Sold2021ASSORTED TOBACCO ADVERTISING ITEMS, LOT OF SIXASSORTED TOBACCO ADVERTISING ITEMS, LOT OF SIX, including a "BLACK TWIG" brass stencil, and three Virginia color-lithographed crate labels. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th century. Stencil 2 1/2" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FIVE, including George I. Wilber, Extra Choice Hops, Oneonta, NY; P. H. Hanes & Co., Mammoth Tobacco Works, Winston, NC; Boehringer & Soehne, largest makes inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED ADVERTISING ITEMSASSORTED ADVERTISING ITEMS, uncounted lot, comprising an early Henry Clay, Habana wooden cigar box, set of Coca-Cola nature study cards in slip case, lot of Arm & Hammer bird cards, and seven milk botSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED METAL ADVERTISING ITEMS / PREMIUMS, LOT OF 19ASSORTED METAL ADVERTISING ITEMS / PREMIUMS, LOT OF 19, including Princess Ranges handled pocket mirror, two other handled pocket mirrors, Purina Feed scales, Eclipse Refrigerators match safe, SheffieSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED SMALL ADVERTISING ITEMS / PREMIUMS, LOT OF 28ASSORTED SMALL ADVERTISING ITEMS / PREMIUMS, LOT OF 28, including celluloid Grit watch fob and Big Winston Overalls emery stone; U.S. Bicycle Tires, Hamilton Brown Shoes, and other stick pins; etSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED TOBACCO / MATCH ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OFASSORTED TOBACCO / MATCH ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF 36, including packs of cigarettes and boxes of safety matches. 20th century. Snuff dispenser 12" H.Provenance: From a New England private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FIVE, comprising Linindoll's Celebrated Ale Taps and Faucets, Ft. Edward, NY; Adams, Jewett & Co. Flour Sacks, Cleveland, OH; R. S. McCague Grain Mill, Feed &See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED PRINTING ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED PRINTING ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FIVE, comprising The Boston Herald; Stuart Bros. blank book manufacturers, Philadelphia; R. G. Dun & Co., reference books, Pittsburgh; and two differSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED CONSTRUCTION ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OFASSORTED CONSTRUCTION ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FIVE, comprising Brockway-Smith Corp. Doors, Windows, Columns, Finish, Etc., Boston; Union Press Brick Works, St. Louis; J. S. Hoskins Lumber Co.See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED VIRGINIA TOBACCO CADDY LABELS, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED VIRGINIA TOBACCO CADDY LABELS, LOT OF FIVE, each full-color lithograph on paper with graphic imagery, comprising Crusader, Harlequin, St. Andrews, The Havelock Brand, and The Royal Colors, vaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED VIRGINIA TOBACCO CADDY LABELS, LOT OF FIVEASSORTED VIRGINIA TOBACCO CADDY LABELS, LOT OF FIVE, each full-color lithograph on paper with graphic imagery, comprising Britannia, Crusader, Southdown, The Diadem of Old Virginia, and Tiger Brand, vSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ADVERTISING TOBACCO TINS, LOT OF 24ASSORTED ADVERTISING TOBACCO TINS, LOT OF 24, lithographed, various sizes, including a George Washington canister for R.J. Reynolds Tobacco Co. of Winston-Salem, NC, a Sir Walter Raleigh canister andSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED FIRE INSURANCE ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOTASSORTED FIRE INSURANCE ADVERTISING PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FIVE, comprising Amazon Fire Company, Cincinnati, OH; Texas Fire Insurance, Waco, TX; Connecticut Fire Insurance, Hartford, CT; and two differeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 5: Assorted Tobacco Advertising Signs.Included in this lot are signs from Fatima, Prince Albert, Old Gold, Granger, and Chesterfield. This is a great grouping of signs. Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).DimensionsLargest: 19" x 25".ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 6: Assorted Advertising Items.This lot includes a cardboard Buster Brown basket, an aluminum "Trolley" sign, a Dick Clark record display sigh, an Aunt Jemima flour bag, and two large diecut ice cream displays. Condition (Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: TOBACCO ADVERTISING ITEMS.This lot consists of a cardboard Old Gold 1935 calendar with complete pad, a 1921 calendar for Base Ball Chewing Tobacco with a full pad and wooden hanging strip, a cardboard sign for Orphan Boy TobacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Tobacco Advertising Items.This lot includes a Black Swan crate label and an Old Gold Plug Cut hanging paper sign. The Old Gold sign has a few small stains, small tears and creasing. Condition (Very Good ). Size Largest : 22" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Tray Lots of Assorted ItemsFive Tray Lots of Assorted Items, to include a tea box, pewter and brass duck, carved wood figures, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED COCA-COLA ADVERTISING FRIT PAPERWEIGHTS, LOTASSORTED COCA-COLA ADVERTISING FRIT PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF FIVE, comprising four that read "COKE/IS/COCA-COLA" and one stating "EVERYBODY/DRINKS/COCA-COLA" with a woman holding a tumbler, red and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING AND OTHER PINBACK BUTTONS,ASSORTED ADVERTISING AND OTHER PINBACK BUTTONS, UNCOUNTED LOT, in five cases, comprising US state seals, world flags, and quotes, issued by cigarette and gum companies, and others. Late 19th/early 20tSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSloans & KenyonFIVE ASSORTED FRENCH THREE-DIMENSIONAL ADVERTISING ITEMS, - Tallest, H: 19 1/2 i.$100
6 days LeftSloans & KenyonFIVE ASSORTED FRENCH LITHOGRAPHED TIN ADVERTISING ITEMS. late 19th-early 20th century, Incuding$70
6 days LeftSloans & Kenyon16 ASSORTED FRENCH ADVERTISING ITEMS. Mostly lithograph tin. Including four-leaf clover tip tray for$100
May 25Holler and HammerNice Lot 11 1930s-40s HI SPEED Gas Station Advertising Lot: Matchbook, Marbles, Cup, Certificates &$25
May 25Holler and HammerMassive Lot 11 1930s-40s HI SPEED Gas Station Advertising Lot: Map, RPPC, Chek-Chart, Lubrication$25
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySterling Silver Handled Vintage Assorted Knives$30
May 25Holler and HammerLot 10 Early Advertising Items: Magno Grip Lite, Top Car Motor Oil Ashtray Can, Justrite Cigar,$25