Sold2016American Flyer Passenger Set with 290 EngineA 6 pc. American Flyer aluminum passenger set includes 290 engine & tender, 660 baggage, 2 - 662 Pullmans, & a 663 observationSee Sold Price
Sold2020NICE EARLY IVES AND AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE TRAIN LOT.Lot includes a clockwork American Flyer passenger set, engine and matching tender, two passenger cars are a Jefferson 1107 car and a Mail Railway post car, also a, Ives No. 5 hand-stamped steam engineSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Flyer Passenger Set w/ Engine & TenderAmerican Flyer prewar passenger set with engine, tender, and pullman passenger cars. The set has some rust, paint loss, and wear from use / age.See Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer Pre-war Interstate Limited SetAmerican Flyer Passenger Set, Wind-up Engine #2 AF- 10, Cast Iron w/120 TENDER, 1305 Baggage Green, 1306 Coach Green, Interstate Limited SetSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Flyer S Gauge 290 Freight SetAmerican Flyer s gauge freight set w/290 engine & tender, 629 cattle, 641 gondola, searchlight, hopper, & 638 cabooseSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer S Ga 290 Passenger SetIncludes a 290 Pacific steam loco; 651r baggage; 2 #650R NH coaches. All show light to moderate playwear, C7See Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer Lines Comet Passenger TrainAmerican Flyer Lines Comet Passenger Train set of 4 including Engine #466, 960 Columbus, 962 Hamilton and 963 Washington. This train set has been well loved but is still in decent condition. UnfortunaSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO WIND-UP AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER SETS290. TWO WIND-UP AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER SETS | Minor damage to one loco wheel where side rod attaches. | 0 gauge | Loco & tender 10" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER O GA. PASSENGER TRAIN SETAmerican Flyer prewar o gauge Passenger Train Set includes #3011 Electric Engine with 2-#1306 Passenger Cars, #1205 United Railway Car, and #1206 Observation Car. All in great original condition. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer passenger train setAmerican Flyer passenger train set, includes Nos. 477 and 480 diesel engines, silver Pullman No. 661 car, New Haven Railway Express Agency Nos. 651 and 718, and red Pullmans Nos. 652 and 654, with addSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Flyer 4644 Passenger Set with Extras.This set includes two passenger cars and an engine, along with track pieces (ten curved and six straight), a transformer, and two switches. Everything is standard gauge. The train appears to be in excSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilbert American Flyer Train Set 3/16" ScaleGilbert American Flyer Train Set No. 4904-T for 3/16" Scale with the 22020 Toy Transformer, 638 Caboose, 640 Hopper Car, 639 Box Car and the 290 Engine plus 706 uncoupler and American Flyer uncoupler.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER PRESIDENTIAL SPECIAL PASSENGER SETcirca 1926, wide gauge passenger set includes: No. 4039 Buff electric engine, together with #4080 baggage car, #4081 Washington pullman and #4082 Valley Forge observation car, all in tan lithographedSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Special Presidential Passenger Setca. 1926, comprising a no. 4039 Buff electric engine, a #4080 baggage car, a #4081 Washington pullman, and a #4082 Valley Forge observation car, in tan lithographed bodies; together with original boxeSee Sold Price
Sold20211950's American Flyer S gauge Passenger set in original1950's American Flyer S gauge Passenger set in original set box. Set consists of: a #322 black painted die cast 4-6-4 steam engine and tender with original wrapper (smoke in tender version), a #718 grSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER BLUE BIRD PASSENGER SETO gauge, lithographed bodies, includes 3113 electric engine, together with mail car, passenger coach, and observation, all unmarked, blue lithographed tin bodies.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilbert American Flyer Freight Set in OBWith steam engine 290 and tender. Four freight cars, track, actuator, #2 transformer, and instruction manual. All in Gilbert shipping box. All have been run, see photos for condition. RM IMPORTANT: BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel and American Flyer Model Train and Accessory AssortmentLionel and American Flyer Model Train and Accessory Assortment Including American Flyer 'Rocket' set, (4) American Flyer train cars, American flyer engine #290 with tender, Lionel engine #1062, track,See Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer Hiawatha Pre-War O-Gauge Passenger SetHas no engine, has excellent color and shine, does show some wear, displays wellSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Flyer Lines Steam Engine Electric Train Set.American Flyer Lines Steam Engine Electric Train Set. Featuring the American Flyer Lines steam engine and tender. Together with three 1107 American Flyer passenger cars, three 357 Joy Line coach carsSee Sold Price
Sold20211920's American Flyer wind up passenger train set1920's American Flyer wind up passenger train set with track. Set consists of: a #13 black painted die cast metal 0-4-0 wind up steam engine (not working), a #119 red and green tin litho tender with ASee Sold Price
Sold2019American Flyer pre-war electric passenger train set inAmerican Flyer pre-war electric passenger train set in box #1338, consists of #3113 box electric engine and three unnumbered passenger cars, railway postal car, coach and observation car, Extra accessSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer by Lionel 6-49601&2 Passenger SetsMissouri Pacific and Northern Pacific. Both in original boxes. "S" gauge. Both sets missing dummy engines. Cars have been run, show normal wear. All boxes with shelf wear and some box flaps with minorSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge chrome passenger car set in original boxes 962 962 962 963$132(20 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCScarce Gilbert American Flyer HO 35701 passenger and wayside station set in original box$224(24 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCMinty boxed unrun American Flyer S gauge Santa Fe diesel passenger set$690(32 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge 20550 Frontiersman steam passenger set in original box$42(5 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge four car chrome passenger set with original boxes$80(8 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge Missouri Pacific four car passenger set$158(6 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge Franklin Old-Timer Frontiersman steam passenger set$24(7 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 5306T Silver Bullet Passenger Set from 1953 Boxed$20
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 49602 Northern Pacific diesel passenger set in original box$358(31 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 49606 Silver Flash diesel passenger set in original box$172(15 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCBoxed American Flyer LTI S gauge Chesapeake and Ohio diesel passenger set$272(27 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer LTI S gauge 49600 Union Pacific Pony Express diesel passenger set in original box$212(13 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge chrome Santa Fe Alco PA ABBA diesel passenger set$16(5 bids)