Sold2022JOSEPH AUGUST KNIP VIEHHIRTE MIT RIND UND SCHAF AM WASSERJOSEPH AUGUST KNIP ('Josephus Augustius Knip') 3 August 1777 (baptised) Tilburg - 1 October 1847 Berlicum SHEPHERD WITH CATTLE AND SHEEP AT THE WATER Oil on oak panel. 24 x 20,5 cm (F. 36,5 x 33 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023J.A. Knip Oil on Board Landscape PaintingJoseph August Knip (Dutch, 1777-1847). Oil on board painting depicting an idyllic landscape with farm animals grazing along a riverbank with a windmill in the background. Signed along the lower left cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josephus Augustus Knip Dutch, 1777-1847 Landscape with FiguresJosephus Augustus Knip Dutch, 1777-1847 Landscape with Figures Signed ...Knip (ll) Watercolor and gouache on paper laid to board 10 x 13 5/8 inches (25.4 x 34.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Amici (1808-1871) - Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma - ColosseumDomenico Amici (Italian, 1808–1871). Etching, Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma; [Raccolta delle vedute dei contorni di Roma]. Rome: G. Raffaelli, 1835 [plates dated 1832-1847]. Size 39 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze" sec.XIX cm. 88,5x124,5See Sold Price
Sold2020August Knip(1819 Amsterdam - 1859/61 Baden-Baden) Spaniel mit zwei Welpen Stimmungsvolles, charakteristisches, lebendig geschildertes Tierbild des Künstlers, der bei seinem Vater Joseph Aug. Knip lernte. NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga,NEOPOLITAN SCHOOL C.1830 Veduta di Napoli da Chiuga, surrounded by 16 small views, all inscribed, framed together in an olivewood surround. Gouache, overall 38 x 52cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anonimo, XVIII sec. Veduta di Piazza San Pietro duranteMatita e tempera su carta, cm. 58x84See Sold Price
Sold2023Micro Mosaic Plaque, Veduta Di Fontuna Di TreveItalian, 20th C. "View of the Trevi Fountain" Plaque sight: 4-1/4"h x 5-1/2"w Overall: 11"h x 12"w Provenance: Studio Del Mosaico, Italy Provenance: Property from a Private Park Avenue, New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di villaggio lungo il corso di un fiumeolio su metallo, W. 50 - H. 31 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Veduta di ultra aprte della camera sepolcrale di L.Veduta di ultra aprte della camera sepolcrale di L. Arrunzio, nella quale vi si veggono de'Sepolcri fatti alla maniera de Colobaj de quali ogniuno contiene due Olle colle ceneri de combusti cadaveri.See Sold Price
Sold2016G.B. Piranesi. "Veduta...di S. Pietro..."engravingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). "Veduta della Basilica e Piazza di S. Pietro in Vaticano," signed "Piranesi" in plate lr, 15 3/4 x 21 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paoletti Paoletti VEDUTA DI VENEZIA olio su tavola, cmPaoletti Paoletti VEDUTA DI VENEZIA olio su tavola, cm 50x70 firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Veduta di un sepolcro Antico esistente in una Vigna perGiovani Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi Architetto Veneziano. 29 1/2 x 21 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Veduta di Napoli" tempera metàsec.XIX cm."Veduta di Napoli" tempera metàsec.XIX cm. 38x28See Sold Price
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta di un Cortile del Palazzo e dei Bagni degli antichi Re Mori di Granata (Thomas Salmon)$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Veduta di porto€1,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Veduta di porto€1,000
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,600(3 bids)
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta della chiesa Cattedrale di Siviglia, Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)$5(1 bid)
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Palazzo reale di Madrid dal lato della Campagna (Thomas Salmon)$5
Jun 12South Bay AuctionsAugust Laux (German/American 1847-1921), Roosters and Hens in a Farmyard$200(1 bid)
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta del Monistero della Piazza di S. Fran.co a Siviglia Albrizzi, Giambattista (1698-1777)$5(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ENGLISH & CONTINENTAL MANUSCRIPTS]. A group of 15 letters from various French and associated$250(1 bid)