, Zustand: gut + Hallmarks: silver 950, maker's marSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY JOHANN FRIEDRICH EHENuremberg, 1793 -1797. Sharkskin texture with uninscribed upper band. Marked. 2.9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Becher / A beaker, Troyes, um 1800 Punzierung: SilberBecher / A beaker, Troyes, um 1800 Punzierung: Silber 950, Meistermarke PFM, Hahn-Marke, Höhe: 7 cm, Gewicht: 64 g, Zustand: gut, mit kl. Riss + Hallmarks: silver 950, maker's mark PFM, cock mark, HeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cloisonné Becher/ Cloisonne Beaker, Asien, 19. Jh.Cloisonné Becher/ Cloisonne Beaker, Asien, 19. Jh. achtkantiger konischer Becher. Unter dem Rand Mäanderbordüre, auf der Unterseite u. auf der Wandung filigranes Floraldekor mit Blüten, Ranken u.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel Manuscript DocumenGeorg Wilhelm Friedrich Hegel Manuscript Document Signed "Hegel." One page, 8.5" x 14", Nuremberg; September 2, 1814. A certificate of learning issued to Johann Christoph Sigmund Lechner, Signed by HeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Baroque Astronomical Charts, Johann ZahnPair of 17th century hand colored, copper plate engraved Baroque astronomical charts by Johann or Johannes Zahn (1641-1707), "Three Competing Views of the Universe: the Ptolemaic earth-centered view;See Sold Price
Sold2016Kleiner Römer / Small Baroque Rummer, Barock Material:Kleiner Römer / Small Baroque Rummer, Barock Material: Silber, teilweise vergoldet, Punzierung: Punze in Form einer Monstranz, Meistermarke 'DM', Höhe: 11 cm, Gewicht: 100 g, Zustand: altersbedingteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Becher / A silver beaker, Ariége, Foix, 1809-1819Becher / A silver beaker, Ariége, Foix, 1809-1819 Material: Silber 950/1000, Punzierung: Hahn Marke, Beschaumarke, Meistermarke G, Höhe: 11,5 cm, Gewicht: 120 g, Zustand: gut, mit kl. DellenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barock Kelchglas / A Baroque glass goblet, Schlesien,Barock Kelchglas / A Baroque glass goblet, Schlesien, um 1750 Material: farbloses geschliffenes Kristallglas, runder Scheibenfuß, facettierter Nodus, konische Kuppa, Höhe: 15 cm, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.E.Ridinger (1698-1767)-Follower "Hunting Scene", Oil Painting, Early 19th CenturyJ.E.Ridinger (1698-1767)-Follower "Hunting Scene", Oil Painting, Early 19th Century Work of a German artist of the early 19th century in style of the famous baroque animalist painter Johann Elias RidiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilkens 800 Silver DRESDEN BAROQUE Dinner KnivesSet of 12 "Dresden Baroque / Dresdner Barock" pattern dinner knives. 800 silver handles with polished steel blades. No monograms. Very good condition with some expected light signs of use; one blade wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barock Schlangenhautbecher / A Snakeskin Beaker, DavidBarock Schlangenhautbecher / A Snakeskin Beaker, David Baumann, Augsburg, um 1690 Punzierung: Silber 13 Lot vergoldet, Beschaumarke, Meistermarke D.B. (vgl. Rosenberg Band 1 Nr. 753), Tremolierstrich,See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Sigmund Luber for Johann von Schwarz, a JugendstilCarl Sigmund Luber for Johann von Schwarz, a Jugendstil tubelined plaque, circa 1896, in the Art Nouveau style, irises and a portrait medallion of a woman in profile, incised marks 8925, 24cm x 38cm CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kiddusch Becher / A silver Kiddush beaker, deutsch, umKiddusch Becher / A silver Kiddush beaker, deutsch, um 1870 Material: Silber 800/000, vergoldet, Besitzermonogramm, Punzierung: Garantiemarke, Höhe: 8 cm, Gewicht: 72 g, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wodka Becher / A silver vodka beaker, MikhailWodka Becher / A silver vodka beaker, Mikhail Dimitryev, Moskau / Moscow, 1868 Material: Silber 875/000, Punzierung: Stadtmarke, Beschaumarke, Meistermarke, Höhe: 6,3 cm, Gewicht: 48 g, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
5 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large German silver-gilt beaker, Augsburg, circa 1732/33€900(2 bids)
May 30Forum AuctionsSilver binding.- Arndt (Johann) Paradiess Gärtlein, 2 parts in 1, exquisite German silver binding,£6,500
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antique$240(12 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antique$130(4 bids)
BonhamsA SPANISH BAROQUE ALLEGORICAL TAPESTRY PANEL Attributed to the Real Fabrica de Tapices de Santa ...$10(1 bid)