Sold2024An Antique Tibetan Thangka FramedAn Antique Tibetan Thangka Framed, H 104 cm (41 in.) x W 89 cm (35 in.), Reference: A Fine Genuine Tibetan Painting. R. D. Banerji appraisal in 1913 Indian Museum. Provenance: PROPERTY OF HELEN FUGH HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tibetan Framed Thangka, possibly 17th CAntique Tibetan Framed Thangka, possibly 17th C. Length: 48 in Height: 69 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE TIBETAN HAND PAINTED THANGKAAntique Tibetan hand painted Thangka, framed measuring a total of 33" tall x 25" wide. Unsigned. Condition: minor signs of age, see images. Weight: approx. 9 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ANTIQUE FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING, POSSIBLYAN ANTIQUE FRAMED TIBETAN THANGKA PAINTING, POSSIBLY LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY, oil on panel. 24 1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN THANGKA - 19TH CENTURYANTIQUE SINO-TIBETAN THANGKA - 19TH CENTURY. FRAMED. 76 X 53 CM EXCLUDING FRAME. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique framed Fine Tibetan ThangkaA nicely antique framed fine Tibetan thangka depicting Tibetan Buddha with different posture of praying. Dimensions:Frame H 88.00cm; W 63.00cm; Thangka: H 77.00cm; W 52.00cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique 19th c. Framed Tibetan Thangka of Buddha in Landscape with PanelsAn antique early 19th century (possibly 18th c.), Tibetan Thangka of Buddha in a landscape flanked by two painted separate panels. Central Thangka measures 32.5 inches high x 19.75 inches wide. Each sSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Framed Tibetan Antique ThangkaA Framed Tibetan Antique Thangka; Size: H: 21-1/4"; W: 15-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan Thangka of Buddha ShakyamuniAntique Tibetan Thangka of Buddha Shakyamuni. Pigment on cloth. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16.25'', 61 x 41 cm (image); 28.75'' x 21'', 73 x 53 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan Thangka of Buddha ShakyamuniAntique Tibetan Thangka of Buddha Shakyamuni. Pigment on cloth. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16.25'', 61 x 41 cm (image); 28.75'' x 21'', 73 x 53 cm (frame). Private Brooklyn, NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan Thangka, Life of BuddhaAntique Tibetan Thangka, Life of Buddha. Pigment on cloth. Framed. Size: 22'' x 14'', 56 x 36 cm (image); 36'' x 22.5'' x 2.5" , 91 x 57 x 6 cm (plexi box).See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Antique Tibetan thangka of ShantarakshitaRare Antique Tibetan thangka of Shantarakshita. Qing Dynasty. With imperial 5 clawed dragon embroidered near the bottom portion of the thangka. Overall framed size: 27 x 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tibetan ThangkaAntique Tibetan Thangka. Overall Size: 26 x 18.75 in. This item is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Framed Tibetan Antique Embroidered ThangkaA Framed Tibetan Antique Embroidered Thangka; Size: H: 30-1/2"; W: 22-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Tibetan Thangka FragmentsPair of antique Tibetan Thangka fragments showing students, lamas and deities, c. late 19th century, gouache on cotton, 7 x 6.25 and 6 x 6 inches, uniformly matted and framed 14.5 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan ThangkaAntique, c. 1900, Tibetan Thangka depicting central deity with golden lion, mounted and framed; as is condition, broken frame, flaws, losses, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; sight L 12 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan Mandala Buddhist PaintingFramed Antique Tibetan Mandala Painting Early Thangka painting with multiple Buddha disciples and a variety of deities. Buddha is the central figure of the circular Mandala Dimension: framed: 29.4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Framed Hand Painted ThangkaAntique Framed Hand Painted Tibetan Thangka. Gouache on paper. Measures 17.25-in. x 12.75-in. (44 cm x 32.5 cm). Very good to excellent condition. Professionally framed, not inspected out of framing.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Silk and Canvas Thangka with Figures C1920$200
2 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseTHANGKA- TIBETAN MEDICINE YOGA-HAND PAINTED 22.5" X 8.5"$11(2 bids)
2 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseHEVAJRA AND THE EIGHT DAKINI THANGKA TIBETAN VAJRAYANA OIL ON CANVAS 19" X 14"$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionHindu Tantric Painting Of Lord Vishnu Handprint, Rajasthan, India$100