Sold2018Antique Al G. Barnes Circus ProgramsAntique Al G. Barnes Circus Programs. One is marked 1916, and the Erie Lithograph, Has a stamp on the program with the elephants stating Sept. . 18, 1919. Also written on the top in pen 1919. Has someSee Sold Price
Sold20187 Vintage 1930's Al G. Barnes Circus ProgramsNice lot of vintage Al G. Barnes circus programs. All are from the 1930's as each one is written on.See Sold Price
Sold20185 Vintage Al G. Barnes Circus ProgramsVintage 1920's & 30's Al G. Barnes circus items. 1 Daily Review magazine from 1932. 1 The Illustrated Circus News. 1 pamphlet on Al G. Barnes about his circus. 1 Al G. Barnes magazine and Daily ReviewSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED AL G BARNES CIRCUS POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE ADVERTISINGFRAMED AL G BARNES CIRCUS POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE ADVERTISING--WELCOME TO HATMAN AUCTIONS! SPECIAL NOTICE: Please see photos for measurements and descriptions. ***Yes, we have in house shipping with MASee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF 1930'S CIRCUS PROGRAMSWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. AL G. BARNES, AL G. BARNES-SELLS FLOTO, HAGENBECK-WALLACESee Sold Price
Sold20184pcs Collectible Circus Ephemera VINTAGE & ANTIQUEDetails: 4pcs Collectible Circus Ephemera VINTAGE & ANTIQUE PRESS BOOK PAMPHLET & CORRESPONDENCE 1905-1955 John Robinson's Shows Signed Charles Sparks Spangles Al G Barnes Circus This lot features 4See Sold Price
Sold2023AL G. BARNES FOUR-RING CIRCUS POSTER - FORTY FUNSTERSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. A BUSY CLOWN SCENE FEATURING FORTY FAMOUS FUNSTERS FURNISHING FROLICS, COMICAL CLOWNS IN NEW STUNTS IN THIS YEAR'S ALL NEW PROGRAM. PROFESSIONALLY CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Circus Programs. American. Includes programs forLot of Circus Programs. American. Includes programs for John Robinson’s Circus (1925/29), Al G. Barnes (1932), King Bros. Circus (1951/58), Robbins Bros. Circus (1938), Hoxie Bros. Circus (1976)See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF CIRCUS EPHEMERA INCLUDING RINGLING BROS, CLYDELOT OF CIRCUS EPHEMERA INCLUDING RINGLING BROS, CLYDE BEATTY, AL G BARNES AND OTHERS, MAGAZINES, POSTER, PROGRAMS, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. AL G. BARNES - A TRULY BIG SHOW, FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST SAVAGE JUNGLE BEASTS IN THE BRUTE CREATION! PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lewis Smith Outsider Art: Al G. Barnes CircusThe Al G. Barnes Circus. 2 Women wrestling by barrel. Drawings in crayon, ballpoint ink, and markers on white paper . Each is approximately 11" by 17" in generally very good condition. If you need toSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS PHOTO SCRAPBOOKAL G. BARNES PHOTO SCRAPBOOK CONTAINING PHOTOS PASTED ON 20 LEAVES IN BOOKLET. FRONT PAGE WITH LOT SCENE, BALANCE OF PAGES ARE OF WAGONS, ALL WITH HAND-WRITTEN NOTATIONS. A SPLENDID COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS PHOTO SCRAPBOOKA COMPREHENSIVE 80+ PAGE SCRAPBOOK CONTAINING HUNDREDS OF ANNOTATED PHOTOGRAPHS, 1910'S-1930'S. COVERING ALL AREAS OF THE SHOW INCLUDING EQUIPMENT, PARADES, BACKYARD, WAGONS, PERFORMERS AND MORE.See Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS TICKET WAGON - MODEL17.5"L, 8.5"W, 13"H. GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. COMPLETELY HAND-MADE FROM SCRATCH USING VERY COMMON MATERIALS LIKE WOOD, CARDBOARD, COMMON PINS, METAL AND OTHER MODELING MATERIALS. CONSTRUCTED TO SCALESee Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. AL G. BARNES - SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS - EARLY MORNING SCENE FOLLOWING THE ARRIVAL OF THE AL G. BARNES CIRCUS TRAINS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVALSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS WILD ANIMAL POSTERANIMALS AT WATERING HOLE. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1925. ON CHARTEX, GROMMETS AT CORNERS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2020AL G. BARNES CIRCUS - PURE-WHITE SACRED CAMELSONE SHEET. ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. MOUNTED ON BOARD, LACQUERED. HAVING LOSS, GROMMETTED CORNERS. 29.5"X44.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Al G. Barnes Circus Sideshow Photo. 1927. Original 8 xAl G. Barnes Circus Sideshow Photo. 1927. Original 8 x 10” sepia tone photograph depicting performers in the Al. G. Barnes Circus Side Show 1927 Season. The acts stand in front of sideshow banners aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1935. FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST FEROCIOUS BRUTES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM. BARNES OVER HAGENBECK-WALLACE PASTE-OVER TITLE. LINEN BACKED, PROFESSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1935, FEATURING BERT NELSON "LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST FEROCIOUS BRUTES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM". HALF SHEET (20"X28.5"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, CHIPPING, SOILING IN UL CORNSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Al G. Barnes Circus PosterGreat graphics. Very nice vintage Al G. Barnes circus poster featuring a menagerie of performing elephants. Approx size 21" x 28". In fair condition, with much chipping and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Al. G. Barnes Circus. File of documents, photographs, and e...Al. G. Barnes Circus. File of documents, photographs, and ephemera. Circa 1920s/30s. Thick file of material related to the Al. G. Barnes Circus, as well as Al. G. Barnes-Sell Floto Combined, includingSee Sold Price
Sold20151929 Al. G. Barnes Circus PosterOriginal colorful paper poster with "The Pageant of Gold and The Gorgeous Professional Fresta." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
6 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionJulie Andrews, Rex Harrison Signed Theater Program, My Fair Lady, N.Y. 1956$130(2 bids)
4 days LeftWinfield Auction Gallery“After The Dual” by G. Boldero, Antique Italian Oil Painting , c1890$200