Sold2021Andre Derain - Deux Portraits des femmesArtist: Andre Derain Title: Deux Portraits des femmes Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue FerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Derain, Andre (1880-1954), after. Deux Femmes Nues etDerain, Andre (1880-1954), after. Deux Femmes Nues et Nature. Lithograph, number 183 of 350, printed by Andre Dunoyer on Arches. Matted, sight 16 x 19 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain - "Buste de Femme (1950)" from SouvenirsArtist: Andre Derain Title: "Buste de Femme (1950)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques l'ouvrage. Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Derain - "Buste de Femme (1950)" from SouvenirsArtist: Andre Derain Title: "Buste de Femme (1950)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques PréverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Derain - "Buste de Femme (1950)" from SouvenirsTitle: "Buste de Femme (1950)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques PrÃÃÆSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Andre Derain, French 1880-1954, Tete de Femme, PrintAfter Andre DerainFrench, 1880-1954Tete de FemmePrintAfter Andre Derian, titled "Tete de femme aux yeux chlairs de face avec les deux mains"Stains.Sight: 11 1/2 x 9 in. (29.2 x 22.9 cm.), FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Derain Femme Nu Debout Original LithographAndre Derain Femme Nu Debout Original Lithograph. In sanguine on thick Velin d' Arches wove paper. Signed by the artist. Includes certificate of authenticity. Frame measures 31.5 inches x 26.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Derain - Portrait, 1939Andre Derain (1880-1954)Portrait, 1939Lithograph on wove paper.With a lithograph by Fernand Leger printed on the back, signed in the plate lower right.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 35,5 x 26 cm / 14See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954): "FEMME NUE"sanguine on paper; signed 'Derain' lower right; 23 5/8 x 17 1/2 inches; 30 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Andre Derain Watercolor PortraitAfter Andre Derain (France, 1880-1954). Watercolor on paper, portrait of a woman. Signed lower right A. Derain. 12 3/4" x 10" (with frame 26 3/4" x 22 3/4"). Losses to gilt decoration on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain lithograph "Portrait"Medium: lithograph. Printed by Mourlot and published in Paris by Teriade for Verve (Volume 1, Number 5-6), in 1939. Verve was founded in 1937 to showcase original prints by the leading artists of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Derain lithograph "Portrait"Medium: lithograph. Medium: lithograph. Printed in 1939 by Mourlot Freres and published by Teriade for Verve (Volume 1, Number 5-6). Size: 14 x 10 1/4 inches (353 x 260 mm). There is another lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880 - 1954): "FEMME AU COUDE APPUYE SUR1923; lithograph in black ink; artist proof; stamped by the estate; numbered 1/4; signed by artist's daughter verso; with red stamp of Atelier Andre Derain verso; 15 1/2 x 11 5/8 inches plate size; 26See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Derain - Tete de FemmeArtist: Andre Derain Title: Tete de Femme Year: 1953 Dimensions: 5 1/8in. by 4 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Derain - Buste de femme, 1972Andre Derain (1880-1954)Buste de femme, 1972 Original lithograph on Velin d'Arches paper.First edition.Edition of 800.Dimensions :+Size of the sheet: 32,5 x 25 cm / 12,8 x 9,8 in.Issued from the pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Andre Derain. Pencil/Paper Sketch, FemmeAndre Derain (French, 1880-1954). An attributed pencil on paper sketch titled "Tete de Femme", depicting a woman's profile. Initialed "A.D." lower right, attributed verso. Mat opening: 10in x 7-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954): "BUSTE DE FEMME"circa 1926-1927; oil on canvas; signed 'A Derain' lower right; Provenance: Paul Guillaume, Paris. Alex Reid & Lefevre, London. Galerie Zak, Paris. Galerie Rosengart, Lucerne (April 7,1937). Baron AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two silver prints presenting Mangbetu women and aEnsemble composé de deux tirages argentques présentant des femmes Mangbetu. Deuxième moitié du XXème siècle. 23x17 - 23x17 Nous joignons un petit fixé sous verre sénégalais. 15x12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minaux, André - Portrait de femmeMinaux, André (1923-1986) Portrait de femme Description: Oil on wood signed lower right André Minaux Dimension (PO): 26" x 19" Dimension (CM): 66 x 48 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Dignimont - Regard amoureux, Portrait de femme, 1946Andre Dignimont (1891-1965)Regard amoureux, Portrait de femme, 1946 Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin de Rives BFK paper.One of the 262 copies on Velin de Rives BFK paper, out of a total edition of 300.DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentantÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentant des portraits de vietnamiens. Deux signées "P.Vanke", une datée "1929",See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence, David Herbert - Lady Chatterley, Illustrated Translation - 1946Lawrence, David Herbert (1885-1930) Lady Chatterley, Illustrated Translation (1946) Description: Translation by Annie Brierre, Illustrations by André Collot, Éditions des deux-rives, SevSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cahiers d'art N.7, 1928.Revue Cahiers d'art Paris 1928 - Troisieme Annee. This number contains several essays in French: Andre Derain by Georges Gabory, Sculptures des paintres dÂ’aujourdÂ’hui by Zervos, Paul Klee by WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble de deux statuettes de féconditéEnsemble de deux statuettes de fécondité présentant des jeunes femmes debout sur piédestal Bois, perles de traite, ancienne patine d’usage miel et brune Ewé, Togo, dSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAssorted - Constantin Guys , Braque , Rouault , André Derain , Fernand Léger , Pierre Bonnard ,$550
7 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersANDRÉ DERAIN (1880-1954) Three Wise Men Watercolour, 31 x 19.7cm Signed with initials€500
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANDRÈ DERAIN 1880-1954 Lotto di tre disegni di studi di donne. - ANDRÈ DERAIN 1880-1954 Lot of€800
BonhamsPILOTES DE GRAND PRIX ET DE FORMULE 1 Livres sur les pilotes Niki Lauda, Graham Hill, Jacky Ick...€10(1 bid)