Sold2022Andrew Salgado (b. 1982, Canadian)I Remember It Was That Wednesday, 2009 Oil on canvas Signed and titled on a label affixed verso: Andrew Salgado; dated on an accompanying sales invoice 64.5" H x 85" W Provenance: Beers ContemporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Kiss (Hungarian/Canadian, b. 1946) Coot ScootAndrew Kiss (Hungarian/Canadian, b. 1946) Coot Scoot oil on canvas signed AR Kiss (lower right) 12 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024First Nations Coast Salish Wood Salmon by Doug Horne**Originally Listed At $400** Doug Horne Jr. (First Nations / Canadian, Coast Salish, b. 1982). Salmon. Painted red cedar plaque, n.d. Signed with year on verso. A wonderful hand-carved red cedar plaqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reginald Holmes Canadian, b. 1934 Untitled, 1982Reginald Holmes Canadian, b. 1934 Untitled, 1982 Signed and dated Reg Holmes '82 (ll) Graphite on paper Sight size 31 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches (80 x 100.3 cm) C Estate of Antoinette MelilloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dorothea Rockburne "Melancholia" Litho, 1982Dorothea Rockburne (Canadian, b. 1932) "Melancholia", 1982 Lithograph on Transpagra Signed & dated in pencil to lower right, titled in pencil to lower left, edition 30/40 Approx. 32" x 39" (framed), 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 4 Max Leser Art Glass Perfume BottlesMax Leser (Canadian/American, b. 1959- ), circa 1982. Set of four modern art glass perfume bottles, each of geometric form with flattened circular finial on stopper, each constructed from flat bulletSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Henderson (Canadian, b. 1950)DESCRIPTION: Bill Henderson (Canadian, b. 1950). Bronze sculpture. Trouble downwind. On wood base with brass title plaque. Signed "#13 of 50 (c) 1982 B Henderson." MEASUREMENTS: Overall on base 8" widSee Sold Price
Sold20231982 Royal Canadian Mint Monex International LTD 1 ozt .999 SilverWinner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (EP/B)See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel SolomonCanadian, b. 1945 Eastern Wall, 1982 Signed and dated Daniel Solomon 1982 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Acrylic and fired clay on canvas 12 1/4 x 16 1/4 inches (31.1 x 41.2 cm) Framed dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Shire, Peach Teapot, 1982, bronzePeter Shire (American, b. 1947)Peach Teapot, 1982patinated bronzeinscribed SHIRE, dated and numbered 1/10, with Janus Gallery exhibition catalogue (2)20 1/8 x 8 1/2 x 17in (51 x 21.5 x 43cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2016VACLAV VACA OIL ON MASONITE 1982VACLAV VACA (CZECH/CANADIAN, B. 1948), OIL ON MASONITE, 1982, H 16", W 13", "ABOVE THE WATERS":Signed and dated lower right; titled on verso; floater frame. Vaca is a photo-realist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Janet Patterson, The Pink Room & Tiger LilliesJanet Patterson (Scottish, b. 1941)The Pink Room 1982 & Tiger Lillies 1983lithographs in colors on wove paperlot includes: two lithographs in colors; numbered, titled, and signed to the lower margins.See Sold Price
Sold20191982 Canada .500 Fine Silver Dollar Regina Centennial1982 CA Canada Silver Dollar Regina Centennial in the Box $1 Proof Royal Canadian MintSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 25 STARS AND ROOKIE BASEBALL CARDSTOM BRADY, ANDREW BENINTENDI SILVER REFRACTOR RC, MIKE TROUT, DERRICK JETER, FERNANDO VALENZUELA 1982 TOPPS ROOKIE STARS, MIKE TROUTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dorothea Rockburne (Canadian, b. 1932) NumberedDESCRIPTION: A limited edition color lithograph on transpagra mounted board, titled "Melancholia" from 1982, hand signed and dated in pencil lower right, "Rockburne" 82" edition "34/40", titled lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930)- Print"Leopard Ambush," signed in pencil lower right corner, numbered #743/750 lower left corner, signed and dated "1982" in the plate. Image: 19.5" H X 26" W; frame: 29.5" X 36". Artist information on reveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sayre Gomez (b. 1982): UntitledSayre Gomez (b. 1982): Untitled Acrylic on canvas over panel, 2015, signed 'Gomez' and dated on the reverse. 84 x 60 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew B Karoly (b 1893) and Louis P Szanto (1889 -Andrew B Karoly (b 1893) and Louis P Szanto (1889 - 1965), oil on canvas, Middle Eastern, signed lower left A.Karoly - L.Szanto, 63" x 47 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022AYAKO ROKKAKU B.1982 JAPANESE ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CARTONBOARDAYAKO ROKKAKU B.1982 JAPANESE ACRYLIC PAINTING ON CARTONBOARD. Signed in Japanese. Image size 31cm by 25cm. Ayako Rokkakuâ€Ã¢â€žÂ¢s exuberant paintings, which feature cartoonish characters adrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ayako Rokkaku (B.1982), Acrylic PaintingAyako Rokkaku (B.1982), Acrylic Painting Signed (lower right) Image Size: 35 by 35 1/8 in. 88 by 89 cm. Ayako Rokkaku was born in 1982 in Chiba, Japan, outside the Tokyo metropolitan area. She began pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ayako Rokkaku (B.1982), Acrylic on CanvasAyako Rokkaku (B.1982), Acrylic on Canvas Image Size: 39 1/4 by 39 1/4 inches (100 by 100 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right and reverse) Ayako Rokkaku was born in 1982 in ChibaSee Sold Price
May 30Lion and UnicornAna Garcia (American b. 1982) Signed Original Drawing, Brown Wash Headache Scribble$20
May 30Lion and UnicornAna Garcia (American b. 1982) Signed Original Drawing, Multi-color Headache Scribble$20
May 30Lion and UnicornAna Garcia (American b. 1982) Signed Original Drawing, What Is Going On Headache Scribble$20
May 30Lion and UnicornAna Garcia (American b. 1982) Signed Original Drawing, Reverse Green Headache Scribble$20
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesAlex Simeon Janvier, Alberta / Canada (b. 1935), Steps to Take, gouache on paper$1,100(2 bids)