Sold2018Picot Nostalgia Beach Scene Signed Litho SaleJean-Claude Picot | Title Of Art: Beach Scene | Medium: Limited Edition Lithograph On Paper Hand Signed By The Artist | Edition Size: 15/250 | Unframed Size: 21 X 30 Inches | Framed Size: Unframed | VSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED CHRISTO & JEAN-CLAUDE POSTER SURROUND ISLANSigned and numbered poster of "Surrounded Islands" art installation by Christo and Jeanne-Claude. Signed Christo and numbered 321/1000 upper right. Framed in poster frame. Measures 40.25" tall x 26.75See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Claude Picot PaintingMeasurements: Canvas 10 x 12 inches, Frame size 12 x 16.25 inches Signed on bottom by PicotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Claude Picot - Les Fleurs de Paris - Framed Seriolithogrpah in color with Hand-embellishment onJean-Claude Picot - Les Fleurs de Paris - Framed Seriolithograph in color with Hand-embellishment on Canvas. Signed in ink lower right. From the European artist's proof edition of 45. Created in 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lithograph "Theoule" Jean Claude PicotAuthentic Lithograph , Bearing a Plate Signature of the Artist, Approx. 29 1/2" " x 21" In.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Claude Picot (born 1933) Lithograph - Summer dayJean-Claude Picot (born 1933) Lithograph - Summer day at the lake, print size is 20 x 24 inches, hand signed and numbered 337/350, overall framed size 33 x 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Picot Original French Landscape Painting On Canvas Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean Claude PicotTitle: Les Restaurant Sur La Plage Medium: Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN CLAUDE PICOT COASTAL LANDSCAPE PAINTING 24"JEAN CLAUDE PICOT FRENCH COASTAL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE COUNTRYSIDE ART-19.5" X 24" APPROX TO FRAME-BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED AND MATTED-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5222See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN CLAUDE PICOT LANDSCAPE SERIGRAPH PRINT 42"JEAN CLAUDE PICOT FRENCH LANDSCAPE SERIGRAPH PRINT | DECORATIVE WALL ART -37.5" X 42" APPROX -VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP111221See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN CLAUDE PICOT FLOWER STILL LIFE PRINT 31.5"JEAN CLAUDE PICOT FRENCH FLOWER STILL LIFE | FRENCH EXPRESSIONIST FAUVE STYLE STILL LIFE PAINTINGS PRINTS WALL ART-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED-LIMITED EDITION # 44 / 350-28" X 31.5" TO FRAME APPROX-GOOSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE PICOT SERIGRAPH ON CANVAS FRAMED 16"JEAN CLAUDE PICOT "BOULEVARD DIDEROT SOUS LA PLUIE 1999" SERIGRAPH IN COLOR WITH HAND EMBELLISHMENT ON CANVAS SIGNED IN INK WALL ART FRAMED REGISTRATION # 102347-16" X 17.5" FRAME-7.5" X 9" ART WINDOWSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN CLAUDE PICOT SERIGRAPH FRAMED 14"JEAN CLAUDE PICOT COLORFUL SERIGRAPH WITH ACRYLIC PAINTING ON LINEN FRAMED WALL ART HOME DECOR -14" X 12" FRAME -7.5" X 6"" ART -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Claude Picot "La Pointe Noir""La Pointe Noir" by Jean-Claude Picot 2004 limited edition seriolithograph signed and numbered 66/450. Art measures approx. 13.75" W x 11.25" H and frame approx. 26.5" W x 24.75" OD. Includes appraisaSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN CLAUDE PICOT SERIOLITHOGRAPH SIGNEDJean-Claude Picot (French, b1933) color lithograph depicting golfers. Titled 'The Pitch'. Signed lower right and numbered 496/700 lower left. Includes certificate of authenticity from Fine Art Sales,See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Claude Picot "Les Fleurs de Paris""Les Fleurs de Paris" by Jean-Claude Picot 2004 limited edition seriolithograph signed and numbered 298/450. Art measures approx. 5.25" W x 6.5" H and frame approx. 16" W x 17.25" OD. Includes appraisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Claude Van Damme Signed "Cyborg" PosterJean-Claude Van Damme Signed "Cyborg" 26" x 40" Movie Poster W/Letter of Provenance - This is a 26" x 40" movie poster for the 1989 American martial-arts cyberpunk film, Cyborg. The poster is signed bSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ORIGINAL PAINTINGPICOT, Jean-Claude, (French, 1933-2020): "Reflets sur le Port", Acrylic/Canvas, 23.75" x 28.75", signed lower right, titled verso, framed, 36" x 42". Sold with Park West Certificate of Authenticity anSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICOT COASTAL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGPICOT, Jean-Claude, (French, 1933-2020): "Paysage pres de San Tropez" ("Landscape near San Tropez"), Oil/Canvas, 20" x 24", signed lower left, signed and titled verso, framed, 29.5" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2017Milton Glaser Autograph CollectionAutographed items personalized to Art Director Jean-Claude Suares,Includes personalized and signed rendering & magazine page tear, letter of provenance from JC's wife (Nina Duran) and a vintage copy oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Claude Picot 'Bagatelle' Signed Acrylic on CanvasA vintage acrylic on canvas painting by Jean-Claude Picot (French, 1933-2020) titled "Dimanche A Bagatelle Paris" depicting the Bagatelle Park in France. It is signed to the lower left, titled en versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Picot (1933-2020) Orignal oil on canvas Pecheurs Sur La SeineJean Claude Picot (1933-2020) Orignal oil on canvas Pecheurs Sur La SeineSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )La Maison des Vacances- 1996Oil on canvasSigned lower left and titled, signed and dated on verso32 inches x 25.25 inches (81cm x 64cm) SHIPPING NOTICESee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )Soir sur Le Quai Saint Michel-ParisOil on canvasSigned lower right and titled, signed and with sketch on verso23.25 inches x 28.75inches (60cm x 73cm)See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Pepa Bonafe - Art By Jean Carlu (1928) 14.875x22.625 French Advertising Poster LB$650
5 days LeftJasper52Air France a la Pointe du Progres - Art by Jean Carlu (1958) 25x31 French Advertising Poster$440
Jun 11Heritage Auctions25020: Jean-Claude Novaro (French, 1943-2014) Fish and $240
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Suzanne Fleurant - Art By Jean-denis Maillart (1930's) 31x46.75 French Advertising Poster LB$440