Sold2022Pair Of Vintage Rudolf Freund Bird Litho Style Prints Framed With Lightweight/Bakelite Style FramesPair Of Vintage Rudolf Freund Bird Litho Style Prints Framed With Lightweight/Bakelite Style Frames As FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIMPOCHEE BARNARD UCHEE WARRIOR LITHO PRINT 23"TIMPOCHEE BARNARD UCHEE WARRIOR INDIAN CHIEF LITHOGRAPH PRINT | NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TRIBES OF NORTH AMERICA CHARLES BIRD KING STYLE INDIAN CHIEFS -23" X 20" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, DISCOLORATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022TENS-KWAU-TA-WAW THE PROPHET CHIEF LITHO PRINT 17"TENS-KWAU-TA-WAW "THE PROPHET" INDIAN CHIEF LITHOGRAPH PRINT | NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TRIBES OF NORTH AMERICA CHARLES BIRD KING STYLE INDIAN CHIEFS -17" X 13" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP11222See Sold Price
Sold2022DEATH & CO QUEEN DOG BANKSY STYLE PRINT 18"DEATH & CO / DEATH NYC BANKSY STYLE QUEEN OF ENGLAND WALKING KEITH HARINGS DOG LIMITED EDITION SIGNED SCREEN PRINT-12" X 18" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, COMES WITH COA & GOLD FOIL SEAL -DP82See Sold Price
Sold2018Banksy Litho Print Forgive Our TrespassesBanksy Litho Print Forgive Our Trespasses 2010 60 x 42 cm Banksy Open. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The biSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEATH & CO / DEATH NYC BANKSY STYLE PRINT 18"DEATH & CO / DEATH NYC BANKSY / TAKASHI MARUKAMI STYLE LIMITED EDITION SIGNED SCREEN PRINT-12" X 18" APPROX-PENCIL SIGNED-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, COMES WITH COA & GOLD FOIL SEAL-DP112222See Sold Price
Sold2023DEATH & CO / DEATH NYC BANKSY STYLE PRINT 18"DEATH & CO / DEATH NYC BANKSY STYLE KEEP IT REAL LIMITED EDITION SIGNED SCREEN PRINT-12" X 18" APPROX-PENCIL SIGNED-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, COMES WITH COA & GOLD FOIL SEAL-DP112222See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed mirror with autoban style bird printFramed mirror with autoban style bird printSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 6 framed Audobon Style bird printsSet of 6 Bird prints, professionally framed in wood, several with framers label, At Stone Ridge Frameworks, Pound Ridge , NY, 764- 4511, good condition, Italian Finches, Finch Prints, Framed Prints, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022JJ Audubon- 3 Antique Grouse Bird Litho PrintsEarly 1900's JJ Audubon's Bird Lithograph Prints from collection of Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company. Plate CLXXXVI- Pinnated Grous; Plate XLI- Ruffed Grouse; Plate V- Wild Turkey. Measure 2See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE FLAMINGO PRINTAUDUBON STYLE BIRD PRINT. HAND COLORED PRINT. TITLED AMERICAN FLAMINGO. PHOENICOPTERUS RUBER. 17" x 24" IMAGE SIZE / 29" x 38" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Works of ArtComprising two natural history style bird prints on plastic laminated boards, with simulated craquelure, and an oil on canvas of a country road by an unknown artist The largest: 21-1/4"h x 19-3/8"w ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEATH & CO / DEATH NYC BANKSY OBEY STYLE PRINT 18"DEATH & CO / DEATH NYC BANKSY STYLE GIRL WITH UMBRELLA & SHEPARD FAIREY OBEY STYLE BACKGROUND LIMITED EDITION SIGNED SCREEN PRINT-12" X 18" APPROX-PENCIL SIGNED-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, COMES WISee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Romantic Style Kitten Litho Print by RonnerFramed Romantic Style Kitten Lithograph Print, by Henriette Ronner. Ronner (1821-1909) was a Dutch-Belgian artist in the Romantic style who is best known for her animal paintings; especially cats. DouSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Cheng Signed Asian Style Perched Bird LithoSigned on lower right corner John Cheng, 87/500 in graphite, Subject depicts two finch birds perched on a branch with blooming flowers and green leaves. Framed in gold toned metal frame approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023John J. Audubon (1785-1851) "Carolina Turtle Dove"John J. Audubon ( Haitian American 1785-1851 ) " Carolina Turtle Doves " Floral Art Nouveau Motif with Birds Framed Litho Print 27.5" H 21" L in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely OuSee Sold Price
Sold20233 ANTIQUE STYLE AUDOBON BIRD DIAGRAM PRINTS 18"SET OF 3 ANTIQUE STYLE AUDOBON BIRD DIAGRAM PRINTS IN BURLWOOD STYLE FRAMES-18" X 12.5" APPROX EACH-PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR-DP52523See Sold Price
Sold2020Audubon Style Print, Birds16 x 20 in frame....plate VI..professional frame and matSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fortress Monroe Birds Eye View Litho Print L. Prang & CoVintage Fortress Monroe Birds Eye View Litho Print L. Prang & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Satsuma Dish by Ryokuzan19th cen Meiji period Japanese dish of unusual sailing and castle scnen, in wood block print style. Bird and cloud motif background. Signed. 8.5"diaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKorin Ogata - Ground Bird in Brush Woodblock NR$50
759 Lots AwayBidhausLeroy Neiman Signed - Roger Staubach Dallas Cowboys Litho NEWLY CUSTOM FRAMED$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlondie Comic Strip Dagwood A Well Balanced Snack L/ED Signed Litho Dean Young$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLeroy Neiman Signed - Roger Staubach Dallas Cowboys Litho NEWLY CUSTOM FRAMED$10
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRare Disney Cruise Line Signed And Numbered Litho$440
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Signed Oil Tavern Cook Plucking Bird Flirting with Cavalier, Gilt Frame 1890's$1,400