Sold2021Arthur F. Maynard Oil on Canvas "Rocky Coastline"Arthur F. Maynard (American 1920-1991) Oil on Canvas "Rocky Coastline",large dramatic canvas signed lower right Arthur F. Maynard. 35 ½ in. x 45 ½ in. Framed 41 ¾ in. x 52 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur F. Maynard. Oil.Arthur F. Maynard. Oil on canvas. Seascape Signed on the reverse Arthur F. Maynard Framed 24"H. x 30"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur F. Mathews; American Oil California Coast SignedArthur Frank Mathews(1860-1945) oil on academy board. California Coast. Signed lower right; 10in. x 7in.(image), 16.5in. x 13.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur F. TAIT (1819-1905) vintage oil on panel birdsArthur F. TAIT signed bottom right vintage oil on panel birds. 6.25". Perfect conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on panel by Arthur F. TaitOil on panel "landscape with cow" by Arthur F. Tait (1819-1905), 12.5"x15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Hanging Grouse, Arthur F. TaitSigned l.r. A. F. Tait (1819-1905) 20 1/2"h x 14See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR F. MATHEWS (1860 - 1945): "PORTRAIT OF A YOUNGoil on canvas board; unsigned; attributed on label verso; Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall; 10 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur J. F. Powell (1864 - 1956)"Landscape" 16"x20" Oil on Board framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL SIGNED IDA KOHLMEYER OIL ON CANVASIDA RITTENBERG KOHLMEYER (American 1912 - 1997)Rebus- 86-F - 1987/92Oil and mixed media on canvasSigned and dated lower left, verso with gallery label for Arthur Roger Gallery, New OrleansSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Francesco Brunery, (Italian, 1849-1926), Three Young* Francesco Brunery (Italian, 1849-1926) Three Young Women oil on canvas signed F. Brunery (lower right) 21 3/4 x 18 1/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of Arthur Lane, Tamarac,See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait (1819-1905) Retrieving aArthur Fitzwilliam Tait (1819-1905) Retrieving a Mallard, 1863 signed and dated "A. F. Tait. N.Y. 1863." lower left oil on canvas, 16 by 26 in. Tait's register records this work as, "285 Dog & Duck."See Sold Price
Sold2016In the Manner of Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait, "The Day'sIn the Manner of Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait, "The Day's Catch," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed "A. F. Tait" l.r., presented in a gilt frame, H.- 24 1/2 in., W.- 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederick James Boston (American, 1855-1932) TwilightFrederick James Boston (American, 1855-1932) Twilight Landscape oil on panel signed lower right F J Boston 7 3/4 x 10 inches. Provenance: Arthur James Gallery, Delray Beach, Florida. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTHUR KAMPF 1864 Aachen - 1950 Castrop-Rauxel PortraitARTHUR KAMPF 1864 Aachen - 1950 Castrop-Rauxel Portrait study Oil on canvas. 45.5 x 34 cm (F. 57.5 x 44 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Kampf'. Min. soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: Sale Van HamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Stuart Church, Boy and Swan FantasyFrederick Stuart Church Boy and Swan Fantasy (after Arthur Wardle) 1900oil on canvas 12.25 h x 18.125 w in (31 x 46 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to lower center 'F.S. Church NY Copyright 19See Sold Price
SoldCURRIER, Nathaniel, publisher -- After Arthur F. Tait. American Winter Sports. Trout Fishing "On ChaCURRIER, Nathaniel, publisher -- After Arthur F. Tait American Winter Sports. Trout Fishing "On Chateaugay Lake," 1856. (G. 0224). Large-format lithograph with hand-coloring, on wove paper, 22 3See Sold Price
Sold2017BRISSOT, F. Oil on Canvas. Sheep at Pasture.Signed lower left. Frank Brisso (English, 19th C). From a New Rochelle, NY home. - Dimensions: 12" high x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Willoughby Maynard Oil Painting LandscapeGeorge Willoughby Maynard (American, 1843-1923), "Grasmere", lake scene landscape with hills in distance. Signed lower left "G Maynard". Measures 16"H x 22"W. Frame 20.5 x 26"H. Label on Verso ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURRIER and IVES, publishers -- After Arthur F. Tait. American Field Sports. "Flush'd," 1857CURRIER and IVES, publishers -- After Arthur F. TaitAmerican Field Sports. "Flush'd," 1857 (G.0162). Large-format lithography with hand-coloring on wove paper, visible area 20 3/4 x 28-in. (visible maSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sARTHUR HOEBER (New Jersey/New York, 1854-1915), Tonalist landscape., Oil on canvas, 16" x 24".$400(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sARTHUR BJORN EGELI (California/Maryland, 1964-), Figure in a tropical courtyard., Oil on canvas, 14"$100(1 bid)