Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED FOSSIL AGATE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 CTHE RARE DOUBLE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF NATURAL FOSSIL AGATE IN HIGH RELIEF, DEPICTING A DRAGON. IT COMES WITH IT'S ORIGINAL FITTED STAND. THE STOPPERS ARE ROSE QUARTZ AND LAPIS WITH ROCSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE BANDED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 CTHE MINIATURE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF BANDED AGATE WITH BEAUTIFUL PATTERNS AND COLORS. IT IS AN ANTIQUE CIRCA 18-19 CENTURY, IT SHOWS WEAR AND SMALL CHIPS AT THE BOTTOM OF THE FOOT.IT ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE CHINESE MINIATURE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 CTHE FINE MINIATURE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF AGATE IN CYLINDRICAL FORM. IT IS AN ANTIQUE CIRCA 18-19 CENTURY, QING DYNASTY. THE BOTTLE HAS A CONCAVE FOOT AND A JADEITE STOPPER. THE LIP IS FLAT ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 75 GRAMS. 61 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE SQUIRREL 19TH CTHE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED WITH A SQUIRREL AND GRAPES. THE BOTTLE DATES TO THE 18TH-19TH CENTURY. IT IS VERY WELL HOLLOWED. THE BOTTLE HAS A WELL CARVED OVAL FOOT. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CARVED AGATE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2". Celadon stoppers.CHINESE CARVED AGATE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLELate 19th CenturyRaised horse decoration utilizing the dark skin areas.Height 2". Celadon stoppers.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Chinese Antique Carved Agate Snuff BottleA Fine Chinese Antique Carved Agate Snuff Bottle: with matching stopper, of 19TH Century; Size: H: 3”See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE STORIESTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED, FEATURING PEOPLE STORIES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE IS 2.6 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION. THIS BOTTLE IS NOT AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE EMPERESSTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING AN EMPERESS HOLDING A RUYI SCEPTER. IT IS CARVED AND POLICHROMED. THE SPOON HAS BROKEN IN HALF. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH C KYLIN STORK LINGHZITHIS EXQUISITELY CARVED ANTIQUE CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE STOPPER IS CARVED WITH A LINGHZI , RUYI DESIGN. THE BOTTLE FEATURES CARVED SCENES ALL AROUND. IT DEPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Snuff Bottle Finely Carved 18-19th Century Amber TopAntique Chinese Snuff Bottle Finely Carved 18-19th Century. Measure 2.5" X 1 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to pSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Chinese Carved Agate Snuff BottleLarge 19th Century Chinese Carved Agate Snuff Bottle, the side with a horse and post using the color changes in the stone; antique Peking glass top. Good condition. Height with top 3 inches (7.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Snuff Bottle Finely Carved Double Gourd With Chi Dragon 19th CenturyAntique Chinese Snuff Bottle Finely Carved Mother Of Pearl Double Gourd With Chi Dragon 19th Century. Measure 2 3/4" X 2". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request anSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE CHINESE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED BLUE AGATETHE EXQUISITE, VERY RARE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES A TOAD, LOTUS AND REEDS. IT IS CARVED OUT OF A LAVENDER BLUE AGATE. THE ORIGINAL SPOONS ARE STILL INTACT. IT DATES TO THE 19TH CENTURY, QING DYNASSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE CHINESE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED BLUE AGATETHE EXQUISITE, VERY RARE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES A TOAD, LOTUS AND REEDS. IT IS CARVED OUT OF A LAVENDER BLUE AGATE. THE ORIGINAL SPOONS ARE STILL INTACT. IT DATES TO THE 19TH CENTURY, QING DYNASSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY FINE CHINESE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED BLUE AGATE TOAD LOTUS REEDSTHE EXQUISITE, VERY FINE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES A TOAD, LOTUS AND REEDS. IT IS CARVED OUT OF A LAVENDER BLUE AGATE. THE ORIGINAL SPOONS ARE STILL INTACT. IT DATES TO THE 19TH CENTURY, QING DYNASSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Agate Snuff BottleNicely carved Chinese antique agate bottle comes of lotus leaves carving.XianFeng mark on the bottom, this was a popular subject in late 19th century,8cm H,See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19C KOI FISH CARPTHE FINE ANTIQUE SNUFF BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED ALL AROUND WITH GREAT DETAIL. IT FEATURES KOI AND CARP. THE COLORS ARE BLUE OVER MILK GLASS. THE BOTTLE IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. 18-19TH CENTURY QING DYNASTY. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Lavender Lotus Snuff BottleChinese Lavender Lotus Snuff Bottle Qing Dynasty, 18/19th c. Carved in relief with lotus decorations, agate stopper. 1 1/2 in (3.5 cm) x 5/8 in (1.5 cm) x 1 7/8 in (5.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED AMBER TOP 19TH CTHIS FINE, RARE MINIATURE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE FOOT IS CARVED IN OVAL FORM. THE LIP IS FLAT. THE RARE STOPPER IS CARVED OUT OF AMBER WITH MUCH DETAIL, INCLUDSee Sold Price
Sold2023FABULOUS ANTIQUE 18-19C CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PHOENIX LOTUS BUTTERFLYTHE FINE ANTIQUE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED WITH A PHOENIX, LOTUS, BUTTERFLY AND A BIRD. THE FOOT IS A FINELY CARVED OVAL. THE BOTTLE IS 2.5 INCHES LONG. ESTIMATED AGE CIRCA 18-19C, QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE MANDARIN DUCKS MALLARDS BUTTERFLY 18-19TH CTHE OUTSTANDING BOTTLE IS SO FINELY CARVED WITH MUCH DETAIL IN GREEN OVER SNOWSTORM GLASS. IT ISTOPPED BY A NATURAL CORAL AND JADE STOPPER. THE BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. IT DEPICTSMANDARSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Suzhou Style Cameo Agate Snuff BottleAntique Chinese Suzhou Style Cameo Agate Snuff Bottle 3''x2''. Shadow agate depicts carved blossoming prunus flowers and bird on rocks. Carved pink coral stopper. Excellent condition. 19th century, QiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Macaroni Agate Snuff Bottle 2.75''x2''.Antique Chinese Macaroni Agate Snuff Bottle 2.75''x2''. Finely carved dragon head handles. Rose quart and silver stopper/spoon. Excellent condition. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
1 day LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Qing, with jade stopper. 7.5 cm x 5.5 cm.£100
1 day LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Qing, with agate stopper. 6 cm x 4 cm.£100
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsThree Chinese carnelian agate carvings: a tripod censer and cover, a 'Prunus' snuff bottle, 'Monkey€400