Sold2016[Voci Melodramma XIX sec] Strepponi GiuseppinaStrepponi Giuseppina, 11 lettere autografe firmate inviate a Cesare Vigna. Anni '70-'80 XIX secolo. Manoscritti a inchiostro nero e azzurro, alcuni su carta intestata. 9 buste conservate. Insieme a 2See Sold Price
Sold2017RisorgimentoInsieme di documenti risorgimentali Tre lettere autografe e firmate di Federico Bellazzi indirizzate a tal Acquaviva di Alberobello, su diverse carte intestate, tutte del 1862; volantino a stampa a fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dallapiccola, Dediche e firme autografe su libriDallapiccola Luigi, Dediche e firme autografe su libri. Datati 1968. Firme e dediche a inchiostro blu. Dimensioni varie. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016[Saint's Works, St. Aloysius Gonzaga] Opere spiritualiRARE EDITION OF THIS COLLECTION OF SPIRITUAL WORKS IN LATIN AND ITALIAN, AND LETTERS OF ST. ALOYSIUS GONZAGAAPPARENTLY NO COPY IN USA Gonzaga, Luigi. Opere spirituali latine e italiane e lettere di saSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lagrange-BOCCARDI. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De LaBOCCARDI, Giuseppe Antonio Maria. Al chiarissimo sig. Luigi De La Grange torinese, direttore della Classe Matematica nella Reale Accademia delle Scienze e Belle Lettere di Berlino. Epistola di un suoSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Antique Carved Walnut Buffet and Server Luigi FruliniA Horner-style buffet and serverLate 19th centuryA carved walnut buffet and server, each carved with seated winged putti and central shield crestover open two-tier EtagEre shelves sitting on a carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890)Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890) Piazza San Marco. Oil on canvas. Unsigned Canvas: 18.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016) Chesa Laria - Special orderLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016)Chesa Laria - Special orderDesk and chairWalnut and fabricEdited by AzucenaModel created circa 1960H 79 × L 113 × W 66,5 cm (desk)H 98 × L 46 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI FRULLINI MYTHICAL CARVED WALNUT SECRETARYLuigi Frullini (Italian, 1839-1897), second half 19th century. Exuberantly carved Italian Renaissance revival walnut secretary desk, having a shaped overhanging rais-de-coeur cornice, frieze with garlSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI FRULINI HORNER ATTR 19TH C RENAISSANCE STYLE DINING ROOMCarved walnut. Two door china cabinet with figural maidens, cherubs and Northwind faces. 109" h x 61 3/4" w x 24 1/2" d. The server with superstructure depicts cherub scenes, griffins, man of the mounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati edCoppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati ed intarsiati in legni vari, sul fronte due cassetti più uno con medaglione centrale riportato anche sui fianchi, pilastri intarsiati su fondo di pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni daybedLuigi Caccia Dominioni daybed Italy, c. 1950 Italian walnut, upholstery, blackened steel 82.5 w x 43 d x 29 h inches This work is one of four known examples of this form. Provenance: The Caccia DominiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beatles, Ritratto fotografico con firme autografeBeatles, Ritratto fotografico in bianco e nero con firme autografe. Non datato. Firme a penna blu al recto della fotografia. Verso bianco. Alcune piccole imperfezioni. Dimensioni: 217x166 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Comò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamenteComò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamente intagliato, laccato e dorato, piano in marmo, Piemonte II metà sec.XVIII cm.130x65xh.89See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Lucioni (American, 1900-1988), Still Life with Crystal BallLuigi Lucioni (American, 1900-1988), Still Life with Crystal Balloil on canvas, signed and dated 1935 at upper right, inscribed "Lucioni Collection" twice to top stretcher, unframed. Stretcher size 27See Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 caLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 ca Lampada da tavolo mod. "Lta 1". Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato. BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI BOILLE Untitled.Untitled. 1957. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 120,00 x 150,00. At the back signature and year. Provenance: Private Collection, Naples. Exhibition: Luigi Boille, 258° Mostra del Naviglio, Naviglio GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923)Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923) La polenta Oil on canvas, signed lower right 46 x 73 cm. - 18 x 28 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano, 1913 - 2016) BROWN VINYL ARMCHAIR AND FOOT RESTLuigi Caccia Dominioni(Milano, 1913 - 2016) BROWN VINYL ARMCHAIR AND FOOT REST POLTRONA E POGGIA PIEDIin vinile nei toni del marroneProduzione Azucena, Italia, 1962poltrona cm H89xL71,5xP112poggia pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI LUCIONI (NJ/NY/VT/ITALY, 1900-1988)Still Life with Classical Statue and Sea Shell, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1968, in a rippled silverleaf frame, OS: 17" x 13", SS: 13 3/4" x 9 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni, M 3 door handles, set of eightLuigi Caccia Dominioni M 3 door handles, set of eight AzucenaItaly, c. 1955chrome-plated brass 2.75 h × 31.75 w × 7 d in (7 × 81 × 18 cm) Set features eight doublSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 caLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Prod. Azucena, Italia 1950 ca Lampada da tavolo mod. "Lta 1". Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato. BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luigi Lucioni, oil on canvas, 1946Luigi Lucioni, oil on canvas, 1946, Luigi Lucioni (American/Italian, 1900-1988), Still Life with Staffordshire Dog, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 21"h x 25"w (sight), 29"h x 33"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CHIESA Specchio per Luigi Fontana.PIETRO Specchio per Luigi Fontana. Vetro, cristallo specchiato e ottone. . Cm 66,00 x 110,00. anni Quaranta, marchio della manifattura al retro. Bibliografia: Laura Falconi - una storia transparente,1See Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMid Century Original Luigi Onesto Murano Vase$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftWinter Associates Luigi Kasimir (Austrian / American, 1881-1962), "New York, Brooklyn Bridge", c. 1930, colored$225(1 bid)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsLuigi Mayer. Important British view watercolor painting. "View of the Tower of Freston in Suffolk$1,000
May 16Eldred'sLUIGI LUCIONI (New Jersey/New York/Vermont/Italy, 1900-1988), "The Enveloping Shadow"., Print, 11" x$50(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftBucklinGhirri, Luigi; Quintavalle, Arturo Carlo; Mussini, Massimo ; Luigi Ghirri [RARE 1979 QUADERNI 44$140
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI 1913-2016 Lampada da poltrona 'LP01' per Azucena 1979 - LUIGI CACCIA€500(1 bid)