Sold2022Anonima Design (Jaretti, Luzi, Prandi, Riccato, Virano), prod. BonettoItaly, 1970s, 189x58 cm., wood and mirrored glass coat hanger Literature.: "Design per Abitare arredi di architetti torinesi", (catalogo della mostra), Maneggio Chiablese della Cavallerizza Reale, ottSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANONIMA DESIGNANONIMA DESIGN(JARETTI, LUZI, PRANDI, RICCATO,VIRANO)Mobile della serie AggregabiliCompensato di betulla.Prod. Bonetto 1970cm 188x116x62See Sold Price
Sold2018Anonima Design (Jaretti, Luzi, Prandi, Roccato, Virano)Tavolo Legno di frassino, acciaio, plexiglass. Prod. Bonetto, 1970 ca. Marchio a fuoco del produttore. h cm 188, largh. cm 166, aperto cm 110, chiuso cm 3,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Anonima Design (Jaretti, Luzi, Prandi, Roccato, Virano)Specchiera Legno di frassino, acciaio, plexiglass. Prod. Bonetto, 1970 ca. Marchio a fuoco del produttore. h cm 188, largh. cm 58, prof. aperta cm 33 e chiusa cm 3,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Anonima Design (Jaretti, Luzi, Prandi, Roccato, Virano)Libreria Legno di frassino, acciaio, plexiglass. Prod. Bonetto, 1970 ca. Marchio a fuoco del produttore. h cm 188, largh. cm 116, prof. aperta cm 30 e chiusa cm 3,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Anonima Design (Jaretti, Luzi, Prandi, Roccato, Virano)Libreria Legno di frassino, acciaio, plexiglass. Prod. Bonetto, 1970 ca. Marchio a fuoco del produttore. h cm 188, largh. cm 58, prof. aperta cm 40 e chiusa cm 3,5See Sold Price
Sold2022GAETANO PESCEGAETANO PESCESpecchio in resina flessibile.Prod. Fish Design 2012Marchio del Produttorecm 75x68x75See Sold Price
Sold2022Sottsass Ettore, Otto poltrone su rotelle mod. SitdownStruttura in acciaio e ABS. Rivestimenti in pelle. , Etichetta originale, Prod. Design Centre Poltronova, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 60 - D. 50 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIANCARLO PIRETTI Six chromed metal and leather chairs,Six chromed metal and leather chairs, mod. Plona prod. Anonima Castelli, 1960s. . Cm 68,00 x 71,00 x 56,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Specchio da parete mod. Look at meSpecchio da parete mod. Look at me Resina policroma, cristallo argentato. Prod. Fish Design, 2019. Marchio del produttore e nome del designer: Fish Design 05/2019 Gaetano Pesce. cm 140x80See Sold Price
Sold2022Specchio Look at me, Gaetano PesceSpecchio Look at me Resina.. Prod. FIsh Design, 2010 Marchio impresso Fish Design N. 03/2010 Gaetano Pesce.cm 80x46See Sold Price
Sold2019Superstudio,Lampada da terra mod. Excelsior con struttura in metallo cromato e diffusori in vetro colorato. Prod. Francesconi per Design Centre, Italia, 1969 cm 70x212, Bibliografia F. Ferrari, N. Ferrari, Luce:See Sold Price
2015Pierre Paulin,Sedia Ribbon modello 582 in tubolare d€acciaio con base in metallo laccato e rivestimento originale. Premiata col Chicago Design Award nel 1966. Prod. Artifort, Paesi Bassi, 1965 cm 100x72x73See Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Sarfatti Pair Sconces Gino Sarfatti for ArteluceWidth 72 cm Depth 33 cm Height 28 cm Iconic pair of wall lamps with painted brass frame and opaline glass spheres. Design by Gino Sarfatti. Prod. arteluce. Manufacturer's mark present. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2016SCARPA AFRA E TOBIADivano e poltrona con fianchi formati da pannelli in legno rivestiti in tessuto.Prod. Cassina 1966Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000", Allemandi, 2011, pag. 124divano cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, prod. Isa (4)Italy, 1950s, 40x58x58 cm., seven small tables in wood and painted metal, production labelLiterature: Fabio Fioroni, Alessandra Tavella, 1 x - Gio Ponti in Paris. Arredi di design 1930 - 1970, 2012, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (1916-1996), prod. Fratelli RizziItaly, 1950 ca. 77x193x96 cm. oval walnut table, marble topBibliography: "Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936-1960", a cura di Roberta Lietti, Silvana Editoriale, n. 1948.2, pag. 272-273; "RitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi, prod. Figli di Amedeo Cassina (2)Italy, circa 1957, 72x69x75 cm., pair of 856 mod. armchairs, structure in steel, wood and upholstered skai.Literature: Ico Parisi Design, Catalogo Ragionato, Silvana Editoriale a cura di Roberta LiettSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, prod. ISA (7)Italy, 1950s, single module: 40x58x58 cm., seven coffee tables in wood and painted metal, production label. Literature: Fabio Fioroni, Alessandra Tavella, 1 x - Gio Ponti in Paris. Arredi di design 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Gae Aulenti, prod. Artemide Italia,1975 40x50x28 cm.Patroclo table lamp, blown glass and metal mesh, defects on the baseLiterature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Italiano 1950/1980, Milano,1985, pag. 420; Margherita Petranzan, Gae Aulenti, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lella & Massimo Vignelli, prod. CasiglianiItaly, 1970s, 22x100x100 cm., Metafora mod. coffee table in marble and cut crystal, slight chippingLiterature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, Allemandi, 2003, p. 266.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi prod. M.I.M (2)Italy, 1950s, 88x73x30 cm., two Positano mod. bedside cabinets in wood, painted metal and brass, production label, Gino Sarfatti mod. 222. lampsLiterature: Ico Parisi, Design, Catalogo Ragionato 1936-See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Schultz, Early Prod. Topiary lounge chairs, 3Richard Schultz Early Production Topiary lounge chairs, set of three Richard Schultz Design, Inc.USA, c. 1996powder-coated aluminum32 w x 32 d x 31 h in (81 x 81 x 79 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi, prod. Figli di Amedeo CassinaItaly, circa 1957, 33.5x120x55 cm., 856 mod. coffee table with leaf spring structure in steel and woodLiterature: Ico Parisi Design, Catalogo Ragionato, Silvana Editoriale a cura di Roberta Lietti, paSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausItalian Modern Plia Folding Chair in Lucite and Chrome by Giancarlo Piretti for Anonima Castelli$10
4 hrs LeftRoland NYVintage Judith Leiber Couture Austrian Crystal Book design Clutch Bag Purse$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Intricate VENINI Murano Glass Pendant Chandelier Lamp. Floral design. Marked.$450(1 bid)
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsSET OF EIGHT VITRA DESIGN MUSEUM VERNER PANTON "PANTON" MINIATURE$75(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftAbell AuctionMichael Taylor Designs: Set of Nine Neoclassical-Style Dining Chairs$400(1 bid)
The Auction MillKarastan 100% Wool Rug, Woven in USA, Design No. 717, Multicolor Panel Kirman 8ft 8in x 10ft 6in$230(27 bids)
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalRousseau Automatic Calendar Complications Timepiece with Art Deco Design$10
1 day LeftKing's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.$500
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Karim Rashid Danish Design Umbra 4-Light Candelabras Chromed Metal 9 in. height$60(4 bids)
4 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair of Lee Rosen for Design Techniques Table Lamps. Textured design.$250(3 bids)
3 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage X600 Stool by Alvar Aalto for Artek. Stylish leg design.$275(3 bids)
Jun 19Basel Auction HouseCobalt Blue Italian Murano Four Glasses with Gold Trim, Floral Design$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsWilliam & Mary Style Chest on Chest With Chinoiserie Design on Lacquered Black Ground, 51"h x 37$100