Sold2023PAT VALDO BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS RPPCREAL PHOTO POSTCARD "VALDO". WRITING ON VERSO READS: "THIS IS THE FELLOW I SLEEP WITH IN MY BERTH IN THE CAR HIS NAME IS PAT VALDO.See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS RPPCREAL PHOTO POSTCARD OF HORSE ACT AND WAGON. STAMP AND WRITING ON VERSO.See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY POSTCARDSCOLLECTION OF BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTCARDS INCLUDING RPPC.See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCUS RPPC COLLECTIONREAL PHOTO POSTCARDS. BARNUM & BAILEY 1909 AFTER THE CYCLONE LOT SCENE, BARNUM & LONDON CAGE WAGON 66, BARNUM & LONDON LOT SCENE, BARNUM & BAILEY EQUISTRIAN 1909. WRITING ON VERSO.See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024DESIGNER UNKNOWN. RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s.DESIGNER UNKNOWN RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s. 41x28¼ inches, 104x71¾ cm. Erie Litho. & Ptg. Co., Erie. Condition A-: minor repaired tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1917. FEATURING THE SUPREME PAGEANT ALADDIN AND HIS WONDERFUL LAMP. UNRESTORED, BRILLIANT COLORS, MOUNTED ON LINEN. 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. BARNUM & BAILEY TITLE FEATURING GIANT RHINOCEROS. CONSERVED ON CHARTEX, BRILLIANT COLORS, OLD CENTRAL FOLD. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2022Barnum & Bailey Circus / Giant Rhinoceros. 1909. Cincinnati...Barnum & Bailey Circus / Giant Rhinoceros. 1909. Cincinnati & New York: The Strobridge Litho Co. One sheet poster depicting a giant rhinoceros on the African savanna. 39 x 28 ½”. Linen backSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO CO, 1929. DAINTY MISS (LILLIAN) LEITZEL, WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1897. THE MAHDI - FOR THE VICTORIA CROSS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED AND CONSERVED. IMAGE 30"X37.5"See Sold Price
Sold20161903 Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Featuring the1903 Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Featuring the "Two Hemispheres" Bandwagon. This rare aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Europe’s Greate...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Europe’s Greatest Trained Animals. Cincinnati: The Strobridge Litho Co., ca. 1920s. Two trainers and a large group of trained animals including lions,See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Durbar ofRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Durbar of Delhi. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. Offset lithograph advertising the “most gorgeous spectacle in history.” Half sheet. 20 x 28”. ChipSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. FEATURING THE COURT TIETZE TROUPE - BALLOON POLO ON HORSEBACK. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28.5"X38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / [...BAILEY, Bill. Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / [Lion and Tiger]. Billboard poster, mounted to muslin in two sections, with the Greatest Show on Earth’s iconic design of a lion and tigSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A RINGLING BROS., BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS "TEXAS COWBOY GIANT" ADVERTISEMENT BANNER, POSSIBLY TEXAN$550(2 bids)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRingling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus Original Lithograph Poster c1940$250
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FELD ERA ONE SHEET POSTERS$30
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FELD ERA ONE SHEET POSTERS$40
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyMERLE EVANS RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS BAND VINYL LP RECORDS$20
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
JG AutographsSugar Ray Leonard - Wold Champion Hall of Fame Boxer - Autographed 7 x 9" Ringling Bros. Photograph$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED CIRCUS SOUVENIR PENNANTS$20
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyRINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED CIRCUS SOUVENIR PENNANTS$20
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyFELD ERA RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY DESKTOP GEODE SCULPTURE, c 1973-76$20