Sold2023American Cut-Glass and Silverplate CandelabrumAmerican Brilliant Wheel Cut-Glass and Silverplate Five Light Candelabrum, Attributed to the Pairpoint Mfg. Co./ Pairpoint Corp., New Bedford, Massachusetts, 1880-1915. The standard cut with two leafySee Sold Price
Sold2022Candelabra, ABCG, Four ArmCandelabra, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Four Arm, 19.5" x 12", This Is A Lamp Base Converted To Hold Silverplate Candelabra Fittings, Base Appears To Genoa Pattern By Clark, Looks Very Good When VieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Candelabra, ABCG, Three Silverplate ArmsCandelabra, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Three Silverplate Arms, 13.5" X 10.5", Hobstar And Swirled Prism Motif, Large Hobstar Foot, Private Texas CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Candelabra, American Brilliant Cut GlassPair Candelabra, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 13.5" x 14.5", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, Silverplate Fittings, Center Candle Holder On One Candelabra Has Short Stob, One Removeable BobSee Sold Price
Sold2023Candelabra, Five Arm, ABCG, Brazilian PatternCandelabra, Five Arm, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Brazilian Pattern, 21" x 12", By Hawkes, Silverplate Fittings Marked Gorham With Matching Numbers, Extra Nice - Short One Prism, Florida Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023Candelabra, Five Arm, ABCGCandelabra, Five Arm, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 16" x 15", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Punty And Fan Motif, Silverplate Arms And Holders With Removable Bobeches, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Candelabra, Four Arm, ABCGCandelabra, Four Arm, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 17.5" x 14.5", Pinwheel, Strawberry Diamond And Fan Motif, Silverplate Arms, Four Removable Bobeches, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2018Candelabra - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 17" X 13"Candelabra - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 17" X 13" Hobstar, Vesica, Prism, Diamond, Strawberry Diamond and Nailhead Diamond Motif - Four Highly Polished Silverplate ArmsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hawkes, Rare Pair of American Brilliant Period CutHawkes, Rare Pair of American Brilliant Period Cut Glass CandelabraFlute pattern, five light form, removable silverplate candle cups, cut crystal capital and bobeche with drop prism crystals, atop a bSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF AMERICAN GLASS CANDELABRA.Late 19th century. Cut scalloped bases with panel cut posts that screw into brass fittings. Two arms with silver plate rimmed candle sockets with prisms and a decorative scrolled arm. Added post in baSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Cut Glass CandelabrumWith single center candle arm, surrounded by three lower arms, all on a single pedestal with a square base. 27 inches height, 12 inches square. 27"H x 12"SqSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Cut Glass & Silverplate LadleEarly 20th C. unmarked American cut glass handle and silverplate 11" (l) ladle. CONDITION: Small chips on handle.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. American Cut Glass Candelabra19th century candelabra with tulip shades with bobeches and prisms, on architectural base. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ladle, ABCG, Silver Plate Marked DorflingerLadle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Silver Plate Marked Dorflinger, 12.75", Marlboro Pattern Variation, Pattern Roughness, Massachusetts Personal Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021SP Cruet Set w Cut Glass Bottles & SP CandelabraSilverplate Cruet Set with Cut Glass Bottles & Silverplate Candelabra. Up to 18 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Cut Glass and Silverplate LampLarge American Brilliant Cut Glass and Silverplate Table Lamp, c. 1900, baluster form standard, prism-hung band with domical shade, cut with fans and starburts, h. 22 in., d. 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Waterford, American Cut-Glass & Molded Glass CandelabraProperty of A Private Lady, subject to no reserve Waterford, An American cut-glass and molded glass two-light table candelabra issuing a finial and hung with glass lustre drops, on a glass plinth baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CUT GLASS AND SILVERPLATE CORNUCOPIASPair of British or American colorless cut glass and silverplate cornucopia, first quarter 20th century, having scalloped rims, on domed bases, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 10.5", w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pairpoint Cut Glass Silverplate LadleLate 19th /early 20th C. Pairpoint Mfg. Co. signed American cut glass handle and silverplate, 15 1/4" (l) punch ladle. CONDITION: Small chips on handle.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pairpoint Cut Glass & Silverware ForkLate 19th / early 20th C. Pairpoint Mfg. Co. signed American cut glass handled and silverplate 12" (l) serving fork. CONDITION: Areas with small chips on handle.See Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Marked Pairpoint SilverplatePunch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Marked Pairpoint Silverplate, 13.5", Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Star And Fan Motif Handle, Estate Of Dr. Barry and Dee Free.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silverplate, Cut Glass, and Mirrored CenterpieceAmerican Silverplate, Cut Glass, and Mirrored Centerpiece, center vase encircled with vases and fronds, scalloped base, h. 15 in., dia. 10 1/2 in. Provenance: The Schoenberger Collection, 1812 PalmerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Ladle, ABCG, Marked Meriden SilverplatePunch Ladle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Marked Meriden Silverplate, 17", Hobstar And Vesica Cut Handle, Arkansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price