Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO POLI Ceiling lamp for Vetreria Aureliano Toso.Ceiling lamp for Vetreria Aureliano Toso. Murano glass and brass.. Cm 80,00 x 50,00 x 50,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022GINO POLI Ceiling lamp for Vetreria Aureliano Toso.Ceiling lamp for Vetreria Aureliano Toso. Murano glass and brass.. Cm 80,00 x 50,00 x 50,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022GINO POLI Pair of appliques for Vetreria Aureliano Toso.Pair of appliques for Vetreria Aureliano Toso. Metal and Murano glass.. Cm 22,00 x 30,00 x 22,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso VaseDESCRIPTION: Attributed Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso pulegoso glass blown vase with polychrome design. CIRCA: Mid to late 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 5" x D: 4" Have a similar item tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso (after) & Aureliano Toso, "Burlesco" vasePicasso (after) & Aureliano Toso, "Burlesco" vase, c. 1955, Italy, clear blown glass with dark brown applied decoration, modeled after a Picasso ceramic, inscribed "Picasso" on foot, diamond etched "PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful and very rare Murano hand blown green pigments and gold flecks art glass amorphous sculptural vase with dimples. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model #See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, Murano vasePerfect conditions and original label Aureliano Toso. Blowed vase designed by Dino Martens in 1955 ca. Pubblication on Martens book. Dimensions: h 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Elegant Murano hand blown, black, white and aventurine flecks art glass flower vase. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" ribbon design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vaseDino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vase, c. 1952, Italy, internally decorated with copper inclusions and multicolor glass, partial paper label to underside, 15"h Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. DINO MARTENS AURELIANO TOSO MURANO GLASSUnsigned. Decorated opaque polychrome glass with copper inclusions, pinwheel and filigrana designs. Dimensions: H 18" x W 8.25" x D 2.75" Condition: Showing light signs of handling. Flea bite to one mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Ermano Toso/Fratelli Toso - Vase, c.1960Attr. Ermano Toso/Fratelli Toso Vase, circa 1960 Dimensions: 10.25" H x 5" Dia Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) bowlAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin bowl Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 6 1/4"dia x 2 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseDino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dino Martens Frammentati vaseDino Martens Frammentati vase Aureliano Toso Italy, 1954 fused polichrome glass 4 dia x 8 h inches Signed with applied paper manufacturer's label to underside: [Made in Italy]. Literature: Venetian ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Pollio Perelda/Fratelli Toso - Glass VaseAttr. Pollio Perelda/Fratelli Toso Glass Vase, Mid 20th C., unmarked Dimensions: 10.25" H Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Pollio Pereda/Fratelli Toso - Glass VaseAttr. Pollio Pereda/Fratelli Toso Glass Vase, circa 1955. Dimensions: 10.5" H x 5" at rim. Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Pollio Perelda/Fratelli Toso - Glass VaseAttr. Pollio Perelda/Fratelli Toso Glass Vase, Mid 20th C., unmarked, green/white. Dimensions: 11" H x " W Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Gino Cendese - Scavo Glass Vase & DecanterAttr. Gino Cendese Scavo Glass Vase & Decanter, Mid 20th C., each with paper label & etched Dimensions: Orange Vase 17.25" H x 2.25" WRed Vase 12" H x 4.5" W Property from the collection of John 'ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped baDino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped bands in swirl pattern with gold highlights. Not marked. Art Glass. Dimensions: Height: 9.5 inches, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Gino Cendese - Scavo Glass VaseAttr. Gino Cendese Scavo Glass Vase, Third Quarter 20th C, unmarked. Dimensions: 10.25" H x 6.75" Dia Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Mid Century Murano Art Glass Mezza Filigrana Vase by Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. This is an impressive large gorgeous and elegant Murano hand blown red and white stripes filigrana riSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'ORIENTE' MURANO ART GLASS VASEDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Oriente art glass vase. Murano, Italy, c. 1954. Opaque polychrome internally decorated glass with pinwheel and murrine patch glass. Button pontil. MeasuresSee Sold Price
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSocietà Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino (ATTR.), Vase 'Giglio', c. 1900€1,300
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsLino Tagliapietra Original Murano Glass Incalmo Vase Hand Signed Oggetti Artwork$500
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Murano Barovier and Toso Art Glass Vase with Raised Flared Side Details. Fluted Design.$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsVINTAGE MURANO GLASS FOOTED VASE FERRO TOSO BAROVIER CREPUSCOLO 11"$1,100