Sold2023American Quarter Sawn Oak FrameAmerican, circa 1890, flat panel frame with gilt liner. Overall 9 1/2" x 11 3/4", rabbet 3 1/2" x 5 1/2", molding 3".See Sold Price
Sold2021American Quartersawn Oak FrameAmerican, ca. 1890, having flat profile and blonde oak color. Rabbet: 24" x 30" Overall Dimensions: 31" x 37" Molding Width: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021American Quartersawn Oak FrameAmerican, ca. 1890, having flat profile and gilded pearl sight edge. Overall: 28 3/4" X 24 3/4", Rabbet: 20 1/8" X 16 1/8", Molding Width: 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021American Quartersawn Oak FrameAmerican, ca. 1890, having flat profile and blonde oak color. Rabbet: 17" x 23" Overall Dimensions: 24 1/2" x 30 1/2" Molding Width: 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Quarter Sawn Oak FrameAmerican, ca. 1890, having bold carved ornament along the outside edge. Rabbet: 5" X 7", Overall: 13 1/2" X 15 1/2", Molding: 4 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Quarter Sawn Oak FrameAmerican, circa 1890, with reverse profile and gilded running pearl liner in a great standard size. Overall 16" x 18", rabbet 8" x 10", molding 4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Quarter Sawn Oak FrameAmerican, circa 1890. Overall 23" x 29", Rabbet 18" x 24", Molding 3".See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN REVERSE PAINTED GAME BOARD.First quarter 20th century. Quarter sawn oak frame, game board with multicolored geometric design boarder and black squares alternating with mother of pearl backed with foil squares, 22.5" square.See Sold Price
Sold2020American quarter sawn oak framed cheval mirrorThis American quarter-sawn oak framed mirror has a beveled mirror and applied carvings on the frame. The mirror, 57" x 24", can be tilted for a better view. The frame has original castors. Approx. 70"See Sold Price
Sold2023Quarter Sawn Oak FrameAmerican, circa 1890, with natural finish and gilded running pearl liner. Overall 32" x 38 1/2", rabbet 23" x 29 1/2", molding 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Quarter Sawn Oak FrameAmerican, ca. 1890. Rabbet: 41" X 20 1/2", Overall: 45 1/2" X 25", Molding: 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Quarter Sawn Oak FrameAmerican, ca. 1890, having banded inlay along the outside edge. Overall 22 1/2" X 33 1/4", Rabbet 17 1/4" X 28", Molding 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROYCROFT QUARTER-SAWN OAK FRAME.American, circa 1900. Roycroft Orb and cross mark to right side. 17.25"w. 15.25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE AMERICAN NAIVE PORTRAIT OF DOGS, CIRCA 1900Pack of Three Hunting Dogs Laying in a Grassy Sloping Landscape under clouds, oil on canvas, unsigned, in a domed quarter sawn golden oak frame, OS: 35 1/2" x 17 1/2", SS: 29" x 40", repaired punctureSee Sold Price
Sold2017T. Clark Oliver. (American- 1827-1893). "Schooners atT. Clark Oliver. (American- 1827-1893). "Schooners at Sunset" O/C. S.L.R. Dated 1889. Housed in a fine quarter sawn oak ornamented carved frame. Sight size: 24" x 18". Overall size: 33" x 26". Also knSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAGNIFICENT LARGE HALL MIRROR IN QUARTERSAWN GOLDEN OAKAmerican Arts & Crafts Period Pier Mirror, circa 1900, in monumental scale, one piece, having heavy beveled edge mirror, set into a molded egg and dart frame, low open ledge with the same molding restSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Quarter Sawn Oak Conference TableAmerican Quarter Sawn Oak Conference Tableearly 20th century29 x 72 x 36 inchesProvenance: Property from a Texas EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique American Quarter Sawn Oak Carved Bookcase.Antique American Quarter Sawn Oak Carved Bookcase. Two glass doors over two drawers, three adjustable shelves, two split lower drawers with gargoyle pulls. Circa 1890. 61"h. x 49-1/2"w. x 16"d. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold20201890 American quarter sawn oak hall seat coat rackCa.1890 American quarter sawn oak hall seat coat rack, perfect for a large entranceway to sit and take your boots on/off, hang coats, hats and stow gloves etc. in the lift seat! The shaped beveled mirSee Sold Price
Sold2020American quarter sawn oak library tableAmerican quarter sawn oak library table on 4 column base. Center drawer. Early 20th century. 30"h x 42"w x 28"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early American Quarter Sawn Oak Writing Desk - FellersQuality example of early American Oak one drawer writing desk with original dark finish and great patina. Beefy and stylish as shown. See photos. Measuring approx 30" tall x 41.5" wide x 28" deep. AcqSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN UNUSUAL AMERICAN QUARTER SAWN OAK STAND C. 1900The circular quarter-sawn top over a plain frieze featuring inlaid banding and raised on four spiral column legs headed by a carved reserve of a stylized shell framed by carved acanthus joined by a shSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Quarter Sawn Oak Hall TreeAmerican quarter sawn oak hall tree, c.1900, foliate crest, egg-and-dart molding, back panel with beveled mirror plate, four gilt metal hooks, flanked by turned columns, curved arms over reeded tapereSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Empire Antique Quarter Sawn Oak Buffet, Sideboard or Bar Cabinet with Mirror$1,100
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Art Nouveau Victorian Quarter-Sawn Oak Mirrored Secretary/Dressing Cabinet$2,200
6 days LeftJasper52American School C 1910 Still Life w Basket of Strawberries & Champagne Glass oil$80
May 31BidhausEarly Blonde American of Martinsville High Back Lounge Chair in Original Seafoam Blue Fabric c.$10