Sold2020WWI German Made Argentine mauser bayonet 1891German made Argentine Mauser bayonet model 1891 with scabbard overall length 21.5" 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022WWI ARGENTINE MAUSER MODEL 1891 BAYONETGerman manufactured Argentine Mauser Model 1891 Bayonet with Aluminum Grips. Fullered blade. Left ricasso marked WEYERSBERG/KIRSCHBAUM & CO SOLINGEN. Stamping on the right ricasso is worn showing onlySee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI ARGENTINE MAUSER MODEL 1891 BAYONETGerman manufactured Argentine Mauser Model 1891 Bayonet with Aluminum Grips. Fullered blade. Left ricasso marked WEYERSBERG/KIRSCHBAUM & CO SOLINGEN. Stamping on the right ricasso is worn showing onlySee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI ARGENTINE MAUSER MODEL 1891 BAYONETGerman manufactured Argentine Mauser Model 1891 Bayonet with wooded grips. Fullered blade. Left ricasso marked WEYERSBERG/KIRSCHBAUM & CO SOLINGEN. Stamping on the right ricasso is worn showing only MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mauser modelo Argentina 1891 BerlinMauser modelo Argentina 1891 Manufactured Loewe Berlin all matching serial numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Heartfield (b. 1891, Berlin, Germany)Das Spiel Der Nazis Mit Dem Feur, 1935 Offset lithograph in browns on paper under Plexiglas Appears unsigned; title and date acquired from the printed headings Sight: 14.5" H x 10" W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20211891 Berlin MapAuthor: Cram Title: 1891 Berlin Map Medium: Ink on Paper Dimensions: 14.5"X11.5" Map of Berlin dated 1891. Engraved and published by George Cram in Chicago. Key upper right. Explanation lower left. TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL FRIEDRICH SEIFFERT ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'SCHARFENSTEIN IM HARZ' UND 'SCHWEIZER SENNHUETTE'CARL FRIEDRICH SEIFFERT 1809 Gruenberg - 1891 Berlin TWO WORKS: 'SCHARFENSTEIN IM HARZ' AND 'SWISS ALPINE HUT' Watercolours, partially with ink, on paper. 20 x 27cm / 19.5 x 32cm. Signed lower right 'See Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Pablo Curatella MANES (1891-1963)Attributed to Pablo Curatella MANES (Argentine, 1891-1963) Two Figures Bronze with black patina Signed and numbered 7/61 in the reverse sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2)Argentine 1891 Bayonet Blades - Hallmarked, Overall 19.75''L - Blade 15.75''L(2)Argentine 1891 Bayonet Blades - Hallmarked, Overall 19.75''L - Blade 15.75''LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Solingen Argentine M1891 Mauser Bayonet w/scabbard.Solingen Argentine M1891 Mauser Bayonet w/scabbard. Solingen Weyersberg Kirschbaum. Pick up on Tuesday, March 1 in Lancaster, Ohio from 10 am to 3 pm (THIS IS THE ONLY PICKUP WINDOW) or we will providSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz, George: Ecce HomoGeorge Grosz Berlin 1891 - 1959 Ecce Homo 84 lithographs and 16 colored plates after watercolours, Malik-Verlag Berlin 1923; H 36.5 cm, W 26.5 cm; in the illustrated original box (slightly bumped andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Zille (1891-1959), BerlWalter Zille (1891-1959), Berlin graphic artist and illustrator, continued the style of his father Heinrich Zille. 5 caricatures with chalk, ink and pencil on different colored papers and partly humorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Regimental Lid Esk 2 Guard Ulan Glass SteinBlown Glass 1/2L. Wheel-cut floral panels. Regimental inlay lid. "d. 5t. Esk. 2. Guard Ulan Rgt. Kan. Alb. v. S. Berlin 1891. 1892-95, Gefrt. Carl Barlekow." Roster on underside of inlay. Large eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2018World War I and II German Bayonet and Scabbard SetsWorld War I and II German Bayonet and Scabbard Sets A German K98 bayonet numbered 1745 with matching scabbard and a model 1891 Mauser Weyersberg Kirschbaum bayonet made in Solingen, numbered R3793 witSee Sold Price
Sold2019SMALL FRAKTUR ON PAPER(6 IN. H, 5 1/2 IN. W) WATERCOLOR OF A HEART, 4 1/4 IN. H, 5 IN. W WITH RECEIVERS NAME IN LEFT PORTION OF HEART: BIRDIE ADELADE BERLIN, CHERRYVILLE, 1891 (OVER 2), LORDS PRAYER IS ON THE RIGHT SIDE OFSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carol I - Jubilee of Reign Medal 1866Medal 1891, signed P.Telge Berlin, Bronze (213.7 g, 84 mm). UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carol I - Homage to Ion BratianuMedal 1891, signed by Telge, Berlin, Bronze (50 mm, 52.36 g). VF ROMANIASee Sold Price
Sold2018Carol I - Homage to Ion BratianuMedal 1891, signed by Telge, Berlin, Bronze (50 mm, 50.45 g). VFSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carol I - Homage to Ion BratianuMedal 1891, signed by Telge, Berlin, Bronze (50 mm, 49.74 g). VF+See Sold Price
Sold2022German c96 Broom Handle Mauser Holster - APH Hoffmann 1916 Berlin Leather Holster w/ Wooden HolsterGerman c96 Broom Handle Mauser Holster - APH Hoffmann 1916 Berlin Leather Holster w/ Wooden Holster (Wood Reproduction)See Sold Price
Sold2023Florencio Molina Campos, tempera, Landscapewith trees and fence, well listed Argentina artist, 1891-1959, image area 7" X 10" plus mat and frame.....Florencio Molina Campos (August 21, 1891 - November 16, 1959) was an Argentine illustrator andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Florencio Molina Campos, tempera, Night Scene,stars above a farmhouse, well listed Argentina artist, 1891-1959, image area 7" X 10" plus mat and frame......Florencio Molina Campos (August 21, 1891 - November 16, 1959) was an Argentine illustratorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kuhnert, Wilhelm Pavian. 15.11.1891. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße 23,5 x 29,5Zoologica Specifica Kuhnert, Wilhelm Pavian. 15.11.1891. Graphit auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. Blattmaße 23,5 x 29,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Baboon. Graphite on chamois coloured paper. Signed andSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftBonhamsLYONEL FEININGER (1871-1956) Bleak House 5 11/16 x 6 13/16 in (14.5 x 17.3 cm) (Executed in 1891)$8,000
May 23Mynt AuctionsVine by Tiffany Sterling Silver Conch Berry Spoon GW Grapevine Dated Berlin Coll$10
4 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFritz Heinemann (Altena 1864 - Berlin 1932) Bronze Titled A Dancer$160(5 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBerlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque, "Voices of Fairyland"$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth KPM: A LARGE 19TH CENTURY BERLIN PORCELAIN PLAQUE DEPICTING A YOUNG BEAUTY$100(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCAMPOS, Florencio Molina (1891 – 1959). Argentina / Panagra...$125