Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HORN SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HORN SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 48 GRAMS. 67 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Spinach Jade Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: Antique spinach jade snuff bottle featuring chilong handles, floral designs in relief on its broad sides, and a carved horn scoop on its cap. CIRCA: 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 47 GRAMS. 55 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 47 GRAMS. 55 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 6.7 CM TALL. 59 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 7 CM TALL. 113 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE SQUIRREL 19TH CTHE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED WITH A SQUIRREL AND GRAPES. THE BOTTLE DATES TO THE 18TH-19TH CENTURY. IT IS VERY WELL HOLLOWED. THE BOTTLE HAS A WELL CARVED OVAL FOOT. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED FIGURAL SNUFF BOTTLE RHODONITE 19TH CA RARE, VERY WELL CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE IN THE SHAPE OF A SEATED BOY. IT IS CARVED OUT OF RHODONITE AND IT HAS NATURAL STRIATIONS AND LINE IN THE STONE. THE CARVING IS EXCELLENT. THE BOTTLE IS 2.3 INCHESee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE CARVED CICADA SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THCHINESE ANTIQUE CARVED CICADA SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 26 GRAMS. 58MM LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED MOTHER OF PEARL SNUFF BOTTLE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED MOTHER OF PEARL SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 28 GRAMS. 72 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Carved White Jade Snuff BottleChinese antique finely carved white jade snuff bottle, 19/19th C. Heitan Jade in pure white milky color. The surface is carved overall with cross-hatched conforming squares in a basketweave pattern. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED ROCK CRYSTAL SNUFF BOTTLE WITHNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED ROCK CRYSTAL SNUFF BOTTLE WITH PINK TOURMALINE STOPPER. 19TH CENTURY. 81 GRAMS. 8.7 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C Carved Horn Snuff Bottle PendantAntique 19th C Carved Horn Snuff Bottle Pendant. Measures 3 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE STORIESTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED, FEATURING PEOPLE STORIES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE IS 2.6 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION. THIS BOTTLE IS NOT AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE WITH CORALA 19th century Chinese figural snuff bottle carved as corn overlaid with leaves and creatures with red coral stopper. Dimensions: H: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED POLYCHROME CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE EMPEROR 19TH COFFERED HERE IS A FINE ANTIQUE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE. IT DEPICTS AN EMPEROR. THE BOTTLE IS IN FINE ANTIQUE CONDITION, STILL WITH THE ORIGINAL SPOON. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Chinese Antique Carved Agate Snuff BottleA Fine Chinese Antique Carved Agate Snuff Bottle: with matching stopper, of 19TH Century; Size: H: 3”See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Carved Bamboo Snuff Bottle, 19th CenturyThe snuff bottle carved on each side to show two panels with a toad, ruyi, censor and other auspicious symbols, with a lid, stopper and spoon. Approx. 2 3/8 by 1 7/8 in., 6.1 by 4.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Deer Horn Snuff BottleChina, 19th C., carved deer horn snuff bottle in a flattened form, carved on one side with the image of a seated Buddhist figure. Width 3 in., Height 2 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Amber Snuff Bottle.Antique Chinese carved amber snuff bottle with twin monster form handles. Amber displays rich honey tones with deep caramel inclusions. 18th/19th century. With a polished amethyst cabochon. Total apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE EMPERESSTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING AN EMPERESS HOLDING A RUYI SCEPTER. IT IS CARVED AND POLICHROMED. THE SPOON HAS BROKEN IN HALF. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 CTHE EXQUISITE, VERY RARE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES BOYS AT PLAY AND PINE TREES. IT IS SO VERY WELL CARVED. THERE IS EVEN A BOY CARVED ON TOP OF THE BOTTLE. IT DATES TO THE 18TH-19TH CENTURY, QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese White Jade Carved Snuff BottleAntique Chinese White Jade Carved Snuff Bottle with fish , crane , lotus etc motif , 19th century , size: 7.1 ( H ) X 7 ( W ) X 2.5 ( W ) CM , in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE LATE 19TH CAn antique Chinese round shape snuff bottle cut from agate. A white layer of stone was used to create a relief image of a horse and clouds on one side of the bottle. The bottle has a round yellow corkSee Sold Price
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA VERY RARE LATE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HORN SNUFF MULL Qing, of very unusual form, formed£180
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Qing, with jade stopper. 7.5 cm x 5.5 cm.£100
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Qing, with agate stopper. 6 cm x 4 cm.£100
4 days LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of flattened globular form carved in relief£240
4 days LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE, 19TH CENTURY. In the form of a double gourd painted£1,200
4 days LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of flattened ovoid form finely carved in£320
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisYamanaka Chinese Carved Agate Sterling Mounted Lighter Snuff Bottle, 19th Cent.$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftMa San AuctionA CHINESE CARVED BLACK AND WHITE STONE SNUFF BOTTLE, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of flattened square form£240