Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Water Pitcher 18th-19thCAn antique Chinese water pitcher in Famille Rose offers porcelain construction with hand painted floral and gilt decoration, early 19th centuryMeasures - 9"h x 4"w x 7"d *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVESee Sold Price
Sold201719thc Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Water PitcherA Chinese Export porcelain water pitcher, mid to third quarter of the 19th century. Scalloped edge pitcher with ribbed 8-sided octagonal body. Decorated in a Rose Canton pattern using famille rose enaSee Sold Price
Sold20216PCS CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN -6PCS CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN - Polychrome enamels and gilt on a white ground. Grouping includes: Water Pitcher 8 3/8" H, small tea bowl 2" H x 3 3/4" dia., saucer 5 3/4" dia., teapotSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) ENAMELED CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATES(6) 18th-19thc FAMILLE ROSE CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATES WITH FIGURAL SCENES & ENAMEL BORDER - 8 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlatterDESCRIPTION: Antique famille rose porcelain platter featuring in its well a court scene populated by three ladies at a table overlooking purple tinged waters beneath orange landscapes. Embellished aroSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WATER COUPE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WATER COUPE - 19TH CENTURY. 6 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WATER COUPENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WATER COUPE REPUBLIC PERIOD. 13 CM WIDE. 9 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 18THANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 18TH CENTURY. 22 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT CHICAGO IL COLLECTION, ACQUIRED IN THE 1940S BY REPUTESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG - 18TH CENTURY. 11 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT OHIO COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG - 18TH CENTURY. 10.6 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT OHIO COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL 18TH CENTURY. 8 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 18TH CENTURY. 22 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT CHICAGO IL COLLECTION, ACQUIRED IN THE 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VASEAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VASE. 18th Century.61CMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VASEAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VASE. 18th Century.61CMSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL 18THANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL 18TH CENTURY. 27 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PEACH BOX - 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PEACH BOX - 18TH CENTURY. 11X15X13 CM. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CUP SAUCER 18THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CUP SAUCER 18TH CENTURY. SAUCER 13 CM WIDE, CUP 9 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Scholar Famille Rose Water PotAntique Chinese Scholar Famille Rose Water Pot , 18th century , Qianlong marked and period , original auction lot label attached ,size : 8.5 CM in width ,in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG QIANLONGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MUG QIANLONG 18TH CENTURY. 16 CM TALL. PROVENANCE -BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Chinese Famille Rose Export PorcelainsTwo antique Chinese Famille Rose enameled export porcelains; 18th Century; Provenance: Collection of Barbara Harwell; D: 5 1/2" (widest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017FAMILLE ROSE CHINESE PORCELAIN WATER PITCHER & BOWLFAMILLE ROSE CHINESE PORCELAIN WATER PITCHER AND OPEN BOWL C. 1840 AS IS H 8":Width 8 3/4". Four registers alternating with interior and floral scenes. Open bowl is 10" in diameter, also 1840. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TOBACCO LEAFNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TOBACCO LEAF PORCELAIN PLATTER - 18TH CENTURY. 32.5 X 27 CM. PROVENANCE - BALTIMORE MD ESTATESee Sold Price
1 day LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA FINE LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TWIN HANDLED VASE Late Qing/Republic,£260(1 bid)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of seven Chinese polychrome porcelain ware, 17thC, 19thC and 20thC, tallest H 30,4 cm€400
1 day LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE VASES Qing, painted with immortals within i£180(1 bid)
1 day LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA PAIR OF EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE FIGURES OF FOWL Qing, modelled as hens with£60
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of four Chinese scholar's objects, incl. a brush pot with inscriptions, late 18thC -€300
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of eleven Chinese mineral carvings and a pair of porcelain dishes, incl. two carnelian€10
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of seven Chinese porcelain ware, 18thC - 20thC, tallest H 30 cm (7)€500(1 bid)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of six Chinese mineral carvings and three porcelain footed bowls, Tongzhi mark and of€240
1 day LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA PAIR OF EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE JOSS STICK HOLDERS Qing, modelled as coral£180(1 bid)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA series of 9 French Samson famille rose 'Romance of the Western Chamber' dishes, 19thC, dia 23,5 -€400
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA large French Samson famille rose 'Immortals' plate, 19thC, dia 45,5 cm€300
Jun 08Auction WallstreetANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figure of Laughing Buddha with children$30