Sold2022Andrzej Putrym (Polish, 1944-1990) - Oil on Canvas, 1973.Andrzej Putrym (Polish, 1944-1990) - Oil on Canvas, 1973. Signed and dated. 73x96cm. Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FRANGELLA (1944 - 1990) Encounter.LUIS FRANGELLA (1944 - 1990) Encounter. Oil on canvas, 1983. Signed, LF, lower right. 1524x1270 mm; 60x50 inches. Argentine artist, Luis Frangella earned a master's degree in architecture at the UniveSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIKTOR MAZUROWSKI OIL ON CANVASWIKTOR MAZUROWSKI (POLISH, 1859-1944), OIL ON CANVAS, H 17", W 26", CAVALRY:Signed lower right; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022DZIERZENSKI FISHERMEN'S VILLAGE PAINTINGDZIERZENSKI, Eugeniusz, (Polish, 1904-1990): Fishermen's Village, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 24", signed lower left and dated 1974, framed, 22.5" x 26.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia Jarvis Oil, "Heading for Home"Georgia Jarvis (Canadian 1944-1990) "Heading for Home," oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 20 x 30 in, canvas size, 29 x 40 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with no damaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stanislaw Zukowski, Landscape, Oil on CanvasStanislaw Zukowski (Polish/Russian, 1873-1944), landscape, oil on canvas, signed verso, 8 1/4" x 11", framed 16 1/2" x 19". Provenance: Estate of Alexander Goykhman.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Sharpe, Woman on Porch, 1990David Sharpe (American, b. 1944) Woman on Porch, 1990 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 60" x 32" Provenance: Carl Hammer Gallery, Chicago, Illinois (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugeniusz Dzierzencki, Farm LandscapeEugeniusz Dzierzencki (Polish, 1905-1990), farm landscape, oil on canvas, signed L/L, original tag verso, 20" x 24 1/2", framed 26 1/2" x 30 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Wojciech Fangor SU 33 - 1973. Oil on canvas. Size 47in by 47in. Gallery label from Chalette international NY.Provenance: Private collection NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2018*PIASECKE, LESZEK(1928-1990 Polish) Winter sled scene, framed oil on canvas signed lower left, approximate work size 24" x 36", frame 33" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2020Andrzej Skorut, Before Dusk, oil on canvasAndrzej Skorut(Polish/Utah, born 1969)Before Duskoil on canvassigned verso, A. SKORUT "Before Dusk"canvas 50 x 60in (132 x 152.5cm); framed 51 1/2 x 61 1/2in (131 x 156cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jan Wolski (Poland,1907-1990) oil paintingARTIST: Jan Wolski (Polish, 1907 - 1990) NAME: Man in Sled MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 19 inches / 25See Sold Price
Sold2019Leszek Piasecki (Polish), Battle of Obertyn, oil/canvasLeszek Piasecki (Polish 1928-1990), Battle of Obertyn, signed lower left, titled in Polish and dated "1766". Titled on brass plate. Oil/canvas, 46 1/2" x 78"; Frame: 51 1/2" x 83 1/2". Very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2015LESZEK PIASECKI OIL ON CANVASLESZEK PIASECKI (1928-1990), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24":Depicts a Polish Lancer Guard along side his horse with his saber drawn. Gilt wood frame and signed lower left. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold202246081: Andrzej Skorut (Polish, b. 1969) Clouds, 2000 OiAndrzej Skorut (Polish, b. 1969) Clouds, 2000 Oil on canvas 24 x 27 inches (61.0 x 68.6 cm) Signed lower right: Skorut Signed, dated&coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henryk Plociennik, Adam and Eve, oilHENRYK PLOCIENNIK (Polish, 1933-2020), Adam and Eve, 1973, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 25 1/2 x 28 1/4 inches); signed and dated lower right. annotations, stamps, and labels adherSee Sold Price
Sold202246084: Andrzej Skorut (Polish, b. 1969) Trees at SunsetAndrzej Skorut (Polish, b. 1969) Trees at Sunset, 2000 Oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches (81.3 x 91.4 cm) Signed lower right: Skorut Signed,See Sold Price
1 day LeftRipley AuctionsElmer E. Taflinger, Indiana (1891-1981), Studio Light, 1944, oil on canvas, 29 1/2"H x 23$500(2 bids)
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$600(2 bids)
5 days LeftJasper52Superb Impressionist Oil Painting Trees Riverbank Major artist C. 1930’s$1,200