Sold2023Rare Ziegler Mahal Carpetcirca. 1880; 100% wool 18'5" x 11'5" A Michael Smith Installation, Malibu, California, purchased from Mansour, Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ziegler Mahal Antique RugLarge Ziegler Mahal Antique carpet produced by Ziegler & Co. originally from the small village of Mahallat late 19th C and early 20th C. Traditional light colored field with subtle contrasting overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE HAND-WOVEN ZIEGLER MAHAL RUGPersian. Antique hand-woven Ziegler Mahal carpet in olive green with cream and red accents. Approx. 13' 4" x 10' 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Ziegler Mahal: 10'8'' x 14'10''Antique Ziegler Mahal: 10'8'' x 14'10'' (325 x 452 cm), Persia, late 19th c. New Jersey estate.This item ships via UPS in the 48 states for $290.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antico tappeto, inizi sec.XIX cm. 700x400Antico tappeto, inizi sec.XIX cm. 700x400See Sold Price
Sold2019A Ziegler Mahal Wool RugA Ziegler Mahal Wool Rug Circa 1885 13 feet 9 inches x 10 feet 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antico tappeto decorato a medaglioni eAntico tappeto decorato a medaglioni e animali cm.365x310See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Persian Ziegler Mahal RugLarge Antique Persian Ziegler Mahal Rug. 115 X 148 Inches. Some Damage To Rug, Please See Photos. All rugs are sold in as in condition and it is recommended they be professionally cleaned prior to insSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Ziegler Mahal Design Wool RugA Ziegler Mahal Design Wool Rug Pakistan, 20th Century 16 feet 8 inches x 11 feet.See Sold Price
Sold2020TAPPETO DEL CAUCASO ORIENTALE, SHIRVAN, ATTUALMENTECM 188X110 Si tratta di un finissimo tappeto dal raro impianto grafico. Annodato in lana su cotone è facilmente riconducibile all'area caucasica di Kuba, per la tipicità della rappresentazioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gioeni, Giuseppe Relazione della eruzione dell'Etna nelGioeni, Giuseppe Relazione della eruzione dell'Etna nel mese di luglio 1787. Scritta D.C.G.G. abitante della prima regione del monte. 56 S. 8°. Brosch. (etwas beschabt). Geologie Gioeni, Giuseppe RelSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELEMENTO DECORATIVO IN MARMO GIALLO ANTICO, XX SECOLOraffigurante rovina di tempio classico a tre colonne scanalate; difetti e pochi graffi, poche sbeccature, la parte superiore da fissare Alt. cm 40,8, larg. cm 14,5, prof. cm 6,5 AN ANCIENT YELLOW MARBSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sultanabad Rug 10x13Antique Sultanabad Rug. Exact Size: 10.2x13.5. To this day, the term Sultanabad or Ziegler rug denotes an outstanding antique Mahal rug or carpet from the late nineteenth century. Please note that thiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Khotan carpet. East TurkestanKhotan carpet. East Turkestan. First half of the 20th century. Excellent state of conservation. 270x141cm approx. Tappeto Khotan. Turkestan Orientale. Prima meta' del XX secolo. Ottimo stato di conserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eckert & Ziegler, VW KaferEckert & Ziegler, VW Kafer, Germany VK, 11 cm, Kst, weinrot, gussbedingt min. MangelSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELEMENTO DECORATIVO IN ALABASTRO, XX SECOLOraffigurante riduzione del Tempio di Vespasiano presso il Foro Romano, nella trabeazione reca incisa la scritta 'estituer', la base in marmo grigio venato con iscrizione del nome del tempio; difetti,See Sold Price
Sold2018TAPPETO, XX SECOLOa decoro geometrico stilizzato, fascia perimetrale nei toni del bianco- usure, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, macchie e tracce di sporco cm 210X127 A CARPET, 20TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SPOTS ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2016GABETTI ROBERTO, ISOLA AIMARO, DROCCO GUIDO_x000D_Tappeto " Tapipardo " costituito da base a tessitura fitta omogenea da cui si stacca, in tessitura a rilievo la figura del leone disegnata a trofeo di caccia. Bordo a rilievo.Piccola serie eseguita daSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Kirman Laver carpet. Persia. Second half 19th c*Tappeto Kirman Laver in lana. Persia. Seconda meta' del XIX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 130 Alt. cm. 220 ca. Val. 4500/5000*Price include ordinary Italian VAT; in case of aSee Sold Price
Sold2019MissoniTappeto mod. Mosaique Lana. Prod. T&J Vestor, 1980 ca. Etichetta in stoffa Missoni ed etichetta del produttore sul retro. cm 238,5x166x2See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Piranesi EtchingsComprising: "Tempo Della Fortuna Virile...", "Veduta interna del Panteon...", "Spaccato interno della Basilica...", and "Veduta interna dell'antico Tempio di Bacco...", all 18th century and with FerdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022*Pao Tao carpet. China. First half 20th century.*Tappeto Pao Tao in lana. Cina. Prima meta' del XX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 130 Alt. cm. 202 ca. Val. 1800/2300*Price include ordinary Italian VAT; in case of a non EU busSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leon Gregoire (XIX-XX secolo), L’Alsazia, 1872bronzo fuso e cesellato, altezza cm 46, firma incisa L.Gregoire, 1872, La scultura rappresenta la personificazione della regione francese dell'Alsazia. A seguito della Guerra Franco-Prussiana del 1870See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONTAZIO NUVOLARI probably 1928, handsigned copy regarding Circuito del Pozzo (Alfa Romeo) German€120(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsSalvador Dali “Libra“ Series Los Doce Signos del Zodiaco Signed Etching Certificate of$350(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Native American Decorated Pottery Bowl Possibly Pueblo Ysleta Del Sur Tigua Indians 13 in$20(2 bids)