Sold2017St. C. A. Mullholland, Venice San Marco, 19th W/CSt. Clair Augustan Mullholland, American, 1839-1910, Venice with silhouette of San Marco and sailboat in foreground. Signed lower right. (MANDS1205) {WK} Property Title: Measurements:sight: 11 x 2" FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fong Lai (India,China,1839-1910) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Fong Lai (Chinese, Indian, 1839 - 1910) NAME: Sailing Ship Ecclefechan YEAR: 1897 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Three repaired tears (3" longest). Minor craquelure. Some scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAINT CLAIR AUGUSTIN MULHOLLAND (PHILADELPHIA, 1839-1910) MARINE PAINTINGSAINT CLAIR AUGUSTIN MULHOLLAND (PHILADELPHIA, 1839-1910) MARINE PAINTING, watercolor and gouache on paper, depicting a beach with a fishing schooner, small boat, figures at a haul of fish, and seagulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcola Marco attribuito a, Personaggi intorno a un pozzomatita nera, penna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta, W. 375 - H. 245 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL / CANVAS SIGNED F. SCHAFER "AUTUMN FISHING" DATEDOIL / CANVAS SIGNED F. SCHAFER "AUTUMN FISHING" DATED 1910 (1839 - 1927) 14 3/4" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016Legatura - Caffi, FrancescoStoria della musica sacra nella gi cappella ducale di San Marco in venezia dal 1318 al 1797See Sold Price
2017Massimo Vitali "Venezia San Marco"Artist: Massimo Vitali Title: Venezia San Marco Year: 2006 Medium: Offset print on 300g Consort Royale paper Edition: From the limited edition of 120 Printer: Steidel Verlag Gottingen Publisher:See Sold Price
2021Massimo Vitali, Venezia San Marco - 2002Massimo Vitali, Italian (b. 1944-)Venezia San Marcoc. 2002 Offset LithographEdition of 120 on Consort Royal300gm paper26 ? 33 3/4 inches (66 x 85.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - 1999) attribuitoCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - 1999) attribuitoTavolo bassoStruttura e piano in legno, gambe laterali ad incastroItalia, 1960 ca.39,5 x 78,5 x 78,5 cm Carlo De Carli (Milan 1910 - 1999) attributedA lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIMO VITALI (ITALIAN, b. 1944).Offset Lithograph. Venezia San Marco. No. 45 from an edition of 120. Artist label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. Dimensions: 28.25" high x 35.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ercole Barovier (1889-1974) for Barovier & Toso ClamErcole Barovier (1889-1974) for Barovier & Toso, Clam shell bowls, pair, Murano, Italy, 1930s, iridescent glass, "G. Grismondi Venezia Plaza San Marco" label to one, 8.5"w x 8.5"d x 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marco Antonio Gomez Native American Portrait OilMarco Antonio Gomez (Mexican / American, 1910-1972) oil on canvas portrait of Taos Pueblo elder Ben Couse Lujan in war bonnet, signed lower right. Image: 36" H x 29" W; frame: 40.25" H x 34" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Aiken Walker, (American/SC, 1839-1921)William Aiken Walker (American/South Carolina, 1839-1921) "The Family, Cabin Scene", 1910 oil on academy board signed lower left, "F. W. Devoe & Co." art supplier's label and pencil-inscriptions incluSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Italian San Marco lionBronze San Marco lion. Foundry mark Fonderia Gurato Venezia. Mounted on a building in Venice. 29 1/4"h x 45"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hippolyte Camille Delpy(1810 Joigny/Yonne - 1910 Paris) Sommerliche Flusslandschaft mit Ruderboot und Wäscherin Motiv- und stiltypische, impressionistische Landschaft Delpys, der zur Schule von Barbizon gehÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mille Miglia 1953, catalog overall results and rankingsMille Miglia 1953, catalog overall results and rankings at the control points (passaggi ai controlli e classifiche), 34 pages, overall winner was Gianni Marzotto/Marco Crosara in a Ferrari 340 MM VignSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO RICCI(Belluno, 1676 - Venezia, 1730) Burrasca di mare Olio su tela, cm 95X135 L'opera presenta una ragguardevole qualità pittorica e partecipa a pieno titolo alla tradizione illustrativa settecentesca, chSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Lucano, Marco AnneoLucanus [Opera] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1502. In 8°. A carta a1v dedica di Aldo Manuzio a Marco Antonio Morosini, spazi per capilettera con letterine guida. Legato dopo Gaio Silio Italico. Opus de secSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavolaCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavola de Franza" Study for the windows of a boutique in Piazza San Marco. Venice, 1950-51. Prospectus, scale 1:50. Heliocopy, pencil and colored pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vitruvio, Marco PollioneDe Architectura libri decem, cum commentariis Danielis Barbari ... Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi & Johann Criegher, 1567. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e in fine, numerose illustrazioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Cicerone, Marco TullioLe Epistole famigliari Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1545. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e in fine, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida,piccole macchie di umidità e sporadiche fioriture, lievi dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mathieu Mategot (Ungheria 1910 - Angers 2001)Mathieu Mategot (Ungheria 1910 - Angers 2001) (Attributed) Wall hanger. France, 1950s. Brass, leather and brass-plated metal. (51x25.5x25 cm.) (slight defects and small losses) IT (Attribuito) AppendiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Compagnia Venezia Murano a carafe, iridescent glass. Circa 1910-1915. (H: 41 cm)Compagnia Venezia Murano a carafe, iridescent glass. Circa 1910-1915.  Dimensions: (H: 41 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017[Greece] BOSCHINI. Il regno tutto di CandiaGRECIA. BOSCHINI Marco. Il regno tutto di Candia delineato a parte, a parte, et intagliato da Marco Boschini venetiano. Al Serenissimo Prencipe e regal collegio di Venetia. Venezia, 1651Folio, 310x210See Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.LARKIN GOLDSMITH MEAD MARBLE BUST "VENEZIA" NEO CLASSICAL (1835 - 1910) 25 1/2" TALL INC. SOCLE 15$2,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBEN ALI-BEY (Max Auzinger, 1839 – 1928). The Great Original...$750
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHOFFMANN, Professor (Angelo Lewis, 1839-1919). The Wizard’s...$150
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanF. Moreau for Teco Pottery (French/American, 1853-1920) Vase, model 127, c. 1910 Teco, USA$1,100(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanW. B. Mundie for Teco Pottery (American, 1863–1939) Vase, model 266, c. 1910 Teco, USA$750(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanW.B. Mundie for Teco Pottery (American, 1863–1939) Vase, model 284, c. 1910 Teco, USA$800(2 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsPAINTED AND LEADED GLASS WINDOW DEPICTING THE CORONATION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY C 1910.$125(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFritz Albert and William Day Gates for Teco Pottery Early 20th Century Tall Vase, model 182, c. 1910$600(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanTeco Pottery Early 20th Century Bulbous Vase, c. 1910 Teco, USA$550(2 bids)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsA PAIR OF RECTANGULAR MAHOGANY AND CROTCH MAHOGANY PEDESTALS CIRCA 1910.$75(2 bids)
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1910 Schickerling Sterling Silver Chatelaine Pendant$30(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsWROUGHT IRON AND BRONZE MOUNTED PLANTER SUPPORTING A COPPER BOWL C 1910.$200(3 bids)