Sold2022AN EDWARD VII 1903-1910 LIGHT INFANTRY OFFICERS SWORD. 102 cm long.AN EDWARD VII 1903-1910 LIGHT INFANTRY OFFICERS SWORD. 102 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EDWARD VII 1822 PATTERN LIGHT CAVALARY SWORD No 15766. 101 cm long.AN EDWARD VII 1822 PATTERN LIGHT CAVALARY SWORD No 15766. 101 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SANDERSON BROS NEWBOULD SHEFFIELD SOUTHERN OFFICERS SWORD. 102 cm long.A SANDERSON BROS NEWBOULD SHEFFIELD SOUTHERN OFFICERS SWORD. 102 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRITISH GVR ARTILLERY OFFICERS SWORD. 102 cm long.A BRITISH GVR ARTILLERY OFFICERS SWORD. 102 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III 1796 PATTERN INFANTRY OFFICERS SWORD. 103 cm long.A GEORGE III 1796 PATTERN INFANTRY OFFICERS SWORD. 103 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VICTORIAN 1822 LIGHT INFANTRY SWORD. 98 cm long.A VICTORIAN 1822 LIGHT INFANTRY SWORD. 98 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VICTORIAN 1895 INFANTRY OFFICERS SWORD. 101 cm long.A VICTORIAN 1895 INFANTRY OFFICERS SWORD. 101 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VICTORIAN LIGHT INFANTRY VOLUNTEER SWORD. 97 cm long.A VICTORIAN LIGHT INFANTRY VOLUNTEER SWORD. 97 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRITISH INFANTRY OFFICERS SWORD 1895 PAT. 99 cm long.A BRITISH INFANTRY OFFICERS SWORD 1895 PAT. 99 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SEAFORTH HIGHLAND OFFICERS SWORD Wilkinson Sword No 65466. 102 cm long.A SEAFORTH HIGHLAND OFFICERS SWORD Wilkinson Sword No 65466. 102 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022A VICTORIAN LIGHT OFFICERS SWORD E Thurkle Soho London. 99 cm long.A VICTORIAN LIGHT OFFICERS SWORD E Thurkle Soho London. 99 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LIGHT INFANTRY HAWKES & CO PICCADILLY LONDON SWORD. 96 cm long.A LIGHT INFANTRY HAWKES & CO PICCADILLY LONDON SWORD. 96 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRITISH 1845 PATT INFANTRY OFFICERS SWORD by Henry Wilkinson No 32068. 94 cm long.A BRITISH 1845 PATT INFANTRY OFFICERS SWORD by Henry Wilkinson No 32068. 94 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022A WW WHITE FRANCIS STREET WOOLWICH LIGHT CAVALRY OFFICERS SWORD with Sam Browne Belt. 101 cm long.A WW WHITE FRANCIS STREET WOOLWICH LIGHT CAVALRY OFFICERS SWORD with Sam Browne Belt. 101 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022British Pattern 1897 Infantry Officer's sword. It was made in 1907 and has a Wilkinson "Best Proved"British Pattern 1897 Infantry Officer's sword. It was made in 1907 and has a Wilkinson "Best Proved" proof mark Wilkinson, No 41250. 110 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2019AN EDWARD VII STEEL SWORD with open work handle &AN EDWARD VII STEEL SWORD with open work handle & leather grip. 100 cm long.See Sold Price
SoldTwo 1897 Pattern Infantry Officer's SwordsTwo 1897 Pattern Infantry Officer's Swords The First By Alkit Ltd., Cambridge Circus, London, W.C.2, Circa 1936-37, The Second By R.F. Mosley & Co. Limited, Manufacturers, Sheffield, Circa 1930 The fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPERIAL GERMAN DAMASCUS BLADE PRESENTATION SWORDIMPERIAL GERMAN DAMASCUS BLADE PRESENTATION SWORD Imperial German Infantry Officer Damascus Presentation Sword. Presented in 1911 to Major V. Bernuth of the 114th (6th Baden) Infantry Regiment "EmperoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward VII, Half Sovereigns, 1909 & 1910. S3974 (2)Edward VII, Half Sovereigns, 1909 & 1910. S3974 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015King Edward VII's infant gown and accessoriesKing Edward VII's infant gown and accessories (1841-1910), circa 1841-5, comprising: fine lawn infant dress with drawnthreadwork panels edged with whiteworked blossom and shamrock; a cap with AyreshirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Rice Pereira, Polarity of LightIrene Rice Pereira Polarity of Light 1963oil on canvas 50 h x 40 w in (127 x 102 cm) Signed to lower right 'I Rice Pereira'. Titled to verso 'The Polarity of Light'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016STEIFF hand puppet, Punch Petsy, mohair plush is brownSTEIFF hand puppet, Punch Petsy, mohair plush is brown tipped, c. 1930, with button in ear, long stretched F, blue glass eyes, light colored embroidering at snout, 24 cm German Description STEIFF HandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Six-light Blossom table lampTiffany Studios Six-light Blossom table lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass 25.5 h × 12 dia in (65 × 30 cm) Marked to shades 'L.C.T.' or 'L.C.T. Favrile' anSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Authentic! Cartier 18k Rose Gold 4 Diamond Love Bangle Bracelet Size 16 Cert.$6,500