Sold2023Antique Hyde Covered Trunk (Boston MA)Antique Hyde Covered Trunk (Boston MA). 30" W 15 1/2" D 13" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hyde Covered Trunk, (Boston, MA Label)Antique Hyde Covered Trunk, (Boston, MA Label). 29 3/4" W 15 1/2" D 13" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hyde Covered TrunkAntique Hyde Covered Trunk. 25" W 13" D 11 3/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ESee Sold Price
Sold201919th c. Hyde Covered Trunk19th c. hide covered tack decorated trunk. Lined with newspapers including Hudson Gazette, Pittsfield Sun, Berkshire American. Initialed "H. D." on lid. 26 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 12 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2021Ant Hyde Covered Blanket Chest W/ Wrought Iron HandlesAntique Hyde Covered Blanket Chest W/ Wrought Iron Handles. 35 1/2" W 17" D 16" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE LEATHER COVERED TRUNKLarge leather covered trunk, 19th c, opening to a camphor wood lined interior raised on 4 turned feet. Used as a coffee table. Wear and split to leather. 42"x12"x23.5". PROVENANCE: The Historic CleliaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE LEATHER COVERED TRUNKLarge leather covered trunk, 19th c, opening to a camphor wood lined interior raised on 4 turned feet. Used as a coffee table. Wear and split to leather. 42"x12"x23.5". PROVENANCE: The Historic CleliaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING FIVE BEBE OUTFITS AND FOUR HATS FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 16-17 IN. ANTIQUE PAPER COVERED TRUNK. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 12 X 6 X 7 1/12 IN. SOME FABRIC FADING, DISTRESS, VARIOUS CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING SEVEN BEBE OUTFITS AND THREE HATS FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 18-22 IN. ANTIQUE LEATHER COVERED TRUNK WITH ORIGINAL INTERIOR AND LABEL. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 16 X 11 X 8 1/12 IN. SOME FABRIC FADING, DSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING SEVEN CHILD DOLL OUTFITS, THREE HATS, FAN AND POCKET BOOK FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 12-14 IN. ANTIQUE LEATHER COVERED TRUNK WITH ORIGINAL PAPER INTERIOR AND LABEL. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 12 X 6 X 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING THREE FASHION LADY DOLL OUTFITS, DOLL HAT, POCKET BOOK, HANDKERCHIEF, STOLE AND PARASOL FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 18-22 IN. ANTIQUE LEATHER COVERED TRUNK WITH ORIGINAL NEWSPAPER LINED INTERIOR.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING 10 GERMAN CHILD DOLL OUTFITS, THREE HATS AND PARASOL FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 14-18 IN. ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPHED PAPER COVERED TRUNK. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 14 X 8 X 7 IN. SOME FABRIC FADING, DISTRESS,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Leatheroid Travel Steamer TrunkThe Leatheroid Manufacturing Company, Kennebunk, Maine. Antique covered three-ply trunk. Numbered 12145 along the original label affixed along the interior.Height: 30 in x width: 36 1/2 in x depth: 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Louis Vuitton Leather Covered Trunk, 19th C.Early antique Louis Vuitton leather-covered trunk with original silk lining and two fitted storage compartments, chest exterior monogrammed "H.A.J.", label to interior with London and Paris addressesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING NINE DOLL OUTFITS, THREE DOLL HATS, THREE TINY DOLLS, MIRROR, BRUSH AND TWO PAIR OF SHOES FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 10 - 12 IN. ANTIQUE PAPER COVERED DOME TOP TRUNK. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 10 X 5 X 6See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE AND VINTAGE DOLL WARDROBE WITH TRUNKINCLUDING EIGHT, DOLL OUTFITS AND ONE HAT FOR DOLL APPROXIMATELY 10 - 12 IN. ANTIQUE HIDE COVERED DOME TOP TRUNK. TRUNK DIMENSIONS 9 X 4 1/2 X 5 1/2 IN. SOME FABRIC FADING, DISTRESS, VARIOUS CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Red & Gold Leather Covered Wooden TrunkAntique trunk. Some areas with red leather / animal skin style material. Nailhead detailing. Brass hued metalwork. Hand painted Floral and foliage motifs throughout. Handles to either side. From the MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Trunk With Early Wells Fargo LabelAntique Chinese canvas or oil cloth covered trunk with wrought iron handles and lock which measures approximately 12 1/2" high by 27 1/2" wide by 19" deep. Trunk is marked with Chinese characters on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DOME TOP TRUNKANTIQUE DOME TOP TRUNK LEATHER COVERED W/TACK DESIGNS, APPROXIMATELY 17 IN X 33 IN X 14 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAITLAND SMITH Contemporary Chest on Stand. Leather strapping on map covered trunk chest. Brass studMAITLAND SMITH Contemporary Chest on Stand. Leather strapping on map covered trunk chest. Brass studs and trim. Marked. Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper52Meissen, Germany. Antique covered tureen hand-painted with polychrome flowers.$550
17 hrs LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCAntique Doll Trunk Filled with Children's Books and Native American Dolls$25(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftA & A Auction GalleryAntique Steamer Trunk w/ Inside Organizer 32'' x 20'' x 23'' (Pick Up or Arrange Own Shipping)$45(2 bids)