Sold2019C.H. Amundsen aka J.J. Enwright "Home Port" OilC. Hjalmar Amundsen (1911-2001) "Home Port," sail boats at port, signed lower right, "J.J. Enwright," titled and signed on reverse, oil on canvas board. Image: 12" H x 16" W; frame: 15.75" H x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019C.H. Amundsen aka J.J. Enwright "In Port" OilC. Hjalmar Amundsen (1911-2001) "In Port," sail boats at port, signed lower right, "J.J. Enwright," titled and signed on reverse, oil on canvas board. Image: 12" H x 16" W; frame: 15.75" H x 19.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957) AmericanArmin Carl Hansen (1886 - 1957) American Oil on Canvas Measure 18"in H x 23 1/2"in W and 23 1/4"in H x 28 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Coastal, marine genre and landscape painting and etching BiograSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Henry Lee McFeeHenry Lee McFee (American, 1886-1953), "Mexican Landscape with Adobe Huts", circa 1930, oil on canvas board, canvas board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 23.5"w. Provenance: Inherited bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Armin Carl HansenArmin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), Stormy Sea, oil on board, signed lower left center, board: 15.75"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen, oil paintingArmin Hansen, oil painting, Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), Fishermen, oil on canvas board, signed "Armin Hansen" lower left and to verso, 15.25"l x 11.25"w (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
2022Armin Hansen Seamen on Boat Nautical PaintingHANSEN, Armin, (American, 1886-1957): Depiction of crewman on sailing vessel in choppy seas, Oil/Board, signed lower right, 12" x 16", framed 20.5" x 24.5". Condition: Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leland Curtis (1897-1989), "Through the Pass," 1939-1940, Oil on canvasboard, 12" H x 16" WLeland Curtis(1897-1989)"Through the Pass," 1939-1940Oil on canvasboardSigned, dated, and inscribed lower right: Leland Curtis / U.S. Antarctic Expedition; titled verso12" H x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregory Stewart Hull (1950-* Sedona, AZ)''Cypress and Sea'', trees in a oceanside landscape, signed lower left: Hull, signed again and titled verso, oil on canvasboard, 12'' H x 16'' W, est: $700/900 Provenance: The Redfern Gallery, LagunaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Gage Stark (1882-1950 Santa Monica, CA)''Two Girls In Rowboat'', signed lower right: Stark, titled on a gallery label affixed verso, oil on canvasboard, 12'' H x 16'' W, est: $300/500 Provenance: The Goldfield Collection, Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Walt Lee (1888-1980 Pasadena, CA)''Serenity'', house nestled in a landscape, signed lower left: Walt Lee, signed again, titled, dated and inscribed verso: 1960, Soquel, Calif., oil on canvasboard, 12'' H x 16'' W, est: $300/500 ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Ballantine Dorsey (1942-* Ojai, CA)Stream through a California landscape, signed lower right: Wm Dorsey, oil on canvas board, 12'' H x 16'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, Orange, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Beach Scene, Oil on Canvas BoardBeach scene, oil on canvas board, 12" h x 16" w (view).See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil Paintings, Eva Sikorski(lot of 3) Eva Sikorski (American/German 1917-1990) Jesus Orange Sky Portrait of a Young Woman oils on canvas board largest overall (unframed): 12""h x 16""wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Sammons (1883 - 1968 Oakland, CA)Mountain landscape with lake Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left: Carl Sammons 12" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leon Bonnet (1868-1936 San Diego, CA)Looking across San Diego Bay Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left: Leon Bonnet 12" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, William WendtWilliam Wendt (American, 1865-1946), California Landscape Study, oil on canvas board, signed lower left, board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mystery Artist Oil Painting of Boston SkylineSigned oil painting of the Boston, Massachusetts skyline. Oil on canvas board, signed illegibly bottom right. 12" H x 16" W, framed 17" x 21". Condition report: scratch on top portion of painting, othSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Darge "Untitled (Landscape)" oilFred Darge "Untitled (Landscape)" oil on canvasboard. Signed lower right, "F. Darge". Canvasboard: 12"H x 16"W; Frame: 20"H x 23.75"W. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Leonard E. Walley, Dallas. Fred Darge (See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Swift Chase (1886 - 1958) AmericanFrank Swift Chase (1886 - 1958) Oil on Canvasboard, Signed Lower Right, Measures (12 x 16 inches) w/frame (18 x 22 inches) A founder of the Woodstock Artists Association and the Long Boat Key Art CentSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Swinnerton (1875-1974, Palm Springs, CA)"Study of Light and Shadows" Oil on canvasboard Signed and titled verso: J. Swinnerton 12" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Carl SammonsCarl Sammons (American, 1883-1968), Snow Capped Mountains with Trees, oil on canvas board, signed lower left, canvas board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Thomas Albert StoneThomas Albert Stone (Canadian, 1894-1978), Cabin in the Snow, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, board (unframed): 12"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Autumn Farm SceneAutumn Farm Scene, oil on canvas board, unsigned, 20th century, board (unframed): 12"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Jun 01Richmond AuctionsTexaco Easy Pour Motor Oil Wooden Crate w/ 10 Metal Easy Pour 2 Quart Cans$125(3 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPoul Kjærholm (Danish, 1929-1980) Daybed, model PK80 Fritz Hansen, Denmark$3,000(2 bids)