Sold2019An Asante Ring (African Art / Tribal Art)Fingerring Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 4,5 cm. Ringmass: 65. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (20See Sold Price
Sold2024An Asante Royal Ring, MudfishHöfischer Fingerring, Wels Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4,5 cm. B 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich, 1984. - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. - Hammer AuktSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante RingFingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 5 Karat. H 8 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1993). - Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Expertise derSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante RingFingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 11 Karat. H 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1995). - Nachlass Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Expertise dSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Ring, BustFingerring, Büste Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung (ca. 12 kt) mit einer Oberfläche in hohem Gold-Feingehalt.. H 6 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - NachlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante RingKöniglicher Fingerring Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Silberlegierung, vergoldet. H 4 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Dr. Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen.. ExpertiSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante Ring, two CannonsFingerring, zwei Kanonen Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 14 Karat. Oberfläche mit Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. H 2,9 cm. Ø Ringmass: 61,5 (US: 9,75) Provenienz:See Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Ring, ScorpionKöniglicher Fingerring, Skorpion Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung, ca. 8 Karat. Oberfläche mit Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. H 5,5 cm. L 4,5 cm. Provenienz: - GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante RingFingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 6 Karat. Oberfläche mit Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. H 3 cm. Ø Ringmass: 56 (US: 7,75) Provenienz: Galerie Walu, ZüriSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN ASANTE RINGFingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierungen in niedrigem Feingehalt. H 5,7 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1986). - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Dem wertvollen EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Asante RingFingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 3 Karat. Oberfläche mit Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. H 4,4 cm. L 5,5 cm. Ø Ringmass: 55 (US: 7,5) Provenienz: GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Ring, MudfishKöniglicher Fingerring, Wels Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung in niedrigem Feingehalt. H 3,5 cm. B 5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall dSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Ring, BirdKöniglicher Fingerring, Vogel Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung mit einer Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. H 4 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Andreas VontobeSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante RingKöniglicher Fingerring Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Goldlegierung mit einer Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Andreas Vontobel (19See Sold Price
Sold2023An Asante Ring, ScorpionKöniglicher Fingerring, Skorpion Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung mit einer Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. H 5 cm. L 4,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (See Sold Price
Sold2022An Asante Ring, ScorpionKöniglicher Fingerring, Skorpion Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung mit einer Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. H 4,5 cm. L 4,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, ZürichSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions70320: A Dogon Standing Figure Mali, c. 19th century o$1,500