Sold2021BAKELITE 3-Row Laminated Bangle Yellow & GreenFor exact dimensions please refer to the attached dimensions sheet. Bakelite was an early plastic resin, developed by Leo Baekeland in 1907. Originally used for industrial purposes thanks to its abiliSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Bakelite laminated green & yellow bangle2 Vintage Bakelite laminated green & yellow bangle bracelets - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets incl yellow & black3 Vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets incl yellow & black laminted, green marble & green marble laminated - 3" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bakelite 5 color stripe laminated bangleVintage Bakelite 5 color stripe laminated bangle bracelet. Chunky bangle with red, orange, yellow, blue-green, and green layers. 2 3/4" inner diam., 1 1/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Bakelite green bangle bracelets - 1 w carved2 Vintage Bakelite green bangle bracelets - 1 w carved laminated yellow dec & etched face design, the other w gold tone application - 3" - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Marbled Yellow Green & Orange Bakelite BangleGroup of Marbled Yellow Green & Orange Bakelite Bangle (3 x 0.18 inches each)See Sold Price
Sold2022A BAKELITE GREEN AND YELLOW LAMINATED BANGLE BRACELETA BAKELITE GREEN AND YELLOW LAMINATED BANGLE BRACELET With black wrapped band design. diameter: 2 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Vintage Bakelite yellow & red laminated bangle3 Vintage Bakelite yellow & red laminated bangle bracelets - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Vintage Bakelite orange, ebony & green laminated3 Vintage Bakelite orange, ebony & green laminated bangle bracelets - 3" diamSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Bakelite Green Yellow Art Deco Bangle BraceletsOne features carved flowers, one with a yellow marbleized appearance against a green ground and one is two toned in manner. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets w laminated yellow3 Vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets w laminated yellow dec - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite pink bangle bracelet laminated greenVintage Bakelite pink bangle bracelet laminated green circle dec - 3" diamSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets in ebony, yellow &5 Vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets in ebony, yellow & green - 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage lot of 3 Bakelite Bracelets incl Wood LaminatedThis is a vintage lot of three Bakelite bracelets including a carved bangle, laminated wood and custard yellow hinged cuff bracelet, and an amber colored panel bracelet. The interior length of the carSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wide marbled green apple sawtooth zig zag laminated carved Bakelite bangle bracelet 3"Diam. x 1Wide marbled green apple sawtooth zig zag laminated carved Bakelite bangle bracelet 3"Diam. x 1 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two laminated Bakelite bangle bracelets 1"W x 3"Dia (3 tone) 3/4"W x 3"Dia (2 tone)Two laminated Bakelite bangle bracelets One black and marbled green three tone and one cream and black two tone Bakelite. 1"W x 3"Dia (3 tone) 3/4"W x 3"Dia (2 tone)See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite laminated red, black & yellow bangleVintage Bakelite laminated red, black & yellow bangle bracelet - 3" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite kaminated multi color bangle braceletVintage Bakelite kaminated multi color bangle bracelet in green, yellow & red - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite lime green bangle bracelet w laminatedVintage Bakelite lime green bangle bracelet w laminated multi color circle pierced dec - 3 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve (12) Assorted Bakelite Bangle BraceletsTwelve (12) Assorted Bakelite bangle bracelets. Laminate yellow and black, greens, butterscotch etc. One bracelet is horn (not bakelite) As seen in photograph preview. Dimensions: 3/4" to 1 1/4 " thicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 3 Stacking Plastic Bangle Bracelets 8.25", Mid-CenturyVintage 3 Stacking Plastic Bangle Bracelets 8.25", Mid-Century. These are 10mm wide and in peach, yellow, and light green. They came from a bracelet collector who had bakelite and other 1940's-1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF RETRO BAKELITE BANGLES comprising a bangle formed of rows of red, black, green and yellowA PAIR OF RETRO BAKELITE BANGLES comprising a bangle formed of rows of red, black, green and yellow bakelite, inner circumference 20.0cm, 42.3g and a 'Philadelphia' style hinged bangle formed of greenSee Sold Price
Sold202010 Vintage Bakelite thin bangle bracelets in green,10 Vintage Bakelite thin bangle bracelets in green, orange, yellow tortoise, etc - 3" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Bakelite laminated black & green marbled hingedVintage Bakelite laminated black & green marbled hinged bangle bracelet w brass accents - 2 3/4" diamSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArk Auctions IncDrop Earrings with Pear Shape Emeralds 6.96ct and Diamonds Mounted in 18K White & Yellow Gold$19,000
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1960's Red Blue Green Enameled Bangle Bracelet 14K Yellow Gold 19.08 Gr$850
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMauboussin Vintage 18K Yellow Gold Cabochon Green Emerald Cuff Bangle Bracelet$5
Jun 25JC Auctions(2) Bangle Bakelite Marbled Green Bracelet & Navy Blue Bakelite Earrings w Lt Blue Rhinestones$50
3 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAquamarine and Diamond Hinged Bangle Bracelet in 18k Yellow Gold$3,950
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAquamarine and Diamond Hinged Bangle Bracelet in 18k Yellow Gold$3,950
3 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryGraduated Natural Sapphire and Jade Heavy Bangle Bracelet in 14K Yellow Gold$4,100
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryGraduated Natural Sapphire and Jade Heavy Bangle Bracelet in 14K Yellow Gold$4,100