Sold2022Chagall lithograph 13 Kunsthalle Basel Art in posterTitle: Kunsthalle Basel Artist: Marc Chagall Country:Russia Medium: Lithograph 13 Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Status knife "ikul" - D. R. Congo, Kubawood, steel, copper, collection number, baseL: 34 cm, L: 13,4 inchProvenance:Dieter Schaffner, Groß-Gerau, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Basel (1876 - 1920)Alfred Basel (1876 - 1920), recumbent tiger engraving, pencil signed lower right "Alfred Basel", plate size 11" x 13 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20211790 ENGRAVING OF SWISS GUARDHand-colored stipple engraving, published in Basel, 1790. Dimensions: (Frame) H 13.5" x W 10" Condition: Paper with age toning, some rippling; gilded frame with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Greek Goddess with Donor VesselGöttin mit Spendebecken Griechisch Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. 6. - 5. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 250 / 350 EUR 215 / 301See Sold Price
Sold2018Dolch mit Scheide, "Kris" / double-edged dagger85 Dolch mit Scheide, "Kris" Indonesien Holz, Eisen. L 50 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Gewellte Klinge (Dapur Luk) mit 13 konkave Bögen (Sengkelat). Rundherum geSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Tibetan Monastery Seals2 Klostersiegel (Petschaft) Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Silber, Bronze. H 11,5 - 13 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mehSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Betel Nut Lime Containers3 Kalkbehälter für Betelnüsse Laos / Kambodscha / Thailand (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 11,5 - 13 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser SammluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dolch mit Scheide, "Kris"100 Dolch mit Scheide, "Kris" Indonesien Holz, Eisen. H 50 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Gewellte Klinge (Dapur Luk) mit 13 konkave Bögen (Sengkelat). Rundherum gSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Trobriand Islands Lime Powder Gourds, "yaguma"4 Kalkbehälter, "yaguma" Trobriand-Inseln, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Kalebasse, Pflanzenfasern, Hauer. H 10 - 13 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 300 / 600 EURSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Neolithic Bifaces3 neolithische Faustkeile Neolithikum Ohne Sockel / without base Stein, Silex. L 6 - 13 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Cahn Auktionen AG Basel, Auktion 10, 2015Cahn Auktionen AG Basel, Auktion 10, 2015 AUKTION 10, 13. November 2015. Kleber auf dem Cover: "Ansichtsexemplar...." CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Cahn Auktionen AG Basel, Auktion 10, 2015Cahn Auktionen AG Basel, Auktion 10, 2015 AUKTION 10, 13. November 2015. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Cahn AG / BAAF Basel 2007Cahn AG / BAAF Basel 2007 Exhibition Advertising Folder 8 pages (incl. covers) A4 paper size 7 full page b&w illustrations Kunstmesse München, 13. - 21. Oktober 2007. BAAF Basel, 2. - 7. NovemberSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Sepik Betel Nut MortarBetelnuss-Mörser Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2019A Congolese FigureFigur DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 13 cm. Provenienz: - Renée Boser-Sarivaxévanis, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2021Straight Pull Corkscrew, ""Churchill""Stangenkorkenzieher, ""Churchill"" Aluminium, Stahl. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Markierung: ""V Day 1945"" CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Jun 19Basel Auction HouseFRAMED Vintage Oil on Canvas signed Lower Right, Baby Lamb with Butterfly$10
Jun 19Basel Auction HouseFramed drawing Attributed at Jean Marchand (1894-1988) French. title couple in love$50
Jun 19Basel Auction HouseHoly Family Jesus Mary Joseph Wall Plaque Vintage from Museum of Modern Art$20