Sold2021ANTHONY MARTIN (D.2019) BLUEBONNETS PAINTINGFramed oil painting on board, Bluebonnets, signed lower left A. Martin (Anthony Martin, Texas, 1941-2019), sight: approx 8.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: approx 12.5"h, 15.5"w, 2lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING,ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING, "Two Story Farmhouse," 1968, acrylic on board, signed and dated L/R, "Anthony Martin '68." 21 1/4" x 16 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Mike Dalton,See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING,ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING, "Girl with Umbrella by Barn," oil on board, signed L/R, "Anthony V. Martin." 17" x 23 1/2" Provenance: Property from a Private Art Collection, HoustSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING,ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING, "Winter Rye," 1972, acrylic on board, signed and dated L/R, "Anthony V. Martin 72," verso a paper gallery label. 17 1/2" x 24" Provenance: DuBose GaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING,ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING, "Frozen Magnificence," acrylic on board, signed L/R. 9" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING,ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING, "Gothic Revival Barn," 1967, acrylic on board, signed and dated L/R, "Anthony V. Martin '67," verso a paper gallery label. 11 3/4" x 14 1/2" ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texan b. 1941) A PAINTING,ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texan b. 1941) A PAINTING, "Clear Vision, Sharp Smells," oil on panel, signed L/R. 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING,ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING, "Church Yard Gate," acrylic on board, dated 1970 and signed L/L, DuBose Gallery label verso. 5 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTINGANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING "Where Highways Never Ran," acrylic on board, signed L/R. 6" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTINGANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING "Time Was," acrylic on panel, signed M/L. 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING,ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas b. 1941) A PAINTING, "Mellowed," acrylic on panel, signed L/L. 5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017HARDY MARTIN (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "TexasHARDY MARTIN (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Texas Bluebonnets and Cactus," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019MANUEL GARZA ( B.1940) BLUEBONNET PAINTING 33"x36"Framed oil on canvas painting, Field of Bluebonnets with Red Barn, signed lower left Manuel Garza (Texas, b.1940), sight: approx 32.75"h, 35.75"w, overall: approx 35.75"h, 47.5"w, 25.75lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antoine Blanchard, Boulevard Saint Martin Painting31" x 39". Framed original oil painting on canvas signed Antoine Blanchard. Depicts a bustling Parisian street, most likely the Boulevard Saint-Martin with the Porte Saint-Martin in the background. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elias Martin, paintingElias Martin, painting, Elias Martin (Swedish, 1739-1818), The Pont Royal, circa 1810, gouache on paper, 28"l x 20"w (sight), matted and framed under glass Provenance: Ford Foundation collection, NY -See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES MARTIN Painting On Paper Mona LisaJames Martin painting on brown paper depicting Mona Lisa, Signed in lower left corner Martin D. D. R. Picture is mounted on a cream toned mat and framed in a wood toned frame. Measures approx 14 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSELL CUSHMAN (TEXAS), BLUEBONNET PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Bluebonnets, signed lower left R. Cushman (Russell Cushman, Texas, 20th/21st c.), sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 24.5"h, 30.5"w, 4.75lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021JUNE HOLADAY BLUEBONNET PAINTING, 18" X 24"Framed oil painting on canvas, Bluebonnets, signed lower center June Holaday, dated 1974, sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 23.75"h, 30"w, 5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES MARTIN Painting On Paper Farmer’s StrawJAMES MARTIN Painting On Paper Farmer’s Straw. Painting on brown paper of a bearded man in a hat and brown coat w green collar. Signed and titled by artists hand on lower edge, Farmer’s Straw MartSee Sold Price
Sold2021TEXAS BLUEBONNETS PAINTING SIGNED CROCKETTFramed oil on canvas painting, Spring Bluebonnets, signed lower right Crockett, canvas rub at center, sight: 19.75"h, 23.5"w, overall: 23.75"h, 27.75"w, 5.75lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Anthony Martin, acrylic, "Beverly",lady in fall landscape, on board, image area 11" X 7", provenance:DuBose Gallery, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2019Anthony Martin (American, b. 1941) Untitled Landscape,Anthony Martin (American, b. 1941) Untitled Landscape, 1970, oil on canvas, signed A.M. (lower right) 24 x 30 inches Provenance: Property Sold to Benefit the Tucson Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil On Canvas Bluebonnets PaintingImpressionistic Hill Country Scene With Lake And Bluebonnets. 20th Century Vintage. 30 X 24. See Photos For Condition And Typical Craquelure.See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas 1941-2019) A PAINTING, "Hat on a Rack," 1963$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ANTHONY MARTIN (American/Texas 1941-2019) A PAINTING, "Crack in the Wall," 1963$300
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.PAULINE (C.P. MONTAGUE) THWEATT (American/Texas 1927-2010) A PAINTING, "Texas Bluebonnets," 20TH$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 13Weatherham Estate Treasures20" x 10" Original Eagle, Wolf, & Bear Canvas Painting by Anthony Joseph$200
Jun 13Weatherham Estate Treasures16" x 20" Original Green Salmon Canvas Painting by Anthony Joseph$200