Sold2023Attrib. to W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Seal CoveAttrib. to W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Seal Cove oil on board, 24 x 30 in., unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Fisherman’s Home, Seal Cove - Grand MananW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Fisherman’s Home, Seal Cove - Grand Manan oil on board, 30 x 36 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) The CoveW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) The Cove watercolor, 10.25 x 14.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Ipswich RiverW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Ipswich River oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Winter SceneW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Winter Scene oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) SpringW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Spring oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Woods InteriorW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Woods Interior oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil on Board Two Birches 1967.W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil on Board Two Birches 1967. In very good condition. It is titled on the back “Two Birches 1967”. Signed lower right. The sight size is 23.5” by 29.25See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) RockportW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Rockport oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signed (l.r.)See Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Grand MananW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Grand Manan oil on board, 16 x 20 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Harbor SceneW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Harbor Scene watercolor, 20.5 x 27 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Walk in the WoodsW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Walk in the Woods watercolor, 10.25 x 14.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester STEVENS: Landscape - W/C PaintingGouache on paper painting of a tree in a landscape, signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens / N.A. / A.W.S." (American, 1888-1969).800 Bears Christie's label. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - MalmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) w/color landscape, signed lower right. Sailboat on water inWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) w/color landscape, signed lower right. Sailboat on water in foreground, and bridge in background. The watercolor measures 19" x 25.5", the frame of the period measSee Sold Price
Sold2016W. Lester Stevens , " Covered Bridge - Conway"Artist: W. Lester Stevens Title: Covered Bridge - Conway Date: 1888-1969 Signature: signed (L.L.) Medium:oil on canvas Size:30 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2015STEVENS, William L. Watercolor on Paper. FloralStill Life. Signed 'W. Lester Stevens' lower right. William Lester Stevens (American, 1888 - 1969). From a West Hartfod, CT home. Dimensions: Sight - 29" high x 12.25" wide. Condition: Repair to 13" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Oil on Canvas Measure 17 3/4"in H x 23 3/4"in W and 23"in H x 29 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teachingSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 9 1/2"in H x 11 1/2"in W and 13 3/4"in H x 15 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting,See Sold Price
Sold2024W, LESTER STEVENS (1888-1969) OIL ON CANVASWilliam Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Hayfields 1921 The composition of corn shocks in autumn beside a New England country lane is signed and dated lower right. Canvas measures 16 x 20 with a framed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) " Early Snow" , Oil on Canvas , Signed , measures 16" x 20" , w/ frame 22" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Oil on Board Measure 9"in H x 12"in W and 13"in H x 15 3/4"in W x 3"in D with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teachingSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 9"in H x 6 1/4"in W and 15 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teacSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Oil on Board Measure 17 1/4"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 23 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teachSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 8"in H x 6"in W and 17"in H x 14"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teaching Name vaSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sWILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969), Springtime on the farm., Oil on canvas, 25" x$1,000
2 hrs LeftCape Ann AuctionWilliam Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil on Canvas of Crashing Surf$700(1 bid)
72 Lots AwayStevens Auction CompanySet of 6 carved dining chairs, 4 side and 2 arm attrib. to Meeks$600
74 Lots AwayStevens Auction CompanyPair of rosewood laminated side chairs, attrib. to Meeks$200(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAirplane Desk Models (3), carved & painted wood Air Force One w/Presidential seal on base & Spruce$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftUniversity ArchivesBenjamin Harrison 1888 & 1892 Presidential Campaign Ribbons Emphasizing W.H. Harrison Legacy & Repub$240
51 Lots AwayStevens Auction CompanyBeautiful heavily carved wall mirror in gold frame, 70 x 49$1,800(2 bids)