Sold2020Barnum and Bailey Circus Poster, Street ParadeBarnum & Bailey Big Street Parade Poster Advertisement. Marked Copyright 1913 by The Strobridge Lithi, Co. Cincinnati & New York. Frame 26 in x 20 in x 1.5 in., site 21.5 in 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Barnum & Bailey Street Parade Circus Poster Print 1913This lot contains a Vintage Barnum & Bailey Street Parade Circus Poster Print 1913. By The Strobridge Litho, Co. P-144. It is approx 24 1/4" x 16 3/4" and it weighs about 0.4lbs. Overall tSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE COLLECTION OF CIRCUS POSTERSThis lot consists of nine circus posters and a P. T. Barnum newspaper flyer advertising the Great London Circus. The posters include The Barnum & Bailey Big Free Street Parade poster, an advertising fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of reprint Barnum & Bailey posters. FeaturingGroup of reprint Barnum & Bailey posters. Featuring giant clown in front of circus tent, M'lle Adgie's Acting and Dancing Lions, the Big Free Street Parade, Dancing Bears, roaring tiger. P-125, P-132,See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BARNUM & BAILEY COURIERS5 COURIERS FOR THE BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS INCLUDING SPEC FEATURES: STREET PARADE, PARIS HIPPODROME, PRINCE OF ARABIA, NERO. ALL WITH WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2024BARNUM & BAILEY STREET PARADE POSTER.American, dated 1913. Vibrant poster advertising the free street parade. Tear to one corner. Framed 38"h. 28.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold20161903 Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Featuring the1903 Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Featuring the "Two Hemispheres" Bandwagon. This rare aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Durbar of D...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Durbar of Delhi. Erie Litho, ca. 1930s. One sheet poster for the spectacular parade, depicting a decorated elephant with howdah at center. 40 ¼ x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Barnum & Bailey/Colossal New Free Street Parade.Barnum & Bailey/Colossal New Free Street Parade. Cincinnati: Strobridge Litho, 1909. One-sheet (38 ¼ x 28 3/8”) poster featuring the famous two hemispheres bandwagon. Some restoration, mostly at foSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1917. FEATURING THE SUPREME PAGEANT ALADDIN AND HIS WONDERFUL LAMP. UNRESTORED, BRILLIANT COLORS, MOUNTED ON LINEN. 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. BARNUM & BAILEY TITLE FEATURING GIANT RHINOCEROS. CONSERVED ON CHARTEX, BRILLIANT COLORS, OLD CENTRAL FOLD. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO CO, 1929. DAINTY MISS (LILLIAN) LEITZEL, WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1897. THE MAHDI - FOR THE VICTORIA CROSS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED AND CONSERVED. IMAGE 30"X37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. FEATURING THE COURT TIETZE TROUPE - BALLOON POLO ON HORSEBACK. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28.5"X38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1932. ONE SHEET FEATURING THE UBANGI SAVAGES, FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTH WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODILES. EXCELLENT, LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group Poster$55
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional Posters$30
May 31Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTER$250(1 bid)
1212 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$25
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey Tall Clown$50
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Elephant PosterSee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lions PosterSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Tiger$40
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Anniversary$45
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Circus$50
May 31Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTER$200
Featured2024Jasper52Cirque Ancillotti Plege - Art by Lorit (1924) 45x63.5 French Circus Poster LBSee Sold Price
May 30Pandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - LION - Ca. 1978$170