Sold2024Art Deco Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerAn art deco sterling silver cocktail shaker. Designed by Kay Fisker. Manufactured by A. Michelsen. [9 3/8" x 3 1/2" Diameter]. (18.47 ozt.). Lacking underplate/tray. Provenance: From the Estate of BarSee Sold Price
Sold2015LES ARTS DE LA MAISON PORTFOLIOFeaturing portfolios of pieces by Josef Hoffman Pierre Chareau Kay Fisker etcDimensions: H 11.5" x W 9.5"Condition: good some small tears and bumps to cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. HlfteMAIGLCKCHEN-STRAU In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Bergkristall, Jade, Diamanten. H. 16,4 cm. Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. In gebauchter Vase naturaliSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh.BLTENZWEIG In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. Gold, Jade, Bergkristall, gelbe Saphire, Diamanten, Email. H. 17,5 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit russischen Pseudo-Marken und Feingehalt '56'. Im QuerscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tischlampe in der Art von Tiffany : 20. Jh.Table lamp in the style of Tiffany : 20th c. The round disc base with vegetal design with the stem in the shape of a tree trunk merges into the openwork and branched branches at the lamp head, glass lSee Sold Price
Sold2018*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence,*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence, Scharffeuermalerei. Im Spiegel Wappen mit den Buchstaben AC S (Familienwappen Sulzer Winterthur) und der Jahreszahl 1684, auf der Fahne Pflaume,See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Modern Sterling Silver Pitchers by Kay Fisker Set of 2Set of Two Sculptural Danish Modern Pitchers, designed by Kay Fisker for A. Michelsen, Denmark, circa 1930s. Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to underside: [A. Michelsen Copenhagen S Kay FiskSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kay Fisker Sterling PitcherManufactured by Michelson, Denmark. Designed 1927. Marked on base with maker's mark "F9", Kay Fisker/L15/Sterling/Denmark. 25.7 ozt. Weights: 25 ozt (weighted); Dimensions: 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Stearns, Thomas - in der Art von : Vase „Nebbia Lunare" :Stearns, Thomas : Vase ''Nebbia Lunare'' (1936-2006) made by Venini & C., Murano, 20th c. Ovoid shape with round stand. Colorless glass with matte cut, blue under and overlay, iridescent. Bottom sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kay Fisker Sterling 1.5L Anton Michelsen Sterling Denmark Pitcher FormKay Fisker Sterling 1.5L Anton Michelsen Sterling Denmark Pitcher Form. Weight is 777 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jian-Bol China. In der Art von Song-Dynastie. DunklerJian-Bol China. In der Art von Song-Dynastie. Dunkler Scherben. Schwarze Tianmu Glasur. H 6,5, D 12,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe Neuere Arbeit. In der Art von Tiffany.Tischlampe Neuere Arbeit. In der Art von Tiffany. Glas/Bronze. Hoher Schaft über rundem, reliefiertem Fuss. Narzissen- und Kamillendekor. Glockenförmiger Glasschirm in Tiffany-Technik. ElektrifizierSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR DANISH WICKER ARM CHAIRS KAY FISKER C.1950A pair of Danish wicker armchairs by Kay Fisker for R. Wengler company circa 1950. Having cup holder and pocket in arm. Ht: 38" Wd: 29.5" Dpth: 33"See Sold Price
Sold2015Vase China. In der Art von Kangxi. Porzellan.Vase China. In der Art von Kangxi. Porzellan. Lotosblumenrankendekor in Wucai. Bestossen. H 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER FRAUENAKT (IN DER ART VON MILLY STEGER)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1920/ 1930 Frauenakt (in der Art von Milly Steger) Bronze, dunkel patiniert, roter Marmor. Ges.- H. 40 cm, H. 38 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe unleserlich bezeichnet. USee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018DANISH WICKER SETTEE KAY FISKER R. WENGLER C.1950A Danish wicker settee by Kay Fisker for R. Wengler company circa 1950. Ht: 33.5" Wd: 49.5" Dpth: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rontgen, Wilhelm, Eine neue Art von Strahlen [About a new kind of rays],Offprint of Rontgen's announcement of the discovery of the X-ray, Original paper wrappers, first issue of the "2. Auflage," with the wrappers of the first separate printing dated "Ende 1895". This isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Space Age-Couchtisch in der Art von Verner PantonHolz, cremeweiß lackiert. Organisch durchbrochen gearbeiteter Korpus mit Rundsockel und entsprechender Deckplatte. Innen große Ablagefläche. Unbez.; H. 38 cm. D. 90 cm. A white lacquereSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) InZWEIG DER ZWEIFARBIGEN HERZBLUME (TRNENDES HERZ) In der Art von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Nephrit, Rhodonit. H. 15,8 cm. Am Stngel punziert mit Feingehalt '750'. Vase mit konSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vogelbeeren-ZweigGerman: Vogelbeeren-Zweig In der Art von FabergŽ, 1960er Jahre Vollplastisch gearbeiteter Goldzweig mit fŸnf, fein gravierten BlŠttern aus Jade sowie fŸnfzehn Beeren aus Chalcedon. In einer BergkrSee Sold Price
Sold2016VeilchenbouquetGerman: Veilchenbouquet in der Art von Fabergé Vollplastisch gestalteter 585-er Goldzweig mit Veilchenbouquet aus fein graviertem Amethyst. Gravierte Nephritblätter in einer Bergkristallvase. H. 11See Sold Price
Sold2016KirschblütenzweigGerman: Kirschblütenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeitet. Goldzweig mit gravierten Nephritblättern. Cacholong-Kirschblüten, Goldstempel, Diamanten und zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RosenzweigGerman: Rosenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, Mitte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter, vergoldeter Silberzweig mit Rose in voller Blüte und Knospe aus sehr fein geschnittenem und graviertem RosenquarzSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER BILDPLASTIKER KRUZIFIX, EXPRESSIONISTISCH GESCHNIT€420
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 2343 ABA F3 Diesel Units repainted by Lionel Factory to Great Northern colors$70(2 bids)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyOldrich Farsky (Czech American 1860 - 1930) Oil painting Portrait of a Seaman$350
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Paul Klee after Swiss German Abstract avant-garde composition€700(1 bid)
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryOil on cardboard painting Alexej von Jawlensky after Russian Expressionism woman portrait€500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryOil pastel painting Alexej von Jawlensky after Expressionist Russian landscape€500