Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attrib.àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attrib.à Banana Technique mixte sur papier, signé en bas à droite Porte le cachet de The Estate of Andy Warhol et le cachet the Andy Warhol Foundation for the VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), AttribAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attrib.à Billet de 2 Dollars N°D03108447A Signé par l'artiste au marqueur et porte un timbre de 3 cents avec le cachet de l’US Postage 1976 Porte le cacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attrib.àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attrib.à Sans titre Marqueur noir sur planche de timbres de 3 cents United States Postage , Fort Bliss Centenial, 1848-1948. Signé au marqueur par l’artiste. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attrib.àAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attrib.à Last day of School, circa 1978 Quatre polaroïds, un signé. Chacun porte le cachet de la Warhol Collection Selection et le cachet de la signature Andy WSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL (1928 - 1987): "BIRD"circa 1950s ink on Strathmore paper Provenance: Kantor Gallery, Los Angeles CA Condition: Good. very slight rippling to paper. A faint 1/2 inch-long crease to lower left quadrant. Framed under UV PlexSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928- 1987) 安迪·沃LOT 13044 -- Andy WARHOL (1928- 1987)安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホルSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy WARHOL (1928 - 1987) AmericanA Campbell's Soup Shopping Bag, serigraph in colour, published for a Warhol Exhibition at the Institute of Contemporary Art in Boston, in 1966, unsigned, measuring, 25 x 17 inches. Provenance: PurchasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a mixed media (ink and watercolor) illustration on paper, done in the Pop Art style of Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987). This modern art image depicts a seated blue cat with blacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987) 安迪·沃LOT 8040 -- Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホル --See Sold Price
Sold2021After: Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987)After: Andy Warhol, American (1928 - 1987) Oil on Paper "Dollar Signed" Signed Lower Right. Stamps en verso of the paper. Sheet measures 11-3/4" x 8-1/4", frame measures 15-1/2" x 12-5/8". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987) 安迪·沃LOT 8065 -- Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) after安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホ}See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987) 安迪·沃LOT 8066 -- Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) after安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホ}See Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987) Torso Offset LithographAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Torso Offset Lithograph Printed in Colours, 1977, Produced for the Torsos Exhibition at the Ace Gallery, Grand-palais, Paris, on Wove Paper, the Full Sheet Printed to the EdgesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL, (1928 -1987) 安迪·沃LOT 8039 -- Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)安迪·沃霍尔 , 安迪·沃荷 , アンディ・ウォーホル --See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL 1928 -1987 - Electric Chair screen printAndy WARHOL 1928 -1987 -- Description : Electric Chair -- Medium : Screen print on paper -- Dimensions : 90.5 x 119.8 cm -- Signature : Stamped verso Sunday B. Morning Edt. 250See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftBonhamsANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I (Feldman & Schellmann II.44-53) Sheets: 35 x 23 in (88...$800,000
4 days LeftSapphire Auction GalleryAndy Warhol - Portfolio of 10 Mick Jaggers, 1975 (Hand Signed & Framed)$2,000
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersANDY WARHOL INTERVIEW MAGAZINE SIGNED AUTOGRAPH JSA COA Offset print in colors on machine-paper$1,200
13 hrs LeftBK AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "The American Indian Series (Blue)" Print Poster on Paper$1