Sold2021Auguste Leroux (1871-1954) 3e Emprunt de la DefenceAuguste Leroux (1871-1954) 3e Emprunt de la Defence Nationale Sousrivez.... pour la France... original poster printed by Joseph Charles 1918 - 113 x 80 cm From a recently discovered collection of FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage PosterPaul Albert Besnard (1849-1934) 3e Emprunt de la Defence Nationale, Souscrivez pour hater La Paix par La Victoire, original poster printed by Maquet 1917 - 80 x 102 cm; Auguste Leroux (1871-1954) 3e ESee Sold Price
Sold20182 Auguste Leroux WWI Posters2 Auguste Leroux WWI Posters- 1.) ''3e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale''- ca. 1917, linen backed, paper loss at edges; 2.) Emprunt National, Paril 1918- paper backed, some paper loss to poster. 44 x 3See Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense NationaleAuguste Leroux 44"x32" France OF,ST-BL Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense NationaleAuguste Leroux 42"x28" France BT,OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrigSee Sold Price
Sold20153rd Emprunt De La Defense NationaleAuguste Leroux 45"x31.5" France OF, PM-BR, VT,L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-</See Sold Price
Sold20211917 French Wwi War Poster, 3e Emprunt De La Defense N1917 French Wwi War Bonds Poster, 3e Emprunt De La Defense Nationale, Unframed. Dimensions: 47 x 31 inches. About the Poster: This original WWI War Bonds poster was designed by the well-known French wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Na...ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale / Credit Lyonnais / Souscrivez. 1918. Paris: Devambez. Color lithograph poster. A French soldier plants a flag of Liberty onto a globSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense NationaleA. Lelong 29.5"x44.5" France BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale. Le bas de laineRidgeway Knight 23"x15.5" France BT,OF,PM-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2022[WORLD WAR I] Group of 4 French war bonds posters.[WORLD WAR I] Group of 4 French war bonds posters. Including two designed by Auguste Leroux (1871-1954), and two by Jean Droit (1884-1961). On old linen backings, mounted to larger sheets of cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL A BESNARD WWI War Bonds LithographPAUL A BESNARD WWI War Bonds Lithograph, Inscriptions to piece read ‘3e Emprunt de La Defense Nationale’, ‘A BESNARD 1917’, ‘Souscrivez pour hater La Paix par La Victoire’, ‘Maquet Gr PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Leroux (French,1871-1954) oil painting 2-sidedARTIST: Auguste Jules Marie Leroux (France, 1871 - 1954) NAME: Flamenco Dancer at Mirror MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Few very small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Leroux (French,1871-1954) oil painting 2-sidedARTIST: Auguste Jules Marie Leroux (France, 1871 - 1954) NAME: Flamenco Dancer at Mirror MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small paint losses. Few very small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Maxence - Jeune Fille à la Couronne de Roses (Girl with a Crown of Roses)Lot 135 Edgar Maxence French (1871–1954) Jeune Fille à la Couronne de Roses (Girl with a Crown of Roses) (1904) hand-colored lithograph on artist board 17 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches unframed ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hippolyte-Auguste Collard: Barricades Place de la Concorde, ParisHippolyte-Auguste Collard: Barricades Place de la Concorde, Paris, 1871/c. 1871, albumen print, on original mount, Image size: 8.5" x 11.75"; Sheet Size: 13.75" x 18.125". One of the classic images ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Revue, Gazette des Beaux-Arts, 1907, with one originalGazette des Beaux-Arts. Courrier Europeen de l 'Art et de la Curiosite. 49e Annee. 597e Livraison. 3e Periode. Tome 37. Paris, 1907. With an original etching by Pierre-Auguste renoir "Femme nue coucheSee Sold Price
Sold20152me Emprunt de la Defense NationaleA. Robavdi 44"x28" France BT,OF,ST-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OriSee Sold Price
Sold20152me Emprunt de la Defense NationaleAlcide Theophile Robaudi 44"x27" France BT,OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold20222pc French World War 1 Propaganda Posters. Framed. 1) Empruntde la Defense Nationale c. 1914. Banque2pc French World War 1 Propaganda Posters. Framed. 1) Empruntde la Defense Nationale c. 1914. Banque Adam, Paris. Artist: A ROMAY. 2). Emprunt de la Liberation. La Banque d'Alsace et de Lorraine. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FALTER, Marcel (1866-?). Pair of World War I war bondsFALTER, Marcel (1866-?). Pair of World War I war bonds posters. Lithographs. Including: – 4e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale / Banque Privee. Paris: Chaix, [1918]. 47 1/8 x 30 ¼”. See Sold Price
Sold2021Jule Adler (1865-1952) Eus aussi font leur devoirJule Adler (1865-1952) Eus aussi font leur devoir Emprunt de la defense nationale original poster printed by Crete c. 1917 - 121 x 80 cm B Charanmarz Emprunt Natinale 1918 original poster printed by CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three French WW 1 PostersIncludes Emprunt de La Defense Nationale 31" x 44 1/2" and Two Larger Broadside Posters. All Linen Backed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emmanuel Victor dela Villeon Etching [River Scene]Emmanuel Victor Auguste Marie de la Villeon (France 1858-1944) etching. Signed in pencil lower right. Title and number in pencil lower left. Measures 4-in. x 5.375-in. plate size, 6.25-in. x 8.25-in.See Sold Price
114 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMajor J. Poysat, Adjutant-Major de la 3e Légion de la Garde Nationale de Paris – a splendid swordSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanSAGRA, Ramón de la. Historia Fiscia, Politica y natural la Isla de Cuba. 1853. FIRST EDITION OF$250
May 29BonhamsKIRSTI ILVESSALO (1920-2019) Tapisserie ryijy Palokärki1954Réalisé par la manufac...€2,000
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100
4 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[SHAKO PLAQUES]. Plaque d’Artillerie de Troupe de Marin. [F...$700
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesPierre-Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919), Chapeau Epingle, (La Fille De Berthe Morisot Et Sa$500