Sold2023BAKERSFIELD CALIFORNIA FRAMED ADMARKED WESTERN LITHOGRAPH CO. 14" x 11" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2018Country store chewing gum items (3), Zeno Chewing GumCountry store chewing gum items (3), Zeno Chewing Gum litho on metal counter display box, Beech-Nut Gum cdbd sign & Adams California Fruit Chewing Gum framed paper ad, all Exc cond, up to 14"H x 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold20221930'S OR 1940'S SANTE FE TRAIN FRAMED ADSANTE FE LOCOMOTIVE HAULING HEAVY FREIGHT TRAIN, THROUGH CAJON PASS CALIFORNIA. GOOD CONDITION. 31" x 21" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4 FRAMED CALIFORNIA CITRUS LABELSCHEROKEE (HIGHLAND, CA.) 14" X 10" & 3 WORD'S (BAKERSFIELD, CA.) 14" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Rush Welcome Nugget Tobacco Poster17" x 16.6". Framed and matted Graphic T.C. Williams Co. tobacco ad poster from the 1800s, depicting the 'welcome nugget' found in California weighing 2,217 ounces which kicked off a huge portion of pSee Sold Price
Sold202111" Massive Obsidian Blade, Bakersfield California,11" Massive Obsidian Blade, Bakersfield California, Native American ArtifactSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH COCA COLA FRAMED ADIN ORIGINAL FRAME. MINOR WEAR TO TOP OF POSTER UNDER FRAME. MARKED PARIS. 21" x 25" FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold20213-Metalcraft Airplane Models Assemble & Framed AdAll are in good condition, show light wear, display wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eagles – Hotel California Framed Replica Signature Gold LP Record Display M4Eagles – Hotel California Framed Replica Signature Gold LP Record Display M4See Sold Price
Sold20192 BAKERSFIELD CALIFORNIA SSP SIGNSQTY2--GUNDIACH PLUMBING CO BAKERSFIELD CALIFORNIA 12" X 24"--L.F. FREEBORN COMPANY BAKERSFIELD. 12" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eagles – Hotel California Framed Signature Gold LP Record Display M4Eagles – Hotel California Framed Signature Gold LP Record Display M4See Sold Price
Sold2023Eagles – Hotel California Framed reproduction Signature Gold LP Record Display M4Eagles – Hotel California Framed reproduction Signature Gold LP Record Display M4See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Stewart's Horse Clipping Machine Framed AdVery nice vintage Stewart's Horse Clipping Machine framed advertisement. Good overall condition with fold marks present. Titled "Horse Sense" and approximately 24.5" x 18.5". Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA QUALITY YOU CAN TRUST FRAMED ADCARDBOARD AD. SCRATCHES TO FRAME. 47" X 22".See Sold Price
Sold2021(8 Pc) Reuben Glass Vintage Framed Ad GroupingDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) A Reuben Glass Vintage Framed Ad Grouping. This set includes eight framed Reuben Glass Color Advertisement Prints. All eight pieces are framed with a matching white wooden frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED AD GREER (TEXAS 1904-98) CHROMOLITHOGRAPHFramed chromolithograph on canvas, Mountain Landscape, signed in plate lower left, in ink lower right A.D. Greer (Aubrey Dale Greer, Texas 1904-1998), published by BP Co. Inc, sight: 29.5"h, 35.5"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2024HORNADY BULLETS FRAMED ADHORNADY FRAMED DISPLAY, DAMAGE TO IMAGE, FALLING OUT OF FRAME. 22" x 15"See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original Watercolor$17,400
Jun 20The Rug LifeRICHARD SUSSMAN (1908-1971) HAND SIGNED, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED LAGUNA COASTLINE, 24.5IN x$350
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Keith (1838-1911) Antique American Impressionist Framed California Landscape Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Abstract Expressionist Modern Framed California Mid Century Original Oil Painting$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis Rhonda Ridley Strudel Signed by Both Custom Framed$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis Rhonda Ridley The Invitation Signed by Both Custom Framed$10
435 Lots AwayDan Morphy AuctionsDRINK MISSION ORANGE CALIFORNIA SUNSHINE FLAVOR! SELF-FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SUN GRAPHIC$500
19 hrs LeftEarly American History Auctionsc 1730 Hand-Colored Colonial Era Map of the Americas, California shown as an Island, Matted + Framed$500