Sold2015Attributed to: Vladimir Yakovlev (Russian 1934-1998)Attributed to: Vladimir Yakovlev (Russian 1934-1998) abstract, gouache on paper, initialed in Cyrillic, image size 10 ½ x 14 “See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano, Italy (1934 - 1998) "All Stars"Large Mixed Media on Canvas titled All Stars (Tuttle Stelle) Mario Schifano is known for avant-garde painting. many of his pieces have been sold at canvas Size is approx 26 1/4" x 38 1/4", frame OD isSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)PAESAGGIO ANEMICOsmalto e pastello su tela, cm 75x100 firmasul retro:Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)PAESAGGIO ANEMICOsmalto e pastello su tela, cm 75x100 firmasul retro: timbro Bolzicco Arteeseguito nel 1975L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)EX TEMPIOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cmMario Schifano(1934 - 1998)EX TEMPIOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cm 100x70firmaeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su fotografiaProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)DALL'INTERNOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cmMario Schifano(1934 - 1998)DALL'INTERNOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cm 100x70firma e titoloeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)ALTOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cmMario Schifano(1934 - 1998)ALTOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cm 100x70firmaeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su fotografiaProvenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache of pink flower by YakovlevGouache of pink flower by Yakovlev.(From Askart.com):"Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev (1934-1998) is a native of Balakha, Nizegoro. He studied in the private studio of Vasily Sitnikov in the 1950s. He becSee Sold Price
Sold2021VLADIMIR YAKOVLEV (RUSSIAN 1934-1998)VLADIMIR YAKOVLEV (RUSSIAN 1934-1998) Fish, 1974 watercolor on paper 28 x 40 cm (11 x 15 3/4 in.) [full sheet] signed and dated lower right; USSR export stamp on verso CONDITION Observed out of frame,See Sold Price
Sold2021VLADIMIR YAKOVLEV (1934-1998) FEMALE PORTRAIT OIL ONVladimir Yakovlev Female portrait. Oil on paper. Image only size 20 in by 14 in. Signed and offered unframed. Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev (1934-1998) is a native of Balakha, Nizegoro. He studied in thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache of white flower by YakovlevGouache of white flower by Vladimir Yakovlev.(From Askart.com):"Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev (1934-1998) is a native of Balakha, Nizegoro. He studied in the private studio of Vasily Sitnikov in the 195See Sold Price
Sold2021VLADIMIR YAKOVLEV RUSSIAN 1934-1998 WATERCOLOR ON PAPERVLADIMIR YAKOVLEV RUSSIAN 1934-1998 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER CHICKEN AND FLOWER. Image only size 19in by 13in. Signed and offered unframed. Shipping cost including pack and delivery to US address 30 USD anSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1990-97 tecnica mista su fotografia cm 10x15 timbro dell'Archivio Privato Monica Schifano N.523/90-97 Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di MSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1990-97 tecnica mista su fotografia cm 10x15 timbro dell'Archivio Privato Monica Schifano N.709/90-97 Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di MSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIO SCHIFANO Untitled.SCHIFANO MARIO (1934 - 1998) Untitled. Photograph retouched by hand. Cm 17,00 x 12,00. Each photograph has a signature and stamp from Galleria Mazzoli, Modena, at the back. Provenance: Mazzoli GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Shiro Takagi 1959 color woodcut Two FlowersTakagi, Shiro (Japanese, 1934-1998), Two Flowers, 1959, color woodblock print, 33 x 21.25 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 12/30, Provenance: Gallery Luber, Philadelphia, Pa., framed measuriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Schifano, "D All'Ultimo Programma Notturno"Mario Schifano, "D All'Ultimo Programma Notturno", Mario Schifano (Italian, 1934-1998), screen print on canvas, 1973, signed in red ink and numbered 121/150 in pencil verso, pencil inscribed "Erotico"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Schifano 1969, Oil on Canvas Painting Modernism Sunset Trees Landscape, FramedMario Schifano 1969, Oil on Canvas Painting Modernism Sunset Trees Landscape, Framed. Signed and Dated. size: h 26.25 L 30. ASKart: Mario Schifano (1934 - 1998) was active/lived in Italy, Libyan ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Esperanza Martinez (1934-1998, Mexican), Indigenous women, circa 1968Esperanza Martinez(1934-1998, Mexican)Indigenous women, circa 1968Pastel on paperSigned lower right: Esperanza18" H x 24" W Other Notes: An artist biography is taped to the back of the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIO SCHIFANO Italian 1934-1998 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Signed and attr. Mario Schifano (Italian, 1934-1998). 8.3 x 7.5 inch (21 x 19 cm). Mario Schifano ( 20 September 1934, Khoms, Libya - 26 January 1998, Rome, Italy ) was an Italian paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Flower gouache by Vladimir Yakolev-Ambassador EstateFlower gouache by Vladimir Yakolev, circa 1975.The gouache is 29 inches by 21 inches in a frame 31 inches by 23 inches.////////Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev (1934-1998) is a native of Balakha, Nizegoro.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO SCHIFANO, UntitledMARIO SCHIFANO (1934 - 1998) Untitled 1990 - 97 Photographic print retouched by hand, unique examples 12,5 x 17,5 cm Signed on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by FSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHIFANO MARIO (1934-1998) Mario SchifanoSCHIFANO MARIO (1934-1998) Mario Schifano "Montagna" serigrafia materica a smalto su carta 134/199 anno 1997 certificato Telemarket cm. 85x85See Sold Price
4 days LeftDavidson AuctionsMILPURRURRU George (Aboriginal 1934-1998), Turtles and Snakes in Grass, Natural Earth Pigments onA$800
Jun 03The Art's WorldMARIO SCHIFANO - Studio per K Sogno Di F.L.S. - PENCIL & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,000
Jun 14Eldred'sATTRIBUTED TO JOHN OWEN VAN KOERT (Wisconsin, 1912-1998), Street scene., Oil on plywood, 26" x 40".$400
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCArts and Crafts Leaded Glass Chandelier Attributed to Handel$450(5 bids)
4 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCAttributed WW2 WWII Purple Heart and Silver Star medal Grouping$105(4 bids)
1 day LeftSS Auction, Inc.VLADIMIR KAGAN ATTRIBUTED LUCITE & FAUX FUR CHAISE DAYBED RECAMIER$700(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sATTRIBUTED TO HENRY BAYLEY SNELL (Pennsylvania/New York/England, 1858-1943), Dory at anchor., Oil on$400
4 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCAttributed WW2 WWIi Airborne Officers 101st 506th Easy Company Insignia Grouping.$415(6 bids)
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCFantastic 1930s-40s Breakfront With Shaped Glass Attributed to Kittinger$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftSS Auction, Inc.AMERICAN VICTORIAN AESTHETIC NEEDLEPOINT SLIPPER CHAIR ATTRIBUTED DANIEL PABST$150