Sold2022Arthur Begay (AZ,NM,1932-2010) watercolor paintingARTIST: Arthur C Begay (Navajo, Arizona, New Mexico, 1932 - 2010) NAME: Me and my Baby at Shiprock (titled on verso) MEDIUM: watercolor and gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Begay (AZ,NM,1932-2010) gouache paintingARTIST: Arthur C Begay (Navajo, Arizona, New Mexico, 1932 - 2010) NAME: Sunrise at Monument Valley (titled on verso) MEDIUM: watercolor and gouache on cardboard CONDITION: Minor damage to lower left cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Begay (AZ,NM,1932-2010) gouache paintingARTIST: Arthur C Begay (Navajo, Arizona, New Mexico, 1932 - 2010) NAME: The Navajo Women in Windy (titled on verso) MEDIUM: gouache on heavy paper CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 12 inches / 45See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Begay (AZ,NM,1932-2010) gouache paintingARTIST: Arthur C Begay (Navajo, Arizona, New Mexico, 1932 - 2010) NAME: The Navajo Warrior (titled on verso) MEDIUM: gouache on heavy paper CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 12 inches / 45 x 30 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Begay (AZ,NM,1932-2010) gouache paintingARTIST: Arthur C Begay (Navajo, Arizona, New Mexico, 1932 - 2010) NAME: Navajo Rabbit Hunters (titled on verso) MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 14 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches / 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Lorey Groll (NM, AZ, 1866 - 1952)Albert Lorey Groll (New Mexico, Arizona, 1866 - 1952) Tonalist watercolor painting of a landscape at sunset. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 16.5 x 19.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 25 x 28 in. Framed behSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Arthur OkamuraArthur Okamura (American, 1932-2009) "Apple Row", 1982, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, gallery label (Braunstein Gallery, San Franciso, CA) affixed verso, sheet: 41"h x 19"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Arthur OkamuraArthur Okamura (American, 1932-2009), "Cormorant in Flight," 1960, watercolor on paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, sheet: 27.5"h x 19.25"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 26.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017MERRILL MAHAFFEY (NM 1937) 'ANGEL WALL' WATERCOLORFramed watercolor on paper, "Angel Wall", 1982, western landscape painting by Merrill Mahaffey (NM, AZ, b. 1937), sight: 29"h, 41.5"w, overall: 39.25"h, 51.5"w, 23lbs Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT ARTHUR GOODNOUGH (American 1917-2010) A PAINTING, "Vertical White Gray," 1980,ROBERT ARTHUR GOODNOUGH (American 1917-2010) A PAINTING, "Vertical White Gray," 1980, oil and acrylic on linen, reverse titled, signed and dated twice, "VERTICAL WHITE GRAY / VERTICAL WHITE GRAY / GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT ARTHUR GOODNOUGH (American 1917-2010) AROBERT ARTHUR GOODNOUGH (American 1917-2010) A PAINTING, "White on White," 1970, acrylic and oil on canvas, verso signed, titled, medium in pencil on canvas and in marker on the stretcher, and old galSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT ARTHUR GOODNOUGH (American 1917-2010) AROBERT ARTHUR GOODNOUGH (American 1917-2010) A PAINTING, "Black, Red, Gray," 1978, oil on canvas, verso titled, dated and signed. 24" x 24" Provenance: From a Well-Traveled Private Collector, Houston,See Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Wardle English Setter Dogs Lnscp SportingArt,Painting,Watercolor On Paper,Arthur Wardle English Setter Dogs Lnscp Sporting,Fine large original watercolor by important British artist, Arthur Wardle. The painting shows two English setters in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Okamura (1932-2009) Abstract Coast PaintingArthur Okamura (American, 1932-2009). Original oil painting on canvas. A mid century modern abstract California coastal seascape. Signed in lower right hand corner. Presented in wood frame showing sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Arthur Goodnough, abstract "White Reach"Robert Arthur Goodnough (American, 1917-2010), abstract modern painting, "White Reach", acrylic and oil on canvas, signed on back "Goodnough '72", 12" x 12", framed size 13-1/4" x 13-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor painting, signed Wu GuanzhongWatercolor painting on paper, signed Wu Guanzhong (Chinese, 1919-2010) and with seal mark, 27"h x 17"w, overall size including display rod 73"h x 22"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Oil Painting, Ruth Russell WilliamsRural Farming Life Scene…24 x 18 inches, signed lower right….Williams NC Folk Artist, (1932-2010)…born into a share cropping family, her realist paintings depicting memories of thatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) Fly Fishing Paintingsigned and dated 1888, original watercolor painting of 3 men fishing from a birch bark canoe, professionally framed and matted, very good condition. Sight size 11 3/4" x 17 1/2". Overall size 19 1/4"See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftDoyen Auction"Afternoon in the Park" Figurative Watercolor Painting by Arthur David McCormick$2,000
May 18RbfineartsAmerican-Ukrainian Morris Katz 1932-2010 Oil On Canvas Board Snow Landscape Painting$50
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsVincent D Smith Original Figurative Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Artwork$500
May 19Jewels For You, Inc.Gorgeous VERY RARE Vintage Large Signed Morris Katz Original Oil on Board Naked Women Painting.$2,800
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoizumi Kishio: Kameido Tenjin Shrine 1932 Woodblock$50(1 bid)