Sold2024American OOC Signed Horace Pippin - Peale GalleryOil on canvas, framed. Attributed to Horace Pippin (1888 - 1946). The artwork encapsulates a vivid domestic scene, rendered in Pippin’s characteristic self-taught style that melds raw emotion and siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Horace Pippin; 20thC. American Watercolor - The Hoe Cake SignedHorace Pippin; 20thC. American Watercolor - The Hoe Cake Signed. Horace Pippin (1888 - 1946) watercolor on paper. The Hoe Cake. 1946. Signed middle right. Art Institute of Chicago label affixed to revSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary J. Peale (American) signed O/c still lifeAttributed to Mary Jane Peale (American, 1827-1902), oil on canvas depicting a still life of a basket overflowing with pears and grapes, artist signed 'Mary J. Peale' in brown at lower left, 11.75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horace Pippin Stone Farm House Oil on Canvas Painting.Horace Pippin Stone Farm House Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed on verso. Horace Pippin (February 22, 1888 – July 6, 1946) was a self-taught African-American painter. The injustice of slavery and AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2021OOC Native American - SignedOil on Canvas Native American - Signed. 22 1/4" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Motherwell American OOC Beiersdorf GalleryOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed on the lower right corner. Gallery Label on verso inscribed Beiersdorf Gallery. Attributed to Robert Motherwell (1915-1991, AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 50x65cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 70x100cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and AcrylicJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Watercolor and Acrylic on Paper, Old Jaffa, 1990. Signed and dated. 35x50cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023HORACE PIPPIN (1888-1946) FIGURATIVE OIL ON BOARDAttributed to Horace Pippin, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements:24"hx29"w framed, very good condition Biography: Horace Pippin was a self-taught American artist who painted a rangeSee Sold Price
Sold2021OOC Of Native American - SignedOil on Canvas Of Native American - Signed. 14 1/2" X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Pasilis (American, b.1922) - Still Life No. 2, Oil on Canvas, 1954.Felix Pasilis (American, b.1922) - Still Life #2, Oil on Canvas, 1954. Signed and dated. 71x91cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache onJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 50x65cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache andJay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Gouache and Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 65x50cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 100x70cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Old Jaffa, Watercolor on Paper, 1990. Signed, dated and titled. 70x100cm. Source: Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attrb. Horace Pippin Oil on Canvas. Lenape ParkAttrb. Horace Pippin (American, 1888-1946). Oil on canvas of Lenape Park, PA. Signed lower right "H. Pippin". With letter from Stephen Bruni, former director of the Delaware Art Museum, stating that hSee Sold Price
Sold2023American OOC Birger Sandzen Smalley's GalleryOil on canvas, framed. Featuring vivid landscape. Signed "Birger Sandzen" to the bottom right corner. Two label's on verso reads "Smalley's". Painting: 20 x 31.5 inches. Framed: 27.5 x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jackson Pollock American OOC Sidney Janis GalleryOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Pollock and inscribed "50" beside signature on the lower left corner. Label affixed to corner of verso inscribed sidney Janis galSee Sold Price
Sold2023American OOC Birger Sandzen Smalley's GalleryOil on canvas, framed. Attributed to Birger Sandzen (1871 - 1954). The painting is a landscape of a lake with mountains in the background. The colors are vibrant and the brushstrokes are bold. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Horace Pippin (American, 1888-1946) Offset Lithograph on Canvas, Holy Mountain II, H 22" WAfter Horace Pippin (American, 1888-1946) Offset Lithograph on Canvas, Holy Mountain II, H 22" W 29.5" | an offset lithograph after Horace Pippin's "Holy Mountain II" oil painting. Signed to the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Oil on Canvas, 1960.Jay Milder (American, b.1934) - Oil on Canvas, 1960. Signed and dated. 92x87cm. Minor paint peel. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Broner (American, 1922-2010) - Flowering Desert,Robert Broner (American, 1922-2010) - Flowering Desert, Etching, 1972. Signed, dated, titled and numbered - 8/50. Plate: 48.5x37cm. Sheet: 65x50cm. Provenance: The Horace RichteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wynn Bullock (American, 1902-1975) - Point Lobos,Wynn Bullock (American, 1902-1975) - Point Lobos, Gelatin Silver Print. Original photograph. Signed and numbered (ink, lower right). 50.5x40.5cm. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
5 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersWILLIAM HORACE LITTLEFIELD ACRYLIC MODERN PAINTING 20c DETAILS: - ARTIST: William Horace (Bill)$600
2 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Turquoise Cluster Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver Native American Signed$380(1 bid)
2 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYZuni Turquoise Bracelet Inlay Sterling Native American Signed Stacker$140
2 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Opal Bracelet Stacker Sterling Silver Cuff Native American Signed$58(1 bid)
2 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Kingman Turquoise Post Earrings Sterling Silver Native American Signed$60
2 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Royston Turquoise Ring Size 8 Sterling Native American Signed$225
2 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Orange Spiny Ring Size 7 Sterling Silver Native American Signed$68
2 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Red Spiny Ring Size 8 Sterling Silver Native American Signed$130
2 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Kingman Turquoise Ring Size 7 Sterling Silver Native American Signed$140
2 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYMassive Navajo Royston Turquoise Ring Size 7.5 Sterling Native American Signed$155
2 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Orange Spiny Bar Dangle Necklace Sterling Silver Native American Signed$225
2 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Kingman Turquoise Ring Sz 9 Sterling Silver Native American Signed$78
2 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Purple Spiny Bar Necklace Sterling Silver Native American Signed$120
2 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Orange Spiny Bar Necklace Sterling Silver Native American Signed$195
2 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Orange Spiny Bar Dangle Necklace Sterling Silver Native American Signed$225