Sold2021Vintage French Lolita Movie Poster, c.1962Vintage Lolita French Movie Poster, c.1962, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, James D. Harris, James Mason, Shelley Winters. Marked on the lower left corner "Visa Ministeriel No. 516, Imprime en France, Cinemato,See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry B. Lachman (American, 1886-1974)Harry B. Lachman (American, 1886-1974) Pont en Royans, 1914 oil on canvas signed Harry B. Lachman and dated (lower right) 23 1/2 x 19 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Avis Hope Truska, ScottsdaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Victorian Silver Chinoiserie Revival Tea CaddiesA Pair of Victorian Silver Chinoiserie Revival Tea Caddiesmark of Charles Gordon, London (1840), the front panel engraved with the Stephens coat of arms above the motto "Je vis en espoir" (I live in hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier, montre-bracelet modèle "Santos",Cartier, montre-bracelet pour dame "Santos" octogonale en or et acier, bracelet Cartier en acier avec vis en or, cadran blanc signé Cartier, index noirs, aiguilles "bâton" en acier bleui, moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Horatius Flaccus, Quintus.Les Oeuvres de Q. HoraceHoratius Flaccus, Quintus.Les Oeuvres de Q. Horace Flacce, Latin et Francois. De la Traduction de Robert & Anthoine le Chevalier d'Agneaux, freres, de Vire en Normandie. Woodcut title-vignette. [8], 9See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEXROLEX MILGAUSS. REF. 116400 GV BLEUE. VENDUE EN 2018. Montre bracelet en acier antimagnétique. BOITIER : couronne et fond vissés. Lunette lisse et glace verte. CADRAN : bleu avec index bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'WINNER', RÈF 16520, ENACIER - Vers 1995 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 16520, fond à vis avec gravé 'Winner at Daytona 1995', verre saphir, cadran blanc avec compteur cerclé enSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'TROPICAL', RÈF 16520, ENACIER - Vers 1998 chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 16520, N.U64**01, verre saphir, cadran noir avec compteur viré vers le marrons 'Tropical ou Patrizzi', mouvement automatiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEXROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA. REF. 116518 "PANDA". VENDUE EN 2015 Montre bracelet en or jaune 18K sur cuir avec chronographe. BOITIER : rond avec couronne, poussoirs et fond vissés. RehautSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEXROLEX DATE. REF. 1501. VERS 1968 Montre bracelet en acier. BOITIER : rond en acier avec lunette striée. Couronne et fond vissés. CADRAN : silver "no lume" avec index flèche apSee Sold Price
Sold2021TUDOR PRINCE OYSTERDATE RANGERTUDOR PRINCE OYSTERDATE RANGER. REF. 9050. ANNEES 70 Montre bracelet en acier sur cuir. BOÎTIER : rond avec couronne et fond vissés signés Rolex. CADRAN : noir avec index et aiguilles lSee Sold Price
Sold2020TUDOR MINI-SUB. REF. 73090. VERS 1992 Montre braceletTUDORMINI-SUB. REF. 73090. VERS 1992Montre bracelet de plongée en acier.BOITIER: rond avec couronne et fond vissés, signés Rolex. Lunette noire tournante bidirectionnelle. CADRAN : noirSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIA Certified 99.90ct Natural Blue Emerald Cut AquamariAqua Freedom.GIA CERTIFIED99.90ct. Natural AquamarineGIA: BLUEClean VVS ClarityFull transparency Classic Vivid Blue colorNo Oil, No Filler, No Coat, No Enhancements.Natural from rock.31.15 X 24.55 X 1See Sold Price
Sold2019GIA Certified 62.60ct Natural Blue Cushion CutTanzanite Royale.GIA CERTIFIED62.60ct. Natural TanzaniteClean VVS ClarityCushion CutFull transparency Classic vivid blue color24.55 X 21.20 X 14.84mmGIA Report #: 2135134690See Sold Price
Sold2019GIA Certified 157.55ct Natural Aqua Blue Cushion CutAqua Freedom.GIA CERTIFIED157.55ct. Natural AquamarineGIA: Greenish BlueClean VVS ClarityCushion CutFull transparency Classic Aqua colorNo Oil, No Filler, No Coat, No Enhancements.Natural from rock.37See Sold Price
Sold201823.15ct Natural Fancy yellow color briolette diamondFloating GrapevineFancy Diamonds Briolette Earrings23cts of Rose Cut / Briolette diamonds: Fancy Yellow Color, Vs-2 Si-1 clarity..15ct. Upper Tier White Diamonds:G-color Vs-2 clarity.18kt. yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Swiss Dunaigre 5.66ct Natural No Heat Ceylon SapphireNo heat & Three Stone Gilt DecoC. Dunaigre Swiss Certified 3.36ct. Natural No heat Blue Sapphire ring.Report: 1304193Cushion cut: 10.05 X 6.77 X 4.63mmTransparent, Blue ColorSri Lanka Origin.90ct. SidSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIA 1.74CT Round Diamond Loose G / Vs2 EX / Ex / EX 18KGIA Natural 1.74ct. DiamondCollector requirements.Round Cut Excellent in all requirements.Please refer to GIA copy for the diamonds specifications.G-colorVs-2 ClarityExcellent polishExcellent SymmetrySee Sold Price
Sold20204.06CT NATURAL PEAR SHAPE DIAMOND PLATINUM RINGPear Classic 3.76ct. Natural Pear cut diamond ring.K-colorSi-1 clarity13.9 X 9.3mmExcellent Brilliance.Platinum6.1 grams.current ring size: 9.25We may resize, please inquire.$45,000 Appraisal CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2015AGL Certified 22.76ct natural No heat Yellow sapphireHalo Cushion Yellow & Double shank.AGL Certified 22.76ct. Natural Light Yellow Sapphire ring Report ID: CS 6167115.72 X 13.76 X 10.58mmFull cut cushion brilliant Clean Clarity & TransparentNo Heat.2.0See Sold Price
Sold2015GIA Certified 47.54ct Natural "Blue" Aquamarine diamondLiquid Color AssetGIA Certified 45.04ct. Natural Aquamarine Ring Excellent clean clarityOval cut BrilliantVivid "Blue" Aqua color.Brilliant sparkles from all anglesPristine TransparencyReport: 1162985See Sold Price
Sold201919.84ct Natural Diamonds Ruby Mens Ring 18kt Big & TallMen's Boxing Deco Ring.Big & Tall Excellence10.84ct Natural Rubies.Ovals Full cut brilliantVivid Crimson Reds, Clean Clarity & transparent6 x 5 mm each (14 count)Mounted in blackened gold.4.00ct. NatuSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIA Certified 33.44ct Natural "Blue" Aquamarine diamondAquamarine CollectionsGIA Certified 32.34ct. Natural Aquamarine Ring Excellent clean clarityOctagonal Step cut (emerald cut).Vivid Blue Aqua color.Brilliant sparkles from all anglesPristine TransparenSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIA certified Natural Golden Pearls Necklace 18ky FancyGIA Certified pearl & diamonds necklace.Report # 5181923970Species: Pintada Maxima / Saltwater Classic Golden ColorsNo Treatments.Amazing AAA Luster12.34 - 14.96mm33 Pearls.17.40ct. natural fancy yellSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsMARCEL DUCHAMP (1887-1968); Le Surréalisme en 1947 (Prière de Toucher)$16,000
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANDRÈ DERAIN 1880-1954 Lotto di tre disegni di studi di donne. - ANDRÈ DERAIN 1880-1954 Lot of€800