Sold2023Art Nouveau jewel in silver by Georg Jensen, Denmark (8x5cm)Art Nouveau jewel in silver by Georg Jensen, Denmark (8x5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Flatware Beaded PatternA set of Danish sterling silver by Georg Jensen, Denmark in the 1916 "Beaded" pattern. An early 20th century Art Nouveau design with a hammered surface and single row of beads. The set is comprised ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Silver Brooch BIRD EATING BERRIES #212Vintage original Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Bird Brooch Pin #212. Art Nouveau design of a bird / raven eating berries. Hallmark: Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark 212. Diameter: 13/16 inches. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Orchid Brooch #97Item/Description: Antique Art Nouveau era signed Georg Jensen orchid flower pin brooch. Sterling Silver, three dimensional raised design. Organic. Exquisite workmanship. Roll-over pin clasp. HallmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Acorn Silver Spoon SetDanish Art Nouveau Sterling Spoons. Unique Acorn design, 1 Big Spoon (7 1/2"), 5 small spoons(5 5/8"each). Combined weight: 202.72grams. Made in Denmark, 925, see other hallmarks for details.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Jensen Denmark #60 Sterling BookmarkItem/Description: Beautiful Georg Jensen Sterling Silver bookmark. Arts and Crafts Nouveau design embossed and applied silver of berries and vines. Hallmarked: Georg Jensen dotted oval logo; 925S; DenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Art Nouveau BroochGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Brooch. Art Nouveau tendrils with grape design. Hallmarked / signed on the back. Measures 3 inches in length. Design number 275See Sold Price
Sold2016pr of matching Georg Jensen Denmark pattern 41 Artpr of matching Georg Jensen Denmark pattern 41 Art Nouveau sterling serving spoons- designed by Jensen himself in 1920, one is reticulated, length 4 5/8€ eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Art Nouveau PinGeorg Jensen Danish sterling silver Art Nouveau oval-shaped pin, features bunch of grapes and leaves. Hallmarked on back. Measures 2"L x 1.25"W. Weight - 15.3g. Condition report: Good condition, no isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pendant with chrysoprase, GEORG JENSENPendant with chrysoprase, GEORG JENSEN , pure Art Nouveau approx. 1910, silver 925, leaf decor, with chain, l. approx. 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER DISHRound art nouveau style dish, no. 232 A; 14 ozt dia. 9-1/2 in. Provenance: Descended through a Greenwich, CT family n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish to see a specific iteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Oval Footed BowlGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Oval Footed Bowl. Weight - 110.9 grams. Measures - 4 7/8" x 3 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver TongsGeorg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Tongs. Measures approx. - 3 5/8" long. Weight - 24.2 grams.See Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVivianna Torun Bülow-Hübe (1927 Malmö - 2004 Copenhagen), Choker with rock crystal€1,200
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVivianna Torun Bülow-Hübe (1927 Malmö - 2004 Copenhagen), Ring, 1980s€300
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHarald Nielsen (1892 Bårse, Denmark - 1977 Hellerup, Denmark), Ring, c. 1940 (later execution)€360
Jun 05Mynt AuctionsBlossom by Carl Poul Petersen Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 69 pcs$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 48 Pieces Dinner and Lunch$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBeaded by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tea Caddy Spoon 3 Towers 1926 4 3/8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcanthus by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 33 Pcs$10
Jun 01Mynt AuctionsBeaded by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 56 pcs Dinner$10
Jun 04Mynt AuctionsCactus by Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 111 pc Dinner$10
5 days LeftCollective HudsonCypress Georg Jensen Signed 110-Piece Art Modernist Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set$5,000
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFuchsia by Georg Jensen Klokke Sterling Flatware Set Fitted Box Rare 104 Pieces$10