Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS - Rock and Surf, Monterey Coast, California - Original photogravureArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Rock and Surf, Monterey Coast, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1951. Printed later. Dimensions: Image size: 10 9/See Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS - Point Sur, Storm, Monterey Coast, California - Original photogravureArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Point Sur, Storm, Monterey Coast, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1950. Printed later. Dimensions: Image size: 13See Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Point Sur, Storm, Monterey Coast,Artist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Point Sur, Storm, Monterey Coast, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1950. Printed later. Dimensions: Image size: 13See Sold Price
Sold2019ANSEL ADAMS - Point Sur, Storm, Monterey Coast,Artist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Point Sur, Storm, Monterey Coast, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: 1950. Printed later. Lot Note(s): Stamped with the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos,Artist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos, California". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1960. Printed 1965. Dimensions: ISee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos,Artist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Rocks and Limpets, Point Lobos, California". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1960. Printed 1965. Dimensions: Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams Vintage Lot of 10 Photo-Litho PostcardsANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Ten vintage photo-litho postcards in black and white Titles: Surf and Rocks - Monterey Coast, CA; Sierra Nevada, Evening Clouds and Pool from Owens Valley, CA; Pine Cone and EuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Monterey Country Coast, California c.1951ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Monterey Country Coast, California c.1951 Photo-Litho 11.5" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Monterey Country Coast, California c.1951ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Monterey Country Coast, California c.1951 Photo-Litho 11.5" x 9" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2023ANSEL ADAMS - Monterey County Coast, California 1951Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Monterey County Coast, California, 1951 Medium: Photo Litho, 1974, USA Dimensions: 8.9x11.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Ansel AdaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams, Surf Sequence San Mateo County Coast California 1940Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Surf Sequence San Mateo CountySee Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS - Nevada Fall #2, Yosemite Valley, California - Original photogravureArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Nevada Fall #2, Yosemite Valley, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed c1932. Printed 1960. Dimensions: Image size: 12See Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS - Golden Gate before the Bridge, San Francisco, California - Original photogravureArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Golden Gate before the Bridge, San Francisco, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1932. Printed later. Dimensions: OvSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS - Burnt Stump and New Grass, Sierra Nevada, California - Original photogravureArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Burnt Stump and New Grass, Sierra Nevada, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1935. Printed later. Dimensions: ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANSEL ADAMS - Lembert Dome, Tuolumne Meadows, YosemiteArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Lembert Dome, Tuolumne Meadows, Yosemite National Park, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: 1930. Printed later. Lot Note(s):See Sold Price
Sold2019ANSEL ADAMS - Mt. Williamson, Sierra Nevada, fromArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Mt. Williamson, Sierra Nevada, from Manzanar, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: 1944. Printed later. Lot Note(s): Stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Lembert Dome, Tuolumne Meadows, YosemiteArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Lembert Dome, Tuolumne Meadows, Yosemite National Park, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1930. Printed later. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANSEL ADAMS - Nevada Fall, Yosemite Valley,Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). "Nevada Fall, Yosemite Valley, California". Original vintage photogravure. c1932. Printed 1934. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Monolith, the Face of Half Dome, YosemiteArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Monolith, the Face of Half Dome, Yosemite National Park, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1927. Printed later.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS - Lembert Dome, Tuolumne Meadows, Yosemite National Park, California - OriginalArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Lembert Dome, Tuolumne Meadows, Yosemite National Park, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1930. Printed later. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Evening Cloud, Ellery Lake, SierraArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Evening Cloud, Ellery Lake, Sierra Nevada, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1936. Printed later. Dimensions: <See Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Vernal Fall, Yosemite National Park,Artist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Vernal Fall, Yosemite National Park, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1920. Printed later. Dimensions: Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2018ANSEL ADAMS - Door, Old Church, Chinese Camp,Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). "Door, Old Church, Chinese Camp, California". Original vintage photogravure. 1944. Printed 1947. Stamped with photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS - Monterey County Coast, CA, 1951Artist: Ansel Adams Title: Monterey County Coast, California, 1951 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Dimensions: 8.9x11.55" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist BiSee Sold Price
May 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyEdward Curtis (1868-1852) Photogravure "San Ildefonso Women" 1905$100
7 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionAnsel Adams (American, 1902-1984) Yosemite: Moon And Half Dome$90(1 bid)
May 23Akiba Galleries(2 Pc) Ansel Adams (American, 1902) Special Edition Photographs By Alan Ross$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftNye & CompanyAnsel Adams, American 1902-1984, Dogwood Lillies, Original Silver Gelatin Photograph$1,000
2 days LeftNye & CompanyAnsel Adams, American 1902-1984, Two Skiers, Original Silver Gelatin Photograph$1,000
BonhamsAnsel Adams (1902-1984); Moonrise from Glacier Point, Yosemite National Park, California;$1,500(11 bids)
BonhamsAnsel Adams (1902-1984); Jeffrey Pine, Sentinel Dome, Yosemite National Park, California;$2,600(8 bids)
BonhamsAnsel Adams (1902-1984); Tenaya Creek, Dogwood, Rain, Yosemite National Park, California;$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryClair Weidenaar "Midnite on the Cliffs" Signed Original Oil - Realist$100
947 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAnsel Adams Grass Reeds Water Little River Northern CA Custom Framed Print$10