Sold2018Alfred Emile Leopold Stevens (1823-1906) The Love Note,Alfred Emile Leopold Stevens (1823-1906) The Love Note, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 34 x w: 29 x d: 3 1/2 in. H: 26 W: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Alfred Emile Stevens (1823-1906)After Alfred Emile Stevens (1823-1906) Oil/Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 9.5 x 7.5 in. Overall Size: 14.5 x 12.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Stevens Oil on CanvasAlfred Leopold Stevens (11 May 1823 - 24 August 1906), Belgian. A painting of a garden scene depicting an elegant young lady in period dress, seated by a table and reading intently the unfolding storySee Sold Price
Sold2016Dora Wheeler Keith (American, 1856-1940) PortraitPortrait of an Elegant Lady in White Gown with Chinese Robe. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "Dora Wheeler Keith 1906" m.r. Housed in a carved and giltwood Vose frame. 77 x 42 inches. Framed: 84 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred JENSEN (1903-1981) Guatemala - AmericanAlfred JENSEN (1903-1981) ; Temple of Hera Lacinia ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 96,5 x 66 cm (38 x 26 in.) ; farme size 100,5 x 70,5 cm (39 1/2 x 27 3/4 in.) ; signed, named and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALFRED EMILE LEOPOLD STEVENS (ATTRIB.) OIL PAINTING ONALFRED EMILE LEOPOLD STEVENS (ATTRIB.) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, "LE SALON DU PEINTRE". BELGIAN, 1823-1906. BEARS A SIGNATURE LOWER BOTTOM RIGHT. GOOD CONDITION WITH NO RESTORATION. IN A DECORATIVE PERISee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Harvest TimeHarvest Time signed and d date d 1960 (lower right) oil on canvas 20" x 26" (51 cm x 66 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the authenticity of this lot PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Flower VendorsPROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Flower Vendors ca. 1980 oil on canvas 30" x 40" (76 cm x 102 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist With an oeuvre teeming with vibrancy, Oscar ZalamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010)Oscar Zalameda (1930 - 2010) Mont-Saint-Michel signed (lower right) oil on canvas 40" x 43" (102 cm x 109 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Manila Zalameda’s juxtaposition of bold colors and stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Hat Weavers signed and dated Manila 1940 (lower right) oil on canvas 19 1/4" x 26 1/8" (48 cm x 66 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOPEZ JR. COLLECTION LITERATURE:BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022View of the Golden Temple, Amritsar Gyula Tornai (Hungarian, 1861-1928)View of the Golden Temple, Amritsar Gyula Tornai (Hungarian, 1861-1928) oil on canvas, signed lower left 71 x 102 cm. Footnotes: The artist has included a small shrine adjoining a narrow passage to aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gus Albor (b. 1948)Gus Albor (b. 1948) 1978-II signed and dated 1978 (lower left) oil and acrylic on canvas 40" x 48" (102 cm x 122 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist An acclaimed artist of abstract minimalSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL EMILIANOVICH VATUTIN (RUSSIAN 1860-1930)MIKHAIL EMILIANOVICH VATUTIN (RUSSIAN 1860-1930) The Pawnbroker, 1896 oil on canvas 66.5 x 53.2 cm (26 1/4 x 21 in.) signed and dated lower right LOT NOTESIn 1896, Mikhail Vatutin, then a student at tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin Alexeivitch Korovin (attrib.)Konstantin Alexeivitch Korovin 1861 Moscow - 1939 Paris study of a Summer tea ceremony in a light-flooded thicket. Oil/canvas. 56 x 72 cm. Inscribed lower left in Cyrillic. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). “Marina†Óleo sobre lienzo.JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Marina". Oil on canvas. Signed on the left side. Measurements: 50 x 70 cm; 81,5 x 102 cm (frame). The influence of his mentor JoaquÃnSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
2020Thomas Hart Benton "Untitled landscape" oil on canvasTHOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975) Untitled Landscape, oil on canvas laid on board 8 x 10.25 inches / 20.32 x 26.035 cm nsigned Provenance: This painting was owned by Leo Huberman who was a persoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ; Abstract - XII Cracovie ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 122 x 100 cm (48 x 39 1/3 in.) ; frame size 130 x 107 cm (51 x 42 in.) ; signed lower right ; artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (1932 - 2011) UntitledUntitled (undated) ca. 1960 oil on canvas 26 1/2" x 33" (67 cm x 84 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Christian M. Aguilar confirming the authenticity of this lot PROVENANCE: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024MINAS AVETISIAN ARMENIAN 1928-1975Fall, 1961, oil on canvas, 26 x 34 3/5 in (66 x 88 cm), PROVENANCE: Certificate of authenticity from the Minas Avetsian Foundation accompanies this painting.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIU KANG CHINESE 1911-2005Still Life with Flowers and Red Tea Pot, 1935, oil on canvas, 26 x 20 in (66 x 50.1 cm), framed 29 x 35 in (73.7 x 88.9 cm), signed lower middle, dated 1935See Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Young Lady with Fan (Miss Rosales)PROPERTY FROM THE ARTIST'S COLLECTION Young Lady with Fan (Miss Rosales) signed (lower right)dated 1949 oil on canvas 24" x 18 1/2" (61 cm x 47 cm) During Juvenal Sansó’s student years at thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Burgoyne DILLER (1906-1965) AmericanBurgoyne DILLER (1906-1965) ; First Theme ; 1963 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 110,2 x 100,5 cm (43.38 x 39.56 in.) ; signed and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post witSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEE MAN FONG | Golden Fish102 x 50 cm ; 165 x 64 cm ( with frame ) oil on masonite board signed lower right and stamped with artist's seal upper left This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521800's French Oil Painting Elegant Rococo Period Interior Figures Lady Dressing c. 1800$1,100
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,250(7 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryLouis Claude Malbranche (France,US,1790-1838) oil painting antique$140(4 bids)
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCharles Thomas Bale (UK,fl 1866-1875) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCharles Thomas Bale (UK,fl 1866-1875) oil painting antique$70(2 bids)