Sold2019Antologia Del Centenario Estudio Documentado De La“Antologia Del Centenario Estudio Documentado De La Literatura Mexicana ..”, by Senor Licenciado Don Justo Sierra, printed at Mexico by Manuel Leon Sanchez, 1910. Volume I only. 413 pages, Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josep Maria Subirachs (Barcelona 1927 - 2014)Fin de la Primera Parte, "Cervantes", "Clavileño" y "Dulcinea". Juego de cuatro litografías con motivo del IV Centenario del Quijote. Firmadas y numeradas a lápiz 185/300 Dimensions: 46See Sold Price
Sold20192010 5 Peso Venustiano Carranza & Francisco Madero2010 5 Peso Venustiano Carranza & Francisco Madero Centenario de la Revolucion CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harold Waldrum (1934-2003 New Mexico) ''Las Sombras DelHarold Waldrum (1934-2003 New Mexico) ''Las Sombras Del Vestuario de la Iglesia de San Antoni en Ojo Sarco'' Aquatint Etching 11.75''x11.75'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered 21 of 54 edition loSee Sold Price
Sold2015Powell, Frederick Eugene. Beneficio Y Despedida DelPowell, Frederick Eugene. Beneficio Y Despedida Del Campeon de La Magia Powell. Mexico, ca. 1920. Three-color pictorial broadside (11 ¼ x 12 ½”) advertising Powell’s final performances in MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERTO BELTRAN - LinocutAlberto Beltran (Mexican, 1923 - 2002). "Corrido del Congreso de la Paz". Linocut. c1940s. Identified under the image "grab. de beltran". Edition unknown, assumed small. Cream wove paper. Full imaginsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Esposicion que el secretario de estado del Despacho delHeading: (Columbia) Author: Restrepo, Jose Manuel Title: Esposicion que el secretario de estado del Despacho del Interior, de la Republica de Colombia, hace al Congreso de 1826, sobre los negocios deSee Sold Price
Sold20211798 INSTRUCCIONES de S. CARLOS BORROMEO VELLUM BOUNDInstrucciones de S. Carlos Borromeo sobre la administracion del sacramento de la penitencia: con los canones penitenciales y pastoral del Illmo. Sr. D. Antonio de Godeau ... Obispo de Vence, en que laSee Sold Price
Sold2016Federacion ó muerte la buena opinion....Federacion ó muerte la buena opinion del soldado de la patria, a sus compañeros de armas. [San Luis Potosí]: Imprenta de M. Escontria á cargo de E. González, [1847?]See Sold Price
Sold2023Guarda Mi Llanto, signed lithographic posterGuarda Mi Llanto, signed lithographic poster, "Fragmento del Romance de la Muerte de Juam Lavalle by Ernesto Sabato", illustration signed underneath by the artist and numbered 282/500, the text signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cuba, Protest posterCuba, Protest poster. Burn marks on bottom- note. Title: XV Aniversario del Trunfo DE La Revoluci. Medium: Print. Size: 22.40 x 13.50 in. Signature: Unsigned. Artist: Consejo Nacional De Cultura Cuba.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sanborns Sterling Silver Presentation Tray(1) 26 1/2" x 17 1/2" Sanborns, Mexico, Sterling. Engraved: "Bob Hill, Con El Mas Cordial Agradecimiento Y Sincero Afecto Del Club Rotario De La Ciudad De Mexico, 1935" Translated: With heartfelt thanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Simon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed asSimon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed as "Libertador Presidente de la Republica de Colombia, Libertador de la Del Peru". Dated 1826. Creasing, wear and toning to paper. Sight measures 11" H x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 19th C. French Hand-Colored LithographsEurope, Emile Lassalle (French, 1813-1871) after Carlos (Carl) Nebel (German, 1805-1855), "Vista de Jalapa", ca. 1836-1839 CE and "Interior del Templo A II del Plan del las Ruinas de la Quemada", ca.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALMONTE. Memoria del ministerio.... 1846ALMONTE, Juan Nepumoceno. Memoria del ministerio de estado y del despacho de guerra y marina del gobierno supremo de la Republica Mexicana, leida al augusto congreso nacional el dia 9 de diciembre deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pintura Espa_ola y Cubana y Litograf_as y Grabados CubaPintura espa_ola y cubana y litograf_as y grabados cubanos del siglo XIX (Colecci_n del Museo Nacional de la Habana). Cat_logo de la exposici_n celebrada en el Museo del Prado / Secci_n del siglo XIXSee Sold Price
Sold20181869 Mexico Imprint Martires Del JaponMartires Del Japon. Reacion De La Gloriosa Muerte De Los Martires Beatificados Por El Sumo Pontifice Pio IX.., printed at Mexico by. J.M. Lara, 1869 BOUND WITH Apendice. 207 and 71 pages. Binding marbSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1762.) Juan Díaz de Arce. Libro de la vida del proximo evangelico, el vener.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1762.) Juan Díaz de Arce. Libro de la vida del proximo evangelico, el vener. Padre Bernardino Alvarez. 2 (of 3) plates. [12], 464, [7] pages. 4to, later ¼ morocco, moderateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Poy Dalmau, Litergical parade scene, o/c.Dalmau, Emilio Poy (Spain, 1876-1933). "Procesion de la Virgen del Sagrario, en Toledo." 19th / 20th century. Oil on canvas. Signed l.r. Signed & titled on reverse of canvas. 30 1/4" x 36 1/4". Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2018(6) vintage signed Santo figures(6) vintage signed Santo figures, mid 20th c., incl. "N.S. del Camino", "N.S. de Loreto", "La Conquistadora", "N.S. de Buen Suceso", "N.S. de la Macarena", "N.S. de Los Angeles", etc., polychrome andSee Sold Price
2016[MEXICO CITY]. SANTA-ANNA. Detall.... 1847[MEXICO CITY, BATTLE OF]. SANTA-ANNA, Antonio López de. Detall de la Accion del Molino del Rey, dada por el Exmo. Sr. General D. Antonio Lopez de Santa-Anna. San Luis Potosí: Imprenta deSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR NEGRET Popayan (1920) / Bogotá (2012) "Angelito", c.1954Barro con engobes. Obra realizada en el estudio de Jorge Oteiza en la Ciudad Lineal de Madrid, dedicado a los dibujos de la Codorniz de rafael Munoa. 10.5 x 13 x 0.5 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOPOPULAR DE LUJO Aqui: Sala de Belleza La FrancesaCOP 400,000
3 days LeftJasper521569 LIl Sacro Regno del vero reggimento F. Patrizi ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY vellum$440
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerCabrera Exclusive Miguel Cabrera Autographed Detroit Tigers 2021 Opening Day Replica Game-Used$750
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.D'Apres Amedeo Modigliani - Reproduction de la palette de l'artiste€6,000
May 30Forum AuctionsSouth America.- Bertonio (Ludovico) Vocabulario de la Lengua Aymara, 2 parts in 1, Juli [Peru],£22,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / ALFA ROMEO 1950, winner's cup for the fourth place in the overall placings at the€15,000
1 day LeftNeely AuctionJoan MIro original poster lithograph, titled "Centenari del Centre Escursonnista de Catalunya".$100
Swann Auction GalleriesBenavides, Paula (1600-1684) Five Sermons Printed by the Mexican Publisher, 1657-1683.$700(1 bid)
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
6 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOColeccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXCOP 300,000
6 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOBife con tapa de marmol, principios del S.XXCOP 2,000,000