Sold2022ANTONIO ATTOLINI (1931-2012) Table Lampglazed earthenware, silk shade, stamped with artist's mar...ANTONIO ATTOLINI (1931-2012) Table Lamp glazed earthenware, silk shade, stamped with artist's mark along the bottom height 36 1/2in (92.7cm); diameter of shade 18 1/4in (46.3cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Besnard, Table LampJean Besnard Spherical table lamp, 1940s Glazed earthenware, bronze, silk shade. Made in France. Underside signed with artist's initials and "FRANCE." 23" H x 18" Diameter, including shade Base only:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Besnard, Table LampJean Besnard Spherical table lamp, 1940s Glazed earthenware, bronze, silk shade. Made in France. Underside signed with artist's initials and "FRANCE." 20.5" H x 17" Diameter, including shade Base onlySee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BLUE DAFFODIL TABLE LAMPTIFFANY STUDIOS BLUE DAFFODIL TABLE LAMP shade stamped ‘Tiffany Studios New York 1497’, 20in., base stamped ‘Tiffany Studios New York 395/S198’, overall height 26.5in., appears to have originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Dogwood' Table Lampleaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stamped '...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Dogwood' Table Lamp leaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK', base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 553' height 33 1/2in (85cm); diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios 'Dragonfly' Table LampA circa 1910 Tiffany Studio 'Dragonfly' lead glass and bronze table lamp. The shade is marked stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NY 1495. The base and base cover plate are unmarked.The lamp sockets appear to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Poinsetta' Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze, shad...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Poinsetta' Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1558', base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 531' height 25in (64See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Crocus' Table Lamp Shadeleaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stam...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Crocus' Table Lamp Shade leaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK', base stamped 'BIGELOWSTUDIOS BIGLOW, KENNARD & CO. BOSTON' height 24in (See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios (1899-1930)Tiffany Studios (1899-1930) Linenfold Table Lamp circa 1920 Favrile glass, patinated bronze, shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS N.Y. PAT APPL'D FOR 1952', base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 560' heighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mai Trung THU (1906-1980)Mai Trung THU (1906-1980) La recreation Ink and gouache on silk mounted on paper, signed and stamped with the artist's mark upper left 36 x 24 cm (a vue) - 14 x 9,4 in. Provenance :private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPPROPERTY OF A PRIVATE GENTLEMAN: IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE & GLASS TABLE LAMPthe base stamped "Tiffany Studios New York 531", the "Acorn" shade stamped "Tiffany Studios New York 1498"; Provenance: Dan Morphy Auctions, Denver, PA, Sept 2016; Condition: shade with two cracked paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Double Pointsettia Style Leaded Stained Glass TableLeaded stained glass table lamp, shaped double poinsettia, stamped "Tiffany Studios New York #1551" on shade, stamped "Tiffany Studios New York #443" on base, 23" dia. Provenance: from a Georgia estatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios, 'Apple Blossom' table lampTiffany Studios, 'Apple Blossom' table lamp, c. 1905, American, leaded glass and brown and red patinated bronze, shade stamped 'Tiffany Studios New York 1455', base stamped 'Tiffany New York 534', 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Daffodil Table LampTiffany Studios, Daffodil Table Lampcirca 1900, dome form leaded glass shade stamped "Tiffany Studios New York 1426-10" to interior base rim, having light yellow flowers with dark green stems and leavSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE & GLASS TABLE LAMPthe shade stamped "Tiffany Studios New York 1901", with mottled green glass; the base stamped "Tiffany Studios New York 533"; Provenance: label to underside "Sotheby's New York, The Andy Warhol CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios And Greuby Faience CompanyTiffany Studios And Greuby Faience Company "Pomegranate" Table Lamp circa 1904. base modeled by Ruth Erickson leaded glass, patinaed bronze, glazed earthenware. shade impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios table lamp and leaded glass shadeEarly 20th century, the base stamped to underside ''Tiffany Studios / New York / 585'', the shade stamped ''Tiffany Studios New York'' and ''1470-27'', the spindle-shaped finial surmounting the pierceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Glass Shade Table LampHandel Glass Shade Table Lamp Having a reverse painted, etched glass, multi-colored floral and butterfly shade, patinated copper base with triple cluster socket; shade stamped on top metal edge ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios and Rookwood Pottery, American, EarlyTiffany Studios and Rookwood Pottery American, Early 20th century Acorn Table Lamp, 1915 glazed stoneware, bronze, leaded glass the shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK/1435, the base with standardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table LampTiffany Studios "Vine Border" Table Lamp, shade impressed "TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK", base stamped "TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK/618", leaded glass, patinated bronze, h. 18 1/2 in., dia. 12 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016RUPERT CARABIN Fine and rare vesselRUPERT CARABIN (1862 - 1932);Fine and rare lidded glazed earthenware vessel, "Femme et Coloquinte," France, ca. 1900; Stamped artist cipher 92; 5" x 5 1/2";Provenance: Private collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios Ten-Light Lily Lamp.A Tiffany Studios Ten-Light Lily Lamp. Patinated bronze table lamp with ten favrile glass shades. Underside is stamped "Tiffany Studios 381" 21" x 14"See Sold Price
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Magritte, Era$1,000(3 bids)
1 day LeftAuction WallstreetAmerican LeRoy Neiman Serigraph "Homage To Boucher" hand signed by artist$400(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftLion and UnicornWalter Furlan (Italian, 1931-2018) Murano Glass Sculpture, La Sorpresa Signed$650(2 bids)