Sold2017Arturo Martini - Tavola 24Artist: Arturo Martini Title: Tavola 24 Year: 1908 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 450 Publisher: Grafiche Milani Editrice eSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTURO MARTINI Portrait of a woman.Portrait of a woman. Etching and aquatint. Cm 24,70 x 32,50. A.P. Edition and signature lower in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTURO MARTINI Le Sirene.Le Sirene. 1946. Mixed media on card. Cm 33,00 x 49,00. At the back signature and Del Milione Gallery, Milan, stamp. Cadario Gallery, Milan, label and stamps. Provenance: Del Milione Gallery, Milan; CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTURO MARTINI Natura morta.Natura morta. Terracotta. Cm 35,00 x 44,00. 28/100. Signature engrave lower and edition at the bacl. Total edition: 1000 copies numbered from 1 to 1000. Authenticity certificate. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTURO MARTINI Gli Amanti, .Gli Amanti, . . Cm 16,00 x 33,00 x 11,00. Scultura in litoceramica per PiccinelliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fiore de Henriquez, Italian-British, 1921-2004, BronzeFiore de Henriquez, Italian-British, 1921-2004, Bronze Sculpture of a Figure, signed Fiore in casting, 12" high, the artist was born a hermaphrodite, studied under Arturo Martini and later Artur LipchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grimmer Abel, Scena campestre con laghettoreca al retro sigillo in ceralacca, olio su tavola, W. 24 - H. 17 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guglielmo Letteri TexGuglielmo Letteri Tex Lotto di tre tavole con i cattivi. China e tempera bianca su cartoncini raccordati (complessivi tavola cm 24,5x34,5), primi anni ’60. Ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE/MARTINI Racing poster 24 Heures Du Mans, 1971,PORSCHE/MARTINI Racing poster 24 Heures Du Mans, 1971, 99 x 68 cm, corners are strengthened, condition 2-3 German Description PORSCHE/MARTINI Rennposter 24 Heures Du Mans, 1971, 99 x 68 cm, an den EckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Forney, Graphic Lithography Color Print "MARTINI" - FramedSteve Forney, Graphic Lithography Color Print "MARTINI" - Framed. size: 24 x 32, 28.5 x 36.5 outside frame. Biography: Steve Forney studied art at the Los Angeles Art Center College of Design. With coSee Sold Price
Sold2018FABIO CIVITELLI - Ricordi, Yama? Ricordi?20a tavola, pubblicata a pag. 24 di “Tex” n. 673 Il Segno di Yama, novembre 2016. Matita e china su cartoncino, cm 30x42. Firmata.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Romano - "Topolino e l‘enigma di Brigaboom", 1990Scarpa Romano - "Topolino e l‘enigma di Brigaboom", 1990 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 51 x 24,5 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Scarpa per la strip-story "Topolino e l‘See Sold Price
Sold2019Porsche 5 original B/W factory press photos ManfredThe delivery of a Porsche Turbo 3.0 Liter to Graf Lorenzo Rossi di Montelera (Martini Sponsor) from 1975, 24 x 17 cm, rareSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lighted Neon Martini Cocktail Sign 38 1/4"H, 24Lighted Neon Martini Cocktail Sign 38 1/4"H, 24 1/4"L, 7 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti - PlatePlate, 1970 ca. diam 24 cm Plate n.7 for Martini e Rossi, Torino. Siilk-screen poterry. Marked under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Orrefors Blue Intermezzo Stemware and Barware ServiceSweden, late 20th century, 12 each red wines 9-1/4 in., white wines 8-3/4 in., champagne flutes 9-3/4 in., tall tumblers 6 in., double old-fashioned 4 in., martinis 6-3/4 in., and 24 iced-beverage gobSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romano Scarpa Topolino e il Ferro d’oroENG Romano Scarpa Topolino e il Ferro d’oro IT Romano Scarpa Topolino e il Ferro d’oro Tavola originale pubblicata su “Topolino” n°1474 del 24 febbraio 1984 dedicata al Carnevale di Venezia.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR FRENCH PROVINCIAL-STYLE PAINTED WOOD NIGHTSTANDSmanufacturer's label "Carcassonne Collection / Meyer, Gunther, Martini"; 23 inches wide; 17 inches deep; 24 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016SANDINO - ABSTRACT MARTINI PAINTING Sandino - N.Y.Sandino - N.Y. American 20th Century - Abstract painting of a man with Martini. Signed & dated lower right. 18" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tavola di rovere "banchetto", scuolaolio su tavola di rovere "banchetto", scuola fiamminga, sec.XVII cm. 73x104See Sold Price
Sold2022coppia di oli su tela, riportata su tavola,coppia di oli su tela, riportata su tavola, raff.vasi di fiori, Veneto sec.XVIII cm. 50x41See Sold Price
Sold2022CIARDI BEPPE (1875-1932) Beppe CiardiCIARDI BEPPE (1875-1932) Beppe Ciardi 1875/1932 olio su tavoletta raff.pescatorini nella laguna di Venezia, firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 24,5x32,5See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su telariportato su tavola "razza francese" firmato in basso a sinistra 13 agosto 1870 razza Francese cm. 31x45 Opera archiviata su " DelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tavola "Annunciazione" scuola italianaolio su tavola "Annunciazione" scuola italiana sec.XVI cm. 24x32See Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI 1973, winner's cup for the 2nd place at the 24 hours race in Le Mans,€2,500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE / MARTINI press kit Martini Racing Porsche, inside without press text, but original racing€120
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 9 programmes among it Richard Seaman Trophy Oulton park 1959, National Martini 100€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLANCIA / MARTINI original racing poster "86 World Rally Championship Martini Lancia Delta",€100
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersNew 14k White Gold .84 ctw Martini Bezel Set Round Brilliant Diamond Stud Earrin$1(1 bid)
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI original B/W photo / photographic print Arturo Merzario in a Ferrari 512M,€40
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersNew 14k White Gold .44 ctw Martini Bezel Set Round Brilliant Diamond Stud Earrin$1
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 8 advertising posters, among it: "Carrera Turbo Progamm "'74, 2x "Der Porsche€60
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONhandsigned Formula 1 poster "Circuit Paul Ricard Championnat du Monde 01.-02.07.1978", signed by the€750
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI handsigned Ferrari yearbook / Annuario 68/69/70, signed by the whole race€2,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI mixed lot of 4 original Ferrari factory postcards among it Ronnie€200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 57 Porsche model cars, among it also many handiwork models of different€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 56 Porsche model cars, among it also many handiwork models, different€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 56 Porsche model cars, among it also many handiwork models, different€300