Sold2016Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver ChokerApprox. 15 1/2" L. Approx. 2.49 ozt, 77.5 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Sterling Silver Choker NecklaceDESCRIPTION: A large Mexican Sterling silver necklace features an intertwined hooped links, completed with a box closure, stamped 'Mexico 925". Total Weight: 295 Grams CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Sterling Silver Choker and Crescent EaringsMexican 925 Sterling Silver Choker and Crescent Earring. Amethyst, Turquoise, and Carnelian stones decorate the circumference of the neck. Band width is 1.25" exposed box clasp. Crescent earringsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Sterling Silver Lady Head Cuff Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent Sterling, sertie d'un quartz sculpte en forme de visage feminin, signee Los BallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletDESCRIPTION: Vintage sterling silver cuff bracelet by Talleres de Los Ballesteros featuring pre-Columbian designs around the exterior. Hallmarked inside at center of cuff. Total weight: 78 g. CIRCA: MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver NecklaceLos Ballesteros Mexican sterling silver necklace 4.5 ozt., length: 16"; Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann Delmer, San Antonio, TX We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we selSee Sold Price
Sold2016Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletLos Ballesteros Mexican sterling silver cuff bracelet measures 35mm wide and fits up to 7" wrist. Marked 925 , Los Ballesteros hallmark. Weight is 90.8grams.Gemstones have not been graded for colSee Sold Price
Sold2017Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver CarnelianFor your consideration is this stunning and elegant sterling silver and carnelian necklace and earrings set by highly collectible Los Ballesteros. This beautiful and rare set features a classic geometSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexico Title : Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, sertie de nacre de perles, signee a l'interieur Description (ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletMETAL: 925 Sterling Silver. MEASUREMENTS: Bracelet is 7.5" long x 23mm wide. MARKED: Sterling 925 38, Hecho En Mexico, Ballesteros. WEIGHT: 77.1 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl pendantArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Titre : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Sterling Silver Mother of Pearl pendant Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterling representant des cactus, sertie de nacre de pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Sterling Silver Choker and BraceletMexican Sterling Silver Choker - approx. 13 inches end to end, faded signature, that has a stone carved disk pendant, dark green and brown in color - stamped 925 and CIZI, matching Bracelet approx. 5.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver Choker NecklaceMexican Taxco sterling silver choker necklace. Marked TL-30 Mexico 925Dimensions: 7 1/4" X 4 1/2" t.w.: 1.9 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Sterling Silver Sugilite Choker Necklace Sterling Silver 17"LWonderful Mexican Taxco sterling silver and sugilite choker necklace.The necklace measures 17" and features a lobster clasp.Hallmarked, stamped 925 for sterling silver.See Sold Price
Sold2020Taxco Mexican modernist sterling silver chokerTaxco Mexican modernist sterling silver choker necklace, bracelet and earring set with abstract loop design, signed L.F. 15 1/2"L (necklace), 7 1/2"L (bracelet)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Sterling Silver Torque Choker NecklaceMexican sterling silver hammered torque choker necklace, stamped "JPI Mexico 925" to underside. 14.25" inner circumference. Approx. 2.09 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Heavy Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver NecklaceHeavy Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Necklace Choker, measures 16''L end to end x .5''W, stamped Mexico C-112 .925, 80.42g in total wt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Los Ballesteros Taxco Mexican modernist sterling silverLos Ballesteros Taxco Mexican modernist sterling silver hinged collar necklace with three graduated curves with mark maker 'Hecho En Mexico'See Sold Price
Sold2017ALICIA MEXICAN STERLING SILVER DISC LINK CHOKERAlicia Mexican Sterling Silver Disc Link Choker: The necklace has a tongue clasp, stamped 'Alicia Mexico. TO-40. 950'. It has interlocking circular linked joined by rectangular elements, it curves toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Mexican Ballesteros Sterling Silver Cuff BraceletUnique design work. Excellent marks and patina. 1 5/8 inch wide.note:Jewelry items are 1-143 & 209-250. Don't miss pieces at the end!See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican sterling silver hinged open choker collarMexican sterling silver hinged open choker collar necklace with two large amethyst cabochons, eagle 2 mark and stamped MSA. 5"inner width, 66gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Silver Green Stone NecklaceArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Title : Mexican Sterling Silver Green Stone Necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling sertie de 20 pierre verte montee en cabochon, signee sur l'attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Ballesteros, Mexican Silver Green Stone BraceletArtist : Los Ballesteros, Mexican Title : Mexican Sterling Silver Green Stone Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling sertie de 9 pierre verte montee en cabochon, signee sur l'attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erika Hult de Corral Modernist Sterling Mexican Silver Jasper Choker NecklaceCa. last half 20thC. 15 1/2", approx. weight 59 grams. Excellent condition with no breaks, bends or repairs. Marked "RIC" for Erika Hult de Corral of Taxco. This silversmith studied under Sigi PinedaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncHeavy Mexican Sterling Silver Choker Necklace$110(2 bids)
Meadow Lane AuctionsVintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Squash Blossom Necklace$160(6 bids)
Meadow Lane AuctionsVintage Los Ballesteros Mexican Sterling Silver Hammered Bangle Bracelet$35(3 bids)
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyAntonio Pineda, Taxco Mid Century Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet$675(1 bid)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsWilliam Spratling Mexican sterling silver cordials, set of 6. Heavy square bases. 2in high. 7 ozt.$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Pearls Turquoise Necklace Sterling Silver Choker Native American 17L$76
7 days LeftCordier Auctions2 Prs. Salt and Pepper Shakers & 8 Mexico Sterling Silver Shot Glasses$70(2 bids)